Results for Crich Chase EM League, Crich Chase, 09/04/2017
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 2.4km, climb 70m, 14 controls)
1 Cerys Glover LEI W8 16:27 2 Daniel Glover LEI M12 18:14 3 Rory Squire NOC M10 22:27 4 Connie Brocklehurst DVO W10 25:46 5 Charlotte Squire NOC W10 29:04 6 Ailith Smith DVO W12 30:02 7 Powell Family DVO M35 31:29 8 Felix Jaevis LEI M1 33:26 ------White standard------- mp Robert Page M7 56:28 Missing nos 11-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.7km, climb 75m, 11 controls)
1 Ben Glover LEI M12 15:05 2 Leo Crown DVO M12 25:08 3 Catherine Kenyon W40 31:05 4 Robyn Jarvis LEI W12 33:08 ------Yellow standard------ 5 George Rennie LEI M10 33:37 6 Josh Bones LOG M10 34:34 7 Sarah Pennell DVO W55 36:45 8 Edward Watson M5 52:49
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.8km, climb 120m, 10 controls)
1 Freya Tryner SYO W10 30:58 2 Ben Mackervoy DVO M14 38:42 3 Alice Crane DVO W16 39:47 4 Wendy Amis W50 51:57 5 Hebe Parr W21 52:22 ------Orange standard------ 6 Hannah Mather LOG W12 55:10 7 Sara Lewis W40 98:58 8 Christine Smith W50 109:24 Joanne Leigh OD W50 rtd Missing nos 5-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.0km, climb 130m, 12 controls)
1 Ben O'Donnell DVO M14 40:26 2 Benjamin Squire NOC M14 41:01 3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 42:15 4 Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 42:35 5 Joanna Goodhead DVO W20 46:31 6 Hannah Horsewill NOC W21 61:24 ---Light Green standard---- 7 Clare Sanders NOC W35 63:12 8 Alistair Brook IND M10 70:08 9 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 77:13 Claire Sheldon DVO W40 rtd Missing nos 8,10-12 Daisy Rennie LEI W12 rtd Missing nos 9-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.9km, climb 100m, 14 controls)
1 Richard Freeman HH M55 30:20 2 David Cooke NOC M65 35:03 3 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 37:58 4 Kevin Price DVO M55 42:58 5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 46:41 6 Chris Boycott WCH M75 48:18 7 Christine Robinson IND W55 52:16 8 Hannah Freeman HH W14 54:35 9 Tony Horsewill NOC M60 54:46 10 Judith Holt DVO W65 58:50 11 Dave Radmore NOC M60 61:34 12 John Palmer NOC M70 64:27 13 David Mawdsley MDOC M75 64:34 14 Trudy Crosby LOG W55 65:55 15 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 67:59 16 Alison Sloman HOC W80 68:10 17 Pauline Ward DVO W70 68:18 18 Jan Ellis MDOC W65 69:30 19 John Cooke DVO M70 70:52 20 Thelma Spalton OD W65 71:08 ---Short Green standard---- 21 Donna Hawkins DVO W55 72:45 22 Derek Turner WRE M75 78:38 23 Eric Porter LEI M70 81:12 24 Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 83:18 25 Barbara Verity DEE W65 85:11 26 Terry Peach DVO M70 89:22 27 Jen Gale DVO W70 89:23 28 Christine Middleton DVO W70 90:26 29 John Woodall NOC M75 92:54 30 John Pickles NOC M65 96:39 31 Alan Heron SELOC M80 96:49 32 Patrick Pay WRE M75 98:17 33 Christina Wright IND W55 110:04 34 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 114:49 mp Russ Fauset HOC M70 39:45 Missing no 6 mp Dennis Keley WCH M65 55:47 Missing nos 3,6 mp Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 60:24 Missing no 1 mp Peter Leake LEI M75 62:24 Missing no 6 Sue Porter LEI W70 rtd Missing nos 5-14 Jim Knight WCH M70 rtd Missing nos 7-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.9km, climb 155m, 18 controls)
1 Stephen Bones LOG M35 41:43 2 Simon Ford LEI M70 47:34 3 Roger Edwards LEI M65 48:11 4 Rachel Duckworth DVO W14 51:01 5 Claire Selby DVO W45 52:43 6 Liz Phillips OD W50 53:10 7 Peter Ross MDOC M70 53:19 8 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 53:33 9 Caroline Howells DVO W40 53:56 10 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 55:38 11 Chris Heaton LEI M35 56:13 12 Ben Hardy LEI M14 56:18 13 John Robinson WCH M65 57:44 14 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 59:09 15 Henry Marston SYO M70 59:11 16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 59:33 17 Robert Murray IND M50 60:29 18 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W40 62:03 19 Tom Murray IND M18 62:09 20 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 62:41 21 Marian Denham POTOC W70 64:03 22 Ben Mather LOG M14 64:31 23 Kate Bryant MDOC W60 64:43 24 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 65:07 ------Green standard------- 25 Jane Burgess DVO W60 65:44 26 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 67:52 27 Rachel Davis DVO W50 68:28 28 Samuel Davis DVO M16 70:00 29 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 71:08 30 Alison Yeates WCH W50 71:43 31 Derek Gale DVO M70 72:19 32 Paul Wright DVO M55 72:39 33 Jane Booker NOC W60 72:41 34 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 73:23 35 Sally Newton DVO W60 75:04 36 Christine Collins WCH W55 75:21 37 Robert Verity DEE M75 78:35 38 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 86:25 39 Caitlin Chafer LEI W16 88:04 40 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 91:14 41 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 97:51 42 Chris Horsewill NOC W55 103:51 43 Sue Bicknell OD W70 106:47 mp Margaret Keeling DVO W70 92:02 Missing no 15 mp John Purkis SYO M60 124:27 Missing no 8 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 dnf No finish time Angela Lucking NOC W55 rtd Missing nos 7-18 Elaine Smith NOC W60 rtd Missing nos 13-18
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 4.7km, climb 165m, 20 controls)
1 Dominic Dakin SYO M16 46:56 2 Karl Marshall SYO M50 47:06 3 Kevin Lomas NOC M60 49:22 4= Mick Lucking NOC M60 51:21 4= John Mather LOG M45 51:21 6 David Vincent DVO M55 51:50 7 Ray Collins WCH M60 52:29 8 Bruce Bryant OD M60 53:23 9 Charlie Rennie LEI M14 53:28 10 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 58:40 11 Graham Johnson DVO M60 58:49 12 Dave Bales POTOC M60 59:41 13 Martin Green MDOC M60 59:53 14 Alison Hardy LEI W50 60:54 15 Alastair Flynn NOC M18 61:28 16 John Worth LEI M50 61:47 17 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 62:18 18 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 62:59 19 Sharron Richardson WRE W45 64:00 20 Pauline Tryner SYO W45 64:16 21 Gerry Spalton OD M70 64:24 22 James Prince BOF M45 64:32 23 Rob Last SYO M55 65:08 24 Adrian Northcott DVO M50 65:46 25 Roger Richards WCH M70 65:53 26 Alastair Ferraro NOC M40 65:54 27 Clive Richardson WRE M50 65:58 28 Matthew Litchfield NOC M35 68:04 29 Tony Stirland DVO M40 68:20 30 Esther Revell LEI W21 68:53 31 Chris Bosley LEI M70 69:16 32 Sarah Duckworth DVO W16 70:56 33 Keith Downing SMOC M60 73:12 -------Blue standard------- 34 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 73:23 35 David Booker NOC M60 73:29 36 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 75:07 37 Paul Hudson NOC M55 75:28 38 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 75:48 39 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 77:56 40 Barry McGowan HOC M70 79:22 41 Alex Forrest SYO M50 79:55 42 Liz Heaton LEI W35 81:29 43 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 82:16 44 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 82:27 45 John Hurley DVO M60 83:55 46 Colin Drury SYO M70 85:02 47 Chris Rostron MDOC M70 86:05 48 John Britton MDOC M65 87:03 49 Gary Kelsall BOF M45 87:58 50 Nick Holland DVO M30 88:08 51 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 88:47 52 Mark Hardy LEI M50 88:57 53 Mike Gardner DVO M55 89:31 54 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 90:12 55 Grace Pennell DVO W16 92:08 56 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 104:56 57 Clare Hanna LOG W50 108:04 58 David Dann MDOC M60 109:27 59 Nick Taylor HOC M65 123:14 60 Paul Watterson HOC M65 125:30 61 Graeme Mulvaney OD M40 129:00 mp David Sissons NOC M40 85:20 Missing no 13 mp Michelle Knifton DVO W40 165:36 2 out of order James Bedwell DVO M16 dnf No finish time Iain Phillips LEI M50 dnf No finish time Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 rtd Missing nos 5-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.1km, climb 190m, 23 controls)
1 Mark Purkis EUOC M21 39:43 2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 43:45 3 Andrew Powell DVO M35 45:12 4 Pavel Prochazka BKO M21 45:35 5 Anthony Squire NOC M40 47:12 6 Richard Parkin DVO M45 48:33 7 Jamie Rennie LEI M45 51:48 8 Chris McCartney OD M45 52:46 9 Dan Safka CUOC M21 54:45 10 Liam Corner MDOC M45 54:48 11 Ben Crane DVO M45 55:54 12 James Bennett WCH M21 56:07 13 Joe Taunton NOC M21 59:29 14 Andy Sykes DVO M50 60:31 15 Robert Smith DVO M50 62:00 16 Tim Parr M50 63:48 ------Brown standard------- 17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 65:39 18 David Newton DVO M35 69:32 19 John Franklin SYO M65 70:22 20 Sally Calland RSOC W40 79:43 21 Stephen Chafer LEI M50 80:07 22 Wendy Billing SYO W55 82:28 23 Steve Schofield NOC M50 83:01 24 Julie Ferris LEI W50 84:16 25 Helen Chiswell DVO W40 96:56 26 Ian Wells RAFO M60 99:32 mp Peter Tryner SYO M40 45:38 Missing no 15 mp Mark Thomson BOF M50 89:08 Missing nos 1,6 Richard Robinson NOC M35 dnf No finish time Paul Addison DVO M60 dnf No finish time Paul Morris NOC M60 rtd Missing nos 15-23
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk