Results for NT Try O, Ilam Park, 23/08/2017
Courses Family (yellow), Light Green
Return to index
Family (yellow) (20 controls, limit 40 minutes, penalty 5 points)
1 Steve Hand M55 200 19:18 200 116, 115, 114, 112, 111, 113, 109, 119, 108, 107, 106, 117, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, 120, 110, 118
2 Sarah Sutton W35 200 22:54 200 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116, 118, 110, 120
3 Eden Pigott & 1 7 200 25:28 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
4 Joseph Rushforth 200 25:52 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 109
5 Tom Andrews M8 200 25:55 200 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 118, 110, 120
6 Isla Sparks W11 200 26:50 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 113, 114, 112, 111, 115, 116
7 Jane Cooney W45 200 27:38 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116
8 Sarah Pennell DVO W50 200 28:09 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
9 David Baugh M40 200 28:18 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
10 Joseph Rushforth M11 200 28:33 200 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 113, 112, 108, 119, 109, 111, 114, 115, 116, 118
11 Darcy Dunn W10 200 29:43 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
12 Livia Lewis W10 200 29:46 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
13 Dean & Hudson Taylor M55/M10 200 30:41 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116
14 Orla Rushforth W8 200 30:58 200 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 113, 112, 114, 108, 119, 109, 111, 115, 116, 118
15 Osborne Family 200 31:15 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
16 Michelle Lemon W35 200 31:56 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116
17 Maxin & Stuart 200 32:13 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116
18 Natalie Melia W40 200 33:11 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 112, 114, 111, 113, 115, 116
19 Flora Sparks W9 200 33:14 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
20 Jack Leslie M8 200 33:23 200 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 118, 110, 120
21 Luke & Heather Bradbury M9/W11 200 33:35 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
22 Amy Leslie W6 200 33:59 200 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 118, 110, 120
23 Andrew Hyman & 3 200 35:14 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116
24 Luca Salsbury W9 200 35:31 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116
25 Edward Aldridge M8 200 36:01 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
26 Charis Lambourne 9 200 36:06 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
27 Saccy Trott 200 36:18 200 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 118
28 Dylan Ufton M9 200 37:52 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
29 Erin Lambourne W7 200 37:58 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
30 Oliver Martinez M8 200 39:09 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
31 Millie Ufton W7 200 39:23 200 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
32 Fiona Willow, Merryn & William Matthews 50/17/13 190 24:31 190 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
33 Lilia Greenway W8 190 37:59 190 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
34 Sofia Martinez W7 190 39:26 190 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 119, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
35 Eddie & George Fowler M9/6 180 43:16 200 - 20 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 119, 111, 113, 112, 114, 115, 116
36 Alice Woodward W10 170 43:51 190 - 20 118, 110, 115, 114, 113, 112, 111, 109, 119, 108, 107, 106, 117, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, 120
37 B Emmerson M65 155 46:49 190 - 35 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116
38 Fallon Bomboz-Seymour M10 150 37:58 150 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 115, 114, 113, 112, 108, 109, 111, 118
39= Marco Bomboi-Seymour M7 150 38:08 150 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 115, 114, 113, 112, 108, 109, 111, 118
39= Emilia Bayes-Dowdy W5 150 38:08 150 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 115, 114, 113, 112, 108, 109, 111, 118
41 Matthew Bullen M40 145 50:05 200 - 55 118, 116, 115, 114, 112, 113, 111, 108, 119, 107, 109, 106, 117, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, 120, 110
42 Edward Watson M5 130 38:19 130 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 115, 114, 113, 112, 111, 118
43 Leo Jennings M8 130 38:59 130 110, 118, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 108, 109
44 Rachel Kennedy M21 125 44:45 150 - 25 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 117, 106, 107, 113, 114, 115, 116
45 Jackie & Rex Jones 80 39:11 80 118, 110, 120, 101, 102, 103, 104, 116
46 Charlie Dean & Isaac Dean M11/M8 -110 81:04 100 - 210 113, 111, 108, 109, 119, 107, 117, 105, 101, 110
Courses Family (yellow), Light Green
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 75m, 17 controls)
1 David Vincent DVO M55 21:59
2 Simon Elliott NOC M60 23:54
3 Andis Ozols DVO M35 24:22
4 Max Elliott NOC M21 25:08
5 Olin Davies SLOW M14 27:37
6 Dave Smith 29:26
7 Keith Davies SLOW M50 29:39
8 Ben Mackervoy M13 31:52
9 Steve Hand 32:29
10 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 33:36
11 Steve Woodward M45 34:14
12 Wendy Amis W50 34:56
13 John Ward OD M70 36:00
14 Christine Elliott NOC W55 37:06
15 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 37:26
--------------Light Green standard--------------
16 Sophie Vincent DVO W16 37:31
17 Pete Nash DVO M60 38:10
18 Mandy Dunn W45 39:00
19 David Bray LEI M60 39:15
20 Grace Pennell DVO W16 39:31
21 Callum Sparks M13 41:52
22 Marc Lockley M50 69:18
23 Graham & Charmian M50/W18 79:10
24 Sheila Mingay W60 89:28
25 Thomas Pye M10 92:24
26 Emily Pye W14 92:27
mp Robert Smith & 2 M45 62:10 Missing nos 11-12
mp Robyn Tilsley & Phoebe W13 85:50 Missing no 10
Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 dnf No finish time
Courses Family (yellow), Light Green
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk