Results for EM League, Kedleston, 24/09/2017
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St GreenWhite (length 1.7km, climb 5m, 9 controls)
1 Ewan Prince EMU M10 10:39 2 Connie Brocklehurst DVO W10 13:55 3 Leo Prince EMU M6 17:10 4 Alex Webb M5 19:02 5 Holly Howells W6 24:07 6 Amie Bartley 24:10 7 Felix Jarvis LEI M8 24:57 8 Jessica Williams W10 27:33 9 Vicky Keae IND W40 29:11 10 Tilly, Rosie Eastwood W4 31:41 11 Ewan Webb M3 32:58 12 Lara Hopper 33:52 13= Jack Bartley 35:43 13= Robyn Howells W3 35:43 15 Ivor Gribble 37:02 16 Sophia Buesa W2 71:47 --------White standard-------- mp Diane Blount DVO W70 13:55 Missing nos 7-8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 15m, 9 controls)
1 Luke Bradbury M9 20:41 2 Cameron Peckham M9 24:17 3 Alexa Lindsay DVO W12 24:34 4 John Lewis M65 25:44 5 Heather Bradbury W12 26:03 6 Max Straube-Roth OD M10 26:26 7 Herbie Gribble 27:31 8 Francesca Gill IND W6 30:36 9 Josh Bones LOG M10 32:42 10 Benjamin Williams M12 34:24 11 Edward Aldridge M8 34:32 12 Lucy and Tilly Shearing W12 34:47 13 Oliver Martinez IND W8 35:35 14 Alice Woodward DVO W10 37:52 -------Yellow standard-------- 15 Leo Crown DVO M12 38:24 16 Charlie Halford M10 38:45 17 Sara Louis DVO W40 39:48 18 Gemma Lewis 42:47 19 Amelia Sheil W5 45:59 20 Robyn Jarvis LEI W12 49:01 21 Leo Jennings M8 51:23 22 James Ferraro NOC M10 54:14 23 Sofia Martinez IND W7 54:57 24 Chris Jones 67:32 25 James Bramall IND M8 75:09 26 Ashleigh Donoher 103:32 27 Alison Irvine 103:37
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.5km, climb 45m, 11 controls)
1 Katie Rolfe W40 26:48 2 Alastair Brook M12 35:01 3 Ivan Smith DVO M12 36:12 4 Tizzy Peele W9 37:00 5 Hamish Brook M8 37:32 6 David Keae IND M40 39:03 7 Arman Buesa M40 42:59 8 Andy, Lucy, Tilly Shearing M40 48:20 -------Orange standard-------- 9 Andy Smith DVO W50 57:52 10 Jenny Peckham W11 59:51 11 Peter Harrop IND M9 63:41 12 Mia Wallow W14 66:22 13 Holly Hall 67:06 14 Sophie Lee W6 67:14 15 Chloe Hall 67:49 16 Zak Davenport IND M11 76:38
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.4km, climb 65m, 15 controls)
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 42:05 2 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 45:05 3 Paul Young DVO M40 49:43 4 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 50:48 5 Mike Godfree DVO M65 52:28 6 David Turner DVO M45 52:32 7 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 55:48 8 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 56:01 9 Russell Buxton DVO M60 56:06 10 Liz Godfree DVO W65 56:57 11 Tom Hartland DVO M40 58:51 12 Mark Sherriff LEI M55 58:54 13 James Bedwell DVO M16 59:02 14 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W45 59:20 15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 59:48 16 Iain Phillips LEI M50 60:01 17 Caroline Howells DVO W40 60:35 18 Rachel Davis DVO W50 60:43 19 Gerry Spalton OD M70 61:15 20 Judy Johnson BL W65 62:05 21 Kate Lowndes BOF W21 62:11 22 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 63:17 --------Green standard-------- 23 Amanda Price DVO W50 64:04 24 Kim Buxton DVO W55 65:46 25 Ben O'Donnell DVO M14 65:56 26 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 65:58 27 Ben Mackervoy DVO M14 66:19 28 Kathryn Griffiths DVO W40 67:39 29 Jane Burgess DVO W60 67:43 30 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 68:53 31 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 69:07 32 Sue Russell DVO W55 69:31 33 Ann Harris SMOC W60 72:47 34 Hannah Parr W21 74:38 35 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 77:26 36 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 78:28 37 Robert Haskins LEI M65 83:13 38 Ros James SMOC W55 85:50 39 Simon Lee M50 87:06 40 Chris Heaton LEI M35 90:07 41 Daniel Harrop IND M13 96:10 mp Paul Morris NOC M60 51:23 Missing no 15 mp Clare Hanna LOG W50 64:00 Missing no 11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.6km, climb 90m, 22 controls)
1 William Parkinson NOC M21 56:55 2 John Hawkins DVO M55 57:28 3 Paul Hudson NOC M55 61:26 4 Francesco Lari DVO M50 61:32 5 David Vincent DVO M55 62:05 6 Anne Straube OD W40 63:57 7 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 64:27 8 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 64:28 9 Paul Johnson BL M65 68:06 10 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 68:20 11 Sally Calland RSOC W40 69:20 12 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 69:28 13 Liz Heaton LEI W35 73:05 14 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W20 74:30 15 Nick Holland DVO M35 74:56 16 Richard Naish DVO M50 77:00 17 Paul Armstrong DVO M60 79:23 18 Joss Yarnell NOC M60 79:52 19 Gary Kelsall BOF M45 80:11 20 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 81:40 21 David Sissons NOC M40 84:09 22 John Marriott LEI M65 85:06 --------Blue standard--------- 23 John Hopper DVO M65 86:03 24 Chris Bosley LEI M70 87:25 25 Simon Brister DVO M65 88:13 26 Joe Puskin M16 90:56 27 Sean Harrington LOG M55 106:53 28 Nicola Hart DVO W55 126:32 29 Lynne Mabbitt 141:32 Jake Warwick DVO M21 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 10.2km, climb 160m, 27 controls)
1 David Bennett DVO M40 71:50 2 David Newton DVO M35 81:36 3 Robert Smith DVO M50 84:27 4 Gary Peet NOC M45 90:09 5 James Prince BOF M45 96:37 6 Andis Ozols DVO M35 98:37 7 Andy Parry DVO M40 98:40 8 Didzis Zeltins IND M21 99:26 9 Stephen Chafer LEI M50 101:15 --------Brown standard-------- 10 Ian Wells RAFO M60 111:05 11 Roy Mitton BAOC M45 112:01 12 Ian Warton-Woods IND M35 137:16 mp Joe Uprichard DVO M18 87:57 Missing no 20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
Lt Green (length 3.9km, climb 45m, 11 controls)
1 Robin Pierce 34:04 2 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 36:55 3 Steve Hand DVO M55 38:40 4 Joseph Turner DVO M14 45:35 5 Alice Berry W21 48:18 --------Green standard-------- 6 Jennifer Cook NOC W65 57:15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
St Green (length 4.3km, climb 55m, 13 controls)
1 Stephen Bones LOG M35 33:43 2 Isabel Berry BL W35 37:20 3 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 40:44 4 Lester Hartmann SYO M55 41:21 5 Mike Hampton OD M70 41:51 6 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 41:54 7 John Palmer NOC M70 42:09 8 Hebe Parr DVO W21 42:30 9 Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 43:07 10 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 43:23 11 Peter Leake LEI M75 43:52 12 Christian Peckham M45 44:37 13 David Cooke NOC M65 45:19 14 Sophie Vincent DVO W16 45:53 15 David Bray LEI M60 46:20 16 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 47:02 17 Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 47:23 18 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 48:18 19 Lynden Hartmann SYO W60 51:22 --------Green standard-------- 20 Dave Radmore NOC M60 53:03 21 Terry Peach DVO M70 53:10 22 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 56:03 23 Maureen Webb LEI W60 56:19 24 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 57:20 25 Sue Bicknell OD W70 58:43 26 Steven Woodward DVO M45 60:01 27 Thelma Spalton OD W65 60:14 28 John Cooke DVO M70 60:35 29 John Woodall NOC M75 60:58 30 Susan Allard DVO W50 61:35 31 Alison Hayes DVO W50 61:59 32 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 63:37 33 Eric Porter LEI M70 64:46 34 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 70:30 35 Tony Berwick DVO M80 83:50 36 Clive Wrench TVOC M75 84:08 mp Peter Hao NOC M35 49:52 Missing no 10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green, St Green
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk