Results for EM League, Lindop, 26/02/2017
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 2.4km, climb 65m, 14 controls)
1 Connie Brocklehurst DVO W10 34:38 2 Harry Brocklehurst DVO M12 35:07 ---------------White standard--------------- mp Lizzie Regis SAPS W10 45:19 Missing nos 12-14 mp Michael Ohonba SAPS M10 45:55 Missing nos 12-14 mp Goodluch Ohonba SAPS M10 47:07 Missing nos 12-14 mp Thomas Froggatt SAPS M10 54:53 Missing nos 12-14 mp Harriet Manning SAPS W10 55:03 Missing nos 12-14 India Turner W5 rtd Missing nos 7-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 3.0km, climb 75m, 11 controls)
1 Ben Wood SAPS M21 32:43 2 Archie Pearson SAPS M14 32:44 3 Declan Ridgwick ABBOTSH M8 38:05 4 Peter McNee DVO M14 38:53 5 James Carr SAPS M14 42:04 6 Jack Bedford SAPS M14 42:05 7 George Longstaff SAPS M14 44:05 8 Ivan Smith DVO M12 50:06 9 J & R Gibb IND W12 52:38 10 Savannah Wright EYAM W9 53:37 11 Sammy Unsworth SAPS M14 54:18 12 Humphrey Marsh SAPS M14 54:25 13 George Fowler IND M6 56:19 --------------Yellow standard--------------- 14 Zara Bayley ABBOTSH W10 66:22 15 Weilan Wu & Kieran Kay ABBOTSH M16 73:09 16 Megan Hadland IND W12 77:54 17 Ben Halson M10 93:01 18 Max Halson M4 93:26 19 Ailith Smith DVO W14 95:13 20 Tilly Gray SAPS W12 95:19 21 Olivia Alcazar SAPS W12 98:27 22 Katie Smith SAPS W14 100:12 23 Elena Losada Corral SAPS W14 100:51 mp Kyle Connor SAPS M14 50:40 Missing no 4 mp William Dobson SAPS M14 100:08 Missing no 8 Josephine Plantier SAPS W14 rtd Missing nos 8-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.6km, climb 100m, 12 controls)
1 Matthew McNee DVO M16 42:45 2 Taryn Grant & Harrison Dodd ABBOTSH M14 49:57 3 Kieran Kay & Fintan Ridgwick ABBOTSH M12 73:35 4 Eddie Fowler IND M9 88:07 5 Barry Austin/Judith Austin DVO M55/W50 91:02 6 Leo Crown DVO M12 92:21 --------------Orange standard--------------- 7 Jacob Wright M12 109:35 8 Stefan Murgia M11 109:40 9 John Deakin M8 134:13 10 Christine Smith W50 177:49 mp Hilary Hebron IND W60 85:25 Missing no 5 mp Patricia Simmons HALO W65 124:19 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 4.1km, climb 120m, 16 controls)
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 54:19 2 Robert Tucker DVO M65 67:14 3 Eleanor Ellis PFO W14 69:54 4 Pete Nash DVO M60 70:47 5 Matthew Griffiths & Caolan Grant ABBOTSH M14 71:45 6 Jake Bayley ABBOTSH M12 75:28 7 Mark Krassowski M50 78:23 8 Rachel Wright IND W45 83:13 9 William Ellis PFO M12 84:33 10 Ben O'Donnell DVO M14 85:45 11 Kirsty Buxton DVO W21 87:24 ------------Light Green standard------------ 12 Tom Gill & Thomas Wigley M13 99:52 13 Nic O'Donnell DVO W45 100:27 14 Chris Hopkinson SHELTON M55 101:33 15 Emma Roe SHELTON W46 104:36 16 Belen Iglesias SPAIN W21 110:22 17 Elsie Jones ABBOTSH W14 112:43 18 Alastair Brook IND M10 113:08 19 Marla Addison DVO W60 115:30 20 Andrew Isaac M50 117:53 21 Robert Donald SHELT M30 121:43 22 Paul Brunt SHELT M45 123:10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.9km, climb 105m, 13 controls)
1 David Cooke NOC M65 43:45 2 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 45:17 3 Rob Gibb IND M50 46:09 4 Marian Denham POTOC W70 46:47 5 Rod Ryall BOF M75 49:53 6 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W40 51:15 7 Jon Posnett IND M50 51:39 8 Roy Bradley CLOK M70 52:08 9 Alison Yeates WCH W50 52:30 10 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 52:53 11 John Pigott POTOC M70 53:55 12 Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 54:35 13 John Hurley DVO M60 55:15 14 Iain Phillips LEI M50 56:07 15 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 56:42 16 Christine Robinson IND W50 56:53 17 John Shaw SMOC M65 57:29 18 Terry Peach DVO M70 63:42 19 John Butler HALO M70 64:01 20 John Woodall NOC M75 64:03 21 Ann Armistead DVO W65 64:23 22= Dave Radmore NOC M60 65:07 22= Sarah Parkin DVO W45 65:07 24 Gill Harrington SYO W55 65:15 ------------Short Green standard------------ 25 Pauline Ward DVO W70 66:23 26 Thelma Spalton OD W65 66:26 27 Kirsten Williams DVO W60 67:50 28 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 71:22 29 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 72:06 30 Richard Gibbs MDOC M65 75:14 31 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 76:17 32 Tony Berwick DVO M80 84:40 33 Georgina Blair IND W40 93:19 34 Adam Edwards IND M35 93:23 35 John Purkis SYO M60 104:23 36 John Pickles NOC M65 104:53 mp Joseph Turner IND M13 119:39 Missing no 12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.9km, climb 110m, 13 controls)
1 Richard Naish DVO M50 37:04 2 Karl Marshall SYO M50 37:54 3 Paul Armstrong DVO M60 40:01 4 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 40:39 5 Roger Edwards LEI M65 41:19 6 Martin Green MDOC M60 42:20 7 Ben Hardy LEI M14 42:38 8 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 43:12 9 Tony Stirland DVO M40 43:33 10 Donald Flynn NOC M18 44:34 11 Keith Willdig OD M65 46:37 12 Clive Wilson SYO M60 46:40 13 Peter Guillaume SYO M65 47:38 14 Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 47:40 15 Kathryn Griffiths DVO W40 48:24 16 John Marriott LEI M65 48:50 17 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 49:02 18 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 51:15 19 Mary Adams WCH W55 51:29 20 Caroline Howells DVO W40 51:47 21 Robert Bood LEI M50 51:56 22 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 51:58 23 Allen Barnes CLARO M75 52:08 24 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 52:22 25 Margaret Willdig OD W60 53:31 26 Philip Hadland WCH M55 53:32 27 Barry McGowan HOC M70 54:21 28 Kim Buxton DVO W55 55:10 29 Liz Godfree DVO W65 55:54 30 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 55:55 31 Jane Stew OD W60 58:12 ---------------Green standard--------------- 32 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 58:22 33 Fiona Sellar DVO W60 58:25 34 Judy Johnson BL W65 58:27 35 Toby Manning LEI M65 58:34 36 Graeme Huggan BOF M60 60:06 37 Simon Ford LEI M70 61:33 38 Felicity Manning LEI W60 61:53 39 Christine Elliott NOC W55 63:13 40 Grace Pennell DVO W16 63:17 41 Thomas Murray IND M18 64:11 42 Peter Jones WRE M70 64:45 43 Rebecca Perring DVO W50 65:26 44 Michael Wood EPOC M75 67:15 45 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 67:30 46 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 69:44 47 Edward Nicholson NOC M60 69:56 48 Jill Croskell DVO W60 70:28 49 David Wayles NOC M50 71:09 50 Karen Howells RAFO W45 73:02 51 Amanda Price DVO W50 73:19 52 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 78:29 53 Nicola Wilson W35 86:53 54 Pauline Wilson SYO W65 91:40 55 Wendy West LEI W50 92:14 56 Robert Murray IND M50 94:39 57 Thomas Gilliver IND M10 97:03 58 Elaine Smith NOC W60 98:49 59 Alison Butlin DVO W45 99:50 mp Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 47:24 Missing no 13 mp Paul Simmons HALO M65 64:36 Missing no 3 mp Neil Adams WCH M55 72:45 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.0km, climb 215m, 18 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 54:36 2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 56:30 3 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M18 56:53 4 David Newton DVO M35 60:33 5 Ian Wilson LEI M50 64:16 6 Colin Lynch SYO M45 64:32 7 Andy Sykes DVO M50 65:12 8 Ian Howells RAFO M50 65:32 9 Paul Morris NOC M60 67:21 10 Paul Johnson BL M65 67:24 11 Anthony Hall SYO M50 67:45 12 Alastair Flynn NOC M18 69:21 13 Mike Derbyshire BAOC M60 70:45 14 Kristian Roberts WCH M21 71:06 15 James Prince BOF M45 71:43 16 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 71:52 17 Colin Smith SYO M50 72:18 18 Andy Ellis PFO M55 73:45 19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 74:18 20 Stephen Martin SYO M55 74:43 21 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W20 74:49 22 Paul Hudson NOC M55 74:52 23 Mike Godfree DVO M65 75:34 24 Timothy Evans CLARO M50 75:41 25 Michael Hood SELOC M55 76:07 26 Luke Addison DVO M21 76:08 27 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 76:52 28 Russell Buxton DVO M60 77:22 29 Simon Elliott NOC M60 78:22 30 Imogen Wilson LEI W18 79:54 31 Keith Downing SMOC M60 81:34 ---------------Blue standard---------------- 32 Chris Bosley LEI M70 82:10 33 Nick Baynes M45 82:47 34 Tom Hartland DVO M40 83:09 35 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 84:46 36 Peter Jones AIRE M60 85:11 37 Ian Byrne SMOC M60 85:16 38 Mark Hardy LEI M50 86:05 39 Andy Parry DVO M40 86:07 40 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 87:03 41 Mike Gardner DVO M55 87:05 42 Alan West LEI M55 88:16 43 Roger Hodgson DVO M60 88:34 44 John Hopper DVO M65 89:02 45 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W18 89:20 46 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 90:22 47 Alison Hardy LEI W50 91:11 48 Gerry Spalton OD M70 92:31 49 David Sissons NOC M40 92:40 50 Helen Ellis PFO W45 93:54 51 David Dann MDOC M60 94:10 52 Graham Johnson DVO M60 94:44 53 Julie Laverock MDOC W45 99:57 54 Gary Kelsall BOF M45 101:21 55 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 112:48 56 Paul Watterson HOC M65 133:00 57 Nick Taylor HOC M65 138:01 mp Andrew Yeates WCH M55 72:27 Missing no 12 mp John Northall IND M65 85:21 Missing no 18 Ashleigh Howells RAFO W18 rtd Missing nos 14-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.4km, climb 230m, 22 controls)
1 Ben Beresford NOC M21 61:08 2 Nicholas Barber SYO M21 61:58 3 Caroline Craig NGOC W21 69:38 4 Graham Pigott POTOC M35 70:24 5 Ben Crane DVO M45 72:41 6 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 74:53 7 Liam Corner MDOC M45 77:46 8 Robert Smith DVO M50 87:43 9 David Pettit DVO M21 88:30 10 Francesco Lari DVO M50 89:43 ---------------Brown standard--------------- 11 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 94:08 12 Richard Needham DVO M50 94:33 13 Stephen Chafer LEI M50 97:52 14 John Franklin SYO M65 104:04 15 Joe Uprichard DVO M18 107:43 16 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 112:06 17 Ian Wells RAFO M60 114:16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk