Results for EM League Regional Event, Longstone Moor, 02/07/2017
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 30m, 9 controls)
1 Bleu Bailey MERCIA W4 17:30 --------White standard---------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 25m, 11 controls)
1 Savannah Wright & Oliver W9/M10 20:35 2 Leo Crown DVO M12 20:40 3 Luke Bradbury M9 22:34 4 Eddie Fowler M9 22:53 --------Yellow standard-------- 5 Willow Bridge MATLOCK W10 32:36 6 George Fowler M6 38:51 7 Cat, Sam & Tom Zablocki IND 79:06
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 70m, 13 controls)
1 Ella May Rush BOK W12 30:51 2 Matthew Crittall M21 36:10 3 Andrew Gillie M21 36:40 4 Hannah Mather LOG W12 39:06 5 Jacob Wright HVC M12 49:26 6 Oliver Bailey MERCIA M10 50:15 7 Jon Fullwood IND M10 52:44 --------Orange standard-------- 8 Joanne Leigh OD W50 58:00 9 Robin Bailey IND M50 63:03 10 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 72:02 11 Brian Ward DVO M80 101:18 mp Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W50 34:46 Missing no 12 Hazel Rice IND W60 rtd Missing nos 8-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.5km, climb 60m, 11 controls)
1 Emma Van Dam HALO W14 47:13 2 Clare Sanders NOC W35 64:18 3 Rebekah Huggins W21 65:30 4 Maria Van Dam HALO W45 69:05 5 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W45 69:45 -----Light Green standard------ 6 Alastair Brook IND M10 71:42 7 Pete Nash DVO M60 87:26 8 Diane Blount DVO W70 100:01
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.3km, climb 105m, 13 controls)
1 David Cooke NOC M65 52:17 2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 53:26 3 Brian Slater HALO M70 54:34 4 John Palmer NOC M70 54:42 5 Christine Robinson IND W55 54:58 6 Angela Lucking NOC W55 56:13 7 Sophie Vincent DVO W16 57:52 8 Felicity Manning LEI W60 62:19 9 Judith Goodair EPOC W75 63:02 10 Sheila Sprot SYO W65 63:16 11 Pauline Ward DVO W70 64:47 12 Alison Yeates WCH W50 66:15 13 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 67:40 14 Karin Kirk OD W70 69:06 15 Thelma Spalton OD W65 70:02 16 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 70:15 17 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 70:22 18 Jane Booker NOC W60 70:39 19 Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 71:42 20 Jill Gorvett SYO W65 72:17 21 Elaine Smith NOC W60 73:04 22 Maureen Webb LEI W60 73:11 23 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W40 73:15 24 Jen Gale DVO W70 78:18 -----Short Green standard------ 25 Jackie Page EPOC W65 79:18 26 John Woodall NOC M75 80:48 27 Kirsten Williams DVO W60 82:10 28 Jane Payne EPOC W65 82:54 29 Derek Turner WRE M75 84:39 30 David Walker MDOC M75 90:50 31 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 93:09 32 Neil Forrest M70 93:26 33 Jean Rostron POTOC W75 94:23 34 Tony Berwick DVO M80 109:39 35= Adam Edwards IND M40 112:17 35= Georgina Blair W40 112:17 37 Alan Heron SELOC M80 117:52 38 Garry Langston WCH M75 124:35 mp Hilary Palmer NOC W70 58:41 Missing no 7 mp Christine Elliott NOC W55 67:12 Missing no 13 mp Sarah Parkin DVO W45 90:41 Missing nos 6-7 mp Alison Hayes DVO W50 101:09 Missing nos 12-13 Amanda Price DVO W50 rtd Missing nos 7-13 Bob Alderson NOC M75 rtd Missing nos 9,11-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.3km, climb 130m, 14 controls)
1 Andis Ozols DVO M35 41:05 2 Barry Houghton HOC M70 46:46 3 Richard Payne EPOC M65 47:08 4 Louise Adams SYO W20 47:23 5 Bill Hanley SYO M60 48:34 6 David Booker NOC M60 52:14 7 Tony Davies SELOC M65 52:29 8 Martin Green MDOC M60 52:33 9 Roger Edwards LEI M65 52:49 10 Peter Carey OD M70 52:55 11 Rachel Duckworth DVO W14 57:46 12 Norman Hall DEE M65 57:48 13 Ed Hutt SYO M50 57:55 14 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 57:57 15 Neil Sprot SYO M65 58:35 16 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 58:51 17 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 59:21 18 Colin Drury SYO M70 60:02 19 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 60:25 20 John Padget DEE M70 60:48 21 Sheila Carey OD W70 61:08 22 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 61:17 23 Robert Verity DEE M75 62:19 24 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 62:46 25 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 63:39 26 Gerry Spalton OD M70 63:43 27 Holly Hughes WCH W18 64:26 28 Tony Stirland DVO M40 64:56 29 Allen Barnes CLARO M75 65:18 30 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 65:38 31 Chris Kirkham MDOC M70 66:34 32 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 67:11 33 Lynden Hartmann SYO W60 67:18 34 Jacky Embrey DEE W55 67:42 35 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 68:27 --------Green standard--------- 36 John Shaw SMOC M65 68:51 37 Philip Kirk OD M60 69:28 38 John Ward OD M70 69:43 39 Sue Russell DVO W55 70:08 40 Alan Mullock DEE M70 70:42 41 Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 70:49 42 Keith Streb NOC M60 71:40 43 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 72:20 44 Judy Johnson BL W65 72:25 45 Stephen Round SELOC M65 73:12 46 Paul Chapman SYO M21 73:13 47 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 73:15 48 Sally Hughes WCH W45 73:45 49 Trevor Simpson OD M75 74:20 50 Barbara Majumdar DEE W70 75:08 51 John Middler OD M65 75:27 52 Christine Collins WCH W55 75:57 53 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 78:47 54 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 79:59 55 Tim Digger IND M60 80:47 56 Ben Mather LOG M14 80:58 57 Peter Chick LEI M70 81:38 58 Neil Croasdell EPOC M65 81:59 59 Jean Payne DEE W60 84:20 60 Paul Stothard LEI M50 84:30 61 Wendy Carlyle AIRE W60 85:37 62 Michael Wood EPOC M75 100:19 63 Nick Taylor HOC M65 101:38 64 John Purkis SYO M60 105:30 mp Barry McGowan HOC M70 66:31 Missing no 6 mp Toby Manning LEI M65 68:02 Missing no 11 mp Liz Godfree DVO W65 75:01 Missing no 11 mp Clare Skidmore TVOC W21 93:43 Missing nos 13-14 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.0km, climb 200m, 22 controls)
1 Ed Cochrane IND M21 58:21 2 Alastair Flynn NOC M18 67:20 3 Vicky Thornton MDOC W55 68:30 4 Simon Elliott NOC M60 68:55 5 Ruth Ker CLARO W50 69:59 6 Paul Johnson BL M65 70:31 7 Kevin Francis EBOR M35 70:54 8 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50 71:12 9 David Vincent DVO M55 71:50 10 Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 72:52 11 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 73:50 12 Jonathan Howell WCH M65 73:51 13 Roman Kotecky OD M65 74:12 14 Henry Morgan POTOC M60 74:45 15 David Wathey MDOC M50 74:46 16 Michael Hood SELOC M55 75:14 17 Sally Calland DVO W40 75:24 18 Paul Van Dam HALO M50 75:28 19 Carlos Fernandez Lence M40 75:30 20 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 75:51 21 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 75:53 22 Chris McCartney OD M45 76:52 23= Mike Godfree DVO M65 77:05 23= Tony Carlyle AIRE M65 77:05 25 Ray Collins WCH M60 77:30 26 Ian Hopkins WRE M50 80:12 27 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 81:03 28 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 81:16 29 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 81:52 30 Chris Bosley LEI M70 82:03 31 Murray White DVO M50 83:03 32 Ian Chafer HOC M50 83:34 33 David Thomas BOF M55 84:08 34 James Prince BOF M45 85:54 35 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 86:05 36 Paul Armstrong DVO M60 87:07 ---------Blue standard--------- 37 Robert Brandon OD M65 87:42 38 Clive Giddis DEE M50 88:04 39 Timothy Evans CLARO M50 88:07 40 John Hurley DVO M60 89:12 41 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 89:28 42 Derek Gale DVO M70 92:35 43 Nick Baynes IND M45 93:19 44 Andy Parry DVO M40 95:45 45 Ian Bratt RAND OC M60 97:10 46 Adrian Bailey HOC M50 102:16 47 Alex Forrest SYO M50 105:23 48 Andrew Payne DEE M65 106:22 49 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 106:24 50 Gary Kelsall BOF M45 114:10 51 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 119:33 mp Graham Johnson DVO M60 61:00 Missing no 6 mp Sal Chaffey DVO W50 71:47 Missing no 18 mp Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 80:49 Missing no 15 mp Paul Hammond HOC M55 97:19 Missing no 18 Anne Maguire AIRE W35 rtd Missing nos 6-22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.7km, climb 250m, 26 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M35 54:48 2 Charlie Adams SYO M50 62:16 3 Michael Adams EUOC M21 62:18 4 Joe Taunton NOC M21 66:26 5 Richard Parkin DVO M45 69:03 6 Ben Beresford NOC M21 69:12 7 Liam Corner MDOC M45 71:36 8 David Pettit DVO M21 74:50 9 Karl Marshall SYO M50 76:06 10 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 76:11 11 David Newton DVO M35 76:46 12 Cerys Manning MDOC W21 77:53 13 Graham Pigott POTOC M35 78:47 14 Peter Gorvett SYO M70 80:06 15 David Bennett DVO M40 80:20 --------Brown standard--------- 16 Nat Skidmore TVOC M21 82:34 17 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M21 83:14 18 John Embrey DEE M55 84:09 19 David Clough DVO M50 84:24 20 Mick Lucking NOC M60 84:29 21 Francesco Lari DVO M50 84:37 22 Caroline Craig NGOC W21 85:12 23 John Mather LOG M45 87:33 24 Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 89:04 25 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 90:06 26 Richard Horner MERCIA M55 96:21 27 Edwin Sherstone DEE M50 106:08 28 Paul Young DVO M40 112:51 mp Christopher Calow DEE M65 82:28 Missing no 26
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk