Results for DVO Level B event, Shining Cliff, 29/01/2017
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, WhiteBlack (length 7.6km, climb 350m, 25 controls)
1 William Gardner OD M21 67:45 2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 68:09 3 Richard Robinson NOC M35 68:21 4 Nathan Lawson SHUOC M20 70:47 5 Alistair Thornton LUOC M21 74:13 6 Ben Beresford NOC M21 74:22 7 Peter Tryner SYO M40 80:17 8 Martin Ward SYO M50 83:08 9 Chris McCartney OD M45 88:10 10 James Mellor ShUOC M20 93:02 11 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M21 95:45 12 Richard Dearden NOC M45 97:43 13 David Bennett DVO M40 101:19 14 Joe Uprichard DVO M18 116:03 15 David Clough DVO M50 168:25 16 Richard Needham DVO M50 168:37 mp Nicholas Barber ShUOC M21 78:54 Missing no 7 Ian Webb SLOW M21 dnf No finish time Adam Fieldhouse LUOC M20 rtd Missing nos 16-25
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Short Brown (length 6.4km, climb 265m, 22 controls)
1 Charlie Adams SYO M50 62:20 2 Kim Baxter SYO W40 64:30 3 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M18 64:54 4 Richard Baxter SYO M45 66:17 5 Neil Conway AIRE M45 67:42 6 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M21 68:44 7 Laura King AIRE W18 69:48 8 Kirsten Strain AROS W21 69:56 9 Andrew Powell DVO M35 71:26 10 Lucy Haines AIRE W18 71:55 11 Alice Rigby CLOK W20 72:36 12 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 79:50 13 John Mather LOG M45 81:02 14 Liam Corner MDOC M45 83:04 15 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 84:13 16 Jamie Rennie LEI M45 84:23 17 Aislinn Prendergast SYO W21 84:32 18 Stephen Chafer LEI M50 87:10 19 David Dunn WCH M35 87:23 20 Peter Gorvett SYO M70 87:59 21 Ella Gilbert NOR W20 90:58 22 Donaldas Kulevicius NOC M45 93:53 23 Cerys Manning MDOC W21 94:15 24 Bob Dredge WCH M65 95:00 25 Ryan Elliot SYO M18 96:28 26 Rich Pigott POTOC M35 96:49 27 Julian Pieters SYO M45 99:26 28 Lesley Read BAOC W40 102:42 29 David Pettit DVO M21 103:00 30 Tara Schwarze EBOR W18 105:23 31 Nicholas Evans NOC M55 106:26 32 Liz Heaton LEI W35 111:42 33 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 113:23 34 Richard Gardner OD M60 113:30 35 David Chandler OD M21 115:00 36 Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 126:10 37 Ian Wells RAFO M60 130:19 mp Kezia Jukes BAOC W21 106:26 Missing no 13 Sally Calland DVO W40 dnf No finish time Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 dnf No finish time Daniel Reilly IND M35 rtd Missing nos 13-22
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.5km, climb 220m, 19 controls)
1 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO W45 56:16 2 Dominic Dakin SYO M16 57:46 3 Matthew Hall AIRE M16 58:55 4 Steve Corrigan EBOR M55 61:56 5 Kevin Lomas NOC M60 63:43 6 E-card 8016295 64:32 7 Anne Straube OD W40 65:30 8 Mike Pedley EPOC M55 66:38 9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M65 68:04 10 Charlie Rennie LEI M14 68:19 11 Andy Emmerson OD M60 68:23 12 Sarah Duckworth DVO W16 69:50 13 Steve Whitehead EBOR M65 69:55 14 Paul Bradbury SYO M60 70:21 15 Emma Harrison EPOC W45 71:14 16 Nigel Owens SYO M50 73:11 17 Alastair Flynn NOC M18 75:04 18 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 75:45 19 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 75:58 20 Daniel Roth OD M45 76:05 21 Francesco Lari DVO M50 76:37 22 Keith Downing SMOC M60 76:44 23 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 76:54 24 Alison Hardy LEI W50 78:04 25 Kevin Francis EBOR M35 79:33 26 David Vincent DVO M55 79:37 27 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 79:57 28 Alexander Mitchell HOC M16 80:39 29 Tom O'Boyle WCH M21 81:04 30 Paul Hudson NOC M55 81:27 31 Anthony Hall SYO M50 81:54 32 Ian Hopkins WRE M50 82:09 33 Graham Johnson DVO M60 83:30 34 Mark Hardy LEI M50 83:47 35 Mike Derbyshire BAOC M60 85:18 36 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M16 85:42 37 Natasha Conway AIRE W45 86:07 38 Stan Alexander OD M65 86:37 39 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 86:40 40 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 87:13 41 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 88:33 42 Stephen Martin SYO M55 91:51 43 Simon Starkey LEI M60 92:26 44 Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 92:40 45 David Sissons NOC M40 94:38 46 Ellie Bales POTOC W18 95:44 47 Simon Gale DVO M45 96:17 48 David Thomas IND M55 96:57 49 Paul Gregson OD M35 97:02 50 James Prince DVO M45 99:32 51 Mike Gardner DVO M55 99:46 52 Andy Parry DVO M40 100:29 53 Richard Naish DVO M50 101:23 54 Tony Stirland DVO M40 105:40 55 Janet Evans NOC W55 108:45 56 Tom Hartland DVO M40 117:02 57 Nicholas Gordon IND M20 128:06 58 Paul Watterson HOC M65 152:39 59 Antony Gordon IND M55 160:00 mp Amanda Crawshaw SYO W45 71:53 Missing no 8 mp Dave Bales POTOC M60 79:40 Missing no 12 mp Russell Buxton DVO M60 89:15 Missing no 17 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 dnf No finish time Douglas Craig WCH M55 rtd Missing nos 5-19 Nick Taylor HOC M65 rtd Missing nos 13-16 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 rtd Missing nos 14-19 Adrian Moseley RAFO M45 rtd Missing nos 14-19
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Short Blue (length 4.5km, climb 190m, 15 controls)
1 Finn Lydon LEI M18 51:09 2 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 56:37 3 Geoff Trewin HOC M65 61:34 4 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 63:00 5 Barry Houghton HOC M70 68:49 6 Mike Godfree DVO M65 69:42 7 Steve Schofield NOC M50 69:57 8 Paul Morris NOC M60 71:05 9 Rob Last SYO M55 71:22 10 Roger Edwards LEI M65 72:11 11 David Booker NOC M60 73:15 12 Pauline Tryner SYO W45 76:13 13 Michael Baggott HOC M65 76:38 14 Peter Guillaume SYO M65 76:55 15 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 77:13 16 Kerstin Mitchell HOC W50 79:02 17 Brian Hughes HOC M70 79:54 18 Murray White DVO M50 81:10 19 Ian Cooper SYO M70 82:48 20 Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 83:45 21 Jill Emmerson OD W50 83:47 22 Helena Crutchley HALO W50 86:22 23 Chris Burden AIRE M65 87:30 24 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 89:11 25 Barry McGowan HOC M70 94:57 26 John Marriott LEI M65 95:19 27 Rachel Powell LOC W50 96:03 28 Colin Drury SYO M70 97:30 29 Henry Marston SYO M70 100:22 30 Martin Powell LOC M65 104:51 31 Paul Hammond HOC M55 114:20 32 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 115:32 33 Ari Hodgson SHUOC M21 124:10 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 rtd Missing nos 5-14 Helen Bowes EBOR W18 rtd Missing nos 3-14
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.6km, climb 140m, 16 controls)
1 Anika Schwarze EBOR W16 44:14 2 Evie Conway AIRE W16 50:36 3 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 55:04 4 Laura Harrison EPOC W16 56:33 5 Brian Jackson SROC M70 57:55 6 Stephen Bates OD M65 59:50 7 Rachel Duckworth DVO W14 60:44 8 Sheila Carey OD W70 61:10 9= Emily Powell DVO W35 61:12 9= John Robinson WCH M65 61:12 11 Julie Couch EPOC W55 61:32 12 Paul Jackson EPOC M70 62:51 13 Kim Buxton DVO W55 63:58 14 Ben Hardy LEI M14 64:08 15 Liz Godfree DVO W65 65:34 16 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 66:42 17 Lester Hartmann SYO M55 66:47 18 Allen Barnes CLARO M75 67:34 19 Sharon Bowes EBOR W45 68:15 20 Claire Selby DVO W45 68:21 21 Hilary Bloor SYO W60 68:39 22 Derek Gale DVO M70 68:47 23 Mike Callow WRE M75 69:46 24 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 70:17 25 Marcia Bradbury SYO W60 70:32 26 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 71:07 27 Peter Carey OD M70 71:59 28 Gill Adams AIRE W55 73:59 29 Fiona Sellar DVO W60 74:11 30 Tracy Craig IND W50 74:17 31 Bronwen Doyle SYO W50 74:40 32 Wendy Carlyle AIRE W60 76:42 33 Sian Gardner OD W55 77:51 34 Lynden Hartmann SYO W60 78:46 35 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 79:17 36 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 80:48 37 Simon Hill IND M55 80:53 38 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 81:44 39 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 82:26 40 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W40 84:27 41 John Ward OD M70 87:59 42 Beverley Inkson SYO W45 88:14 43 Gill Harrington SYO W55 88:16 44 Jane Burgess DVO W60 90:11 45 Elaine Smith NOC W60 91:15 46 James Bedwell DVO M16 91:18 47 Ben Mather LOG M14 92:01 48 Fred Ross EPOC M70 93:16 49 Susan Allard DVO W50 93:57 50 Yuko Martin SYO W55 95:43 51 Kay Hughes HOC W65 96:05 52 Sally Newton DVO W60 96:36 53 Donald Flynn NOC M18 97:17 54 Mischa Moore M21 98:07 55 Clare Hanna LOG W50 103:36 56 Donna Hawkins DVO W55 111:34 57 Ian Moore M55 111:47 mp Caroline Howells DVO W40 84:58 Missing no 6
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.1km, climb 105m, 12 controls)
1 Clive Allen SN M75 45:12 2 Marian Denham POTOC W70 53:36 3 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 54:13 4 Jill Gorvett SYO W65 56:00 5 Judith Holt DVO W65 56:04 6 David Cooke NOC M65 57:02 7 Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 58:55 8 Liz Drew EBOR W65 59:57 9 Kevin Price DVO M55 61:10 10 Chris Heaton LEI M35 61:33 11 Jimena Calvo Sáenz SYO W20 61:38 12 Jane Booker NOC W60 63:45 13 John Pigott POTOC M70 64:07 14 Gill Ross EPOC W65 64:15 15 Alison Yeates WCH W50 65:45 16 John Shaw SMOC M65 68:50 17 Donald Moir LEI M80 69:15 18 Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 71:18 19 Caitlin Chafer LEI W16 71:43 20 Alison Sloman HOC W80 72:05 21 Peter Leake LEI M75 72:07 22 Pauline Ward DVO W70 72:16 23 Ann Armistead DVO W65 73:09 24 Richard Blake MDOC M65 74:09 25 Dave Radmore NOC M60 75:40 26 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 76:15 27 Isobel Ellis IND W50 77:01 28 Susan Guy SYO W35 78:17 29 John Woodall NOC M75 80:17 30 Christine Middleton DVO W70 84:17 31 Elizabeth Urquhart OD W60 84:20 32 David Parkin DVO M80 84:41 33 John Butler HALO M70 84:47 34 Anna James SYO W35 86:36 35 Judy Douglas POTOC W70 88:29 36 Jen Gale DVO W70 88:55 37 Tony Berwick DVO M80 89:07 38 Rachel Alexander OD W60 92:16 39 John Cooke DVO M70 95:26 40 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 98:23 41 Graham Urquhart OD M60 110:53 42 Lisa Gale DVO W45 159:36 Holly Craig WCH W16 rtd Missing nos 5-8
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Very Short Green (length 2.6km, climb 70m, 11 controls)
1 Bob Alderson NOC M75 59:06 2 Maureen Webb CLOK W60 67:19 3 Christopher Drew EBOR M70 82:59 4 Susan Roberts HOC W65 97:06 5 Linda Whitehead EBOR W65 103:47 Emily Pieters SYO W45 rtd Missing nos 4-8 Brian Ward DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 4-6,8 Julie Starkey LEI W55 rtd Missing nos 3-11 Melinda Riley SYO W60 rtd Missing nos 6-10 Margaret Buckley LOC W70 rtd Missing nos 4-10
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.8km, climb 100m, 12 controls)
1 Max Mobus SYO M14 31:09 2 Sam Crawshaw SYO M14 31:24 3 Alex Elliot SYO W14 36:49 4 Imogen Pieters SYO W12 42:04 5 Cameron Williams-Stein OD M14 45:36 6 Ellen Patton FVO W16 45:52 7 Joe Owens SYO M14 47:26 8 Emily Barnett DARK PE W14 48:55 9 Helen Barnett IND W45 50:26 10 Alice Crane DVO W14 51:21 11 Helen Rennie LEI W40 51:58 12 Rob Murray IND M50 53:05 13 Thomas Murray IND M18 65:43 14 Rob Gibb IND M50 73:41 15 Steve Hand DERWENT M55 75:12 16 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 75:45 17 Elizabeth Bates OD W65 78:41 18 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 79:55 19 Ken Ellis IND M70 145:51 mp Sebastian Mitchell HOC M14 70:28 Missing nos 8-9 mp Samuel Doyle SYO M16 82:40 Missing no 5 mp Joseph Turner 96:11 Missing nos 8,10-11 Paul Simmons HALO M65 rtd Missing nos 1-2,5-9
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.5km, climb 125m, 13 controls)
1 Freya Tryner SYO W10 36:44 2 Connor Kay IND M16 37:22 3 Robert Tucker DVO M65 39:49 4 Hannah Mather LOG W12 41:29 5 Radina Gibb IND W15 46:51 6 Martin Mitchell HOC M50 47:00 7 Arthur Mitchell HOC M12 48:02 8 Alastair Brook IND M10 50:07 9 Diane Blount DVO W70 51:15 10 Daisy Rennie LEI W12 52:40 11 Claire Lightfoot DVO W40 53:06 12 Leo Crown DVO M12 57:06 13 Alison Butlin DVO W45 59:06 14 Kieran Kay & Fintay Ridgwick IND M12 63:45 15 David senior DVO M55 65:49 16 Patricia Simmons HALO W65 66:25 17 Sarah Langford IND W40 74:34 18 Christine Smith IND W50 106:47
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 100m, 12 controls)
1 Joseph Guy SYO M10 24:07 2 Katharine Stein OD W40 33:43 3 Joanne Leigh IND W50 34:17 4 Rebecca Jackson IND W12 38:12 5 Tilly Lightfoot DVO W12 38:16 6 Halford Charlie IND M10 40:05 7 George Rennie LEI M10 44:57 8 Eddie & George Fowler IND M9 49:55 9 Zara Bayley & louise mcmurty IND W12 82:10 10 Jennie gibb IND W12 84:07 mp John Doyle SYO M10 27:17 Missing no 12 India Turner W5 rtd Missing nos 1-12
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
White (length 1.3km, climb 70m, 9 controls)
1 Max Straube-Roth OD M10 18:13 2 Ella Baxter SYO W10 18:24 3 Josh Schofield NOC M10 18:51 4 Alice Pieters SYO W10 19:01 5 Tom Jordan BELPER M10 19:03 6 Sophie Jackson W10 21:33 7 Ava Lightfoot DVO W12 21:38 8 Hannah Chapman SYO W5 22:21 9 Andrew Powell DVO M5 27:16 10 Rory Parkin IND M7 27:28 11 Freddie Guy SYO M10 32:05 12 Willow Bridger MATLOCK W9 32:40 13 Edward Watson IND M5 48:13 14 George Selby DVO M10 59:30
Courses Black, Short Brown, Blue, Short Blue, Green, Short Green, Very Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk