Results for
Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to index
Short (length 1.8km, 14 controls)
1 Philip Evans 135 DER M12 16:24
2 Gemma Roberts & Nathan Charlish 36/34 20:37
3 George Powell DVO M7 22:34
4 Leo Prince M7 22:59
5 Steven Walsh 28:10
6 Ashleigh Donoher W10 33:13
7 Alicia Bennett W10 33:48
8 Cameron Dunmore M15/M12 37:14
9 Isaac Bennett M7 37:18
10 Zoe Thomas & Family 9 38:54
11 Laura, Leo, Amy Jones 5/11 45:02
12 Bryony & Josie Molloy W9/6 50:30
13 Charlotte Dann 55:45
14 Elsa, Thomas, Joe,James Marronge 5/6/3/3 69:59
mp Luz Jaen W21 35:53 Missing nos 8-9
Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index
Medium (length 2.8km, 12 controls)
1 Liz Godfree DVO W70 21:27
2 Sophie Vincent DVO W16 24:15
3 Jacob Hawker M14 26:33
4 Ewan Prince M11 26:46
5 Ben Griffiths 26:47
6 Jacob Curl 27:22
7 V Walsh W35 28:22
8 William Hutchinson M10 29:47
9 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 30:43
10 Leo Crown DVO M14 31:33
11 Pascal & Reuben Sutton M9/M7 32:32
12 Paul howell M50 34:22
13 Edward &Alfie Leeming M10 34:46
14 Grace Bleakman W10 35:16
15 Ellis Hutchinson M6 35:29
16 Philip Evans M12 35:41
17 Sam Arnold M11 35:51
18 Max Arnold M7 36:32
19 Arthur Macpherson M10 36:43
20 Jonah Hearn WCH M10 38:02
21 Melanie Hearn WCH W45 38:04
22 Sam Hillier M20 38:20
23 Karen Hillier W50 41:56
24 Jessica Williams W10 45:55
25 Benjamin Williams M12 46:57
26 Isabel Swanson W7 46:59
27 Tom Swanson M4 47:01
28 Alex Swanson M5 47:10
29 Will Swanson M7 48:07
30 George Powell DVO M7 49:54
31 Gemma Roberts & Nathan Charlish 50:32
32 Chloe Hall DVO W7 50:53
33= Samuels Zdanovskis 56:23
33= Eva Zdanovska 56:23
35 Dragos Oiste NOC 58:16
36 Liz Griffiths 61:14
37 Emily, James & Jack Darley 92:53
mp Toby Coull M6 62:18 Missing no 12
mp Emily Coull W4 62:29 Missing no 12
mp Cameron & Isabel Dunmore 15/12 63:15 Missing no 4
Courses Short,
Medium, Long
Return to Top, index
Long (length 6.0km, climb 5m, 21 controls)
1 James Prince DVO M45 45:00
2 Andy Sykes DVO M50 45:15
3 David Pettit DVO M21 46:53
4 David Vincent DVO M55 48:43
5 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 49:19
6 Andy Parry DVO M40 50:40
7 John Hurley DVO M60 50:59
8 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 52:31
9 Paul Hammond HOC M55 54:56
10 Gary Kelsall BOF M45 55:36
11 Sue Russell DVO W55 61:50
12 Brian Denness DVO M60 62:18
13 Kate Lowndes W21 63:20
14 Jenn Gaskell DVO W21 64:24
15 Steve Hand DVO M55 66:20
16 Lisa Cooke DVO W40 72:28
17 Jacob Hawker 10 75:22
18 andrew Leedham LOC M55 76:31
mp Sarah Webb W40 91:49 Missing nos 20-21
Dave Skidmore DVO M70 rtd Missing nos 12-19
David Hodge M35 rtd Missing nos 12-21
William Robinson M10 rtd Missing nos 12-21
Templer Family rtd Missing nos 17-20
Cussins M21 rtd Missing nos 1,4,9; 2 out of order
Christine Ongoma DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 17-21
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk