Results for EM League, Hardwick Park, 15/04/2018
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.4km, climb 30m, 10 controls)
1 Rory Squire NOC M10 11:46
2 Harry Grainger DVO 13:43
3 Sara Beetham DVO 14:41
4 Euan Barnby WCH M10 16:14
5 Nick Ball DVO M9 16:40
6 Ellis Hutchinson M6 17:00
7 Zac Cox NEWTON M8 19:36
8 Lemmie Cox M7 20:05
9 Freya Oxley & Ellarose Barber W7 22:47
10 Zahra Brook IND W10 24:01
11 Rose Emmerson 5 26:12
12 India Turner DVO W6 26:47
13 Jenny Clarke W8 28:21
14 Sophie Ball DVO W6 28:24
15 Javier Littler-Medina SYO M10 42:32
---------White standard---------
Jackie & Rex Jones M2 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 40m, 13 controls)
1 Oscar Barnby WCH M12 17:43
2 Anna Todd SYO W10 18:28
3 Darcy Dunn POTOC W12 18:52
4 William Hutchinson M10 22:33
5 Ewan Prince M11 24:31
6 Cath Clarke W50 29:17
7 Robin Ball DVO M11 30:53
8 Nedd Hunt BOF M5 31:23
9 Oliver Baker M12 31:27
10 Felix Jarvis LEI M10 31:38
11 Ella Baker W10 33:17
12 Alexander Barker NOC M8 33:50
--------Yellow standard---------
13 Tom Ball DVO M5 34:00
14 Lucy Shearing DVO W14 35:45
15 Samuel & Sawerzuk Wood M12 37:17
16= Jessica Knifton W6 55:58
16= Madeleine Knifton W5 55:58
18 Naomi Newton W7 56:31
19 Jonah Newton M5 56:32
20 Amelia Sheil W6 60:38
21 Alex Chamberlain M6 60:40
mp George Chamberlain M3 62:43 Missing no 13
Mandy Dunn POTOC W45 rtd Missing nos 9-11,13
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.2km, climb 70m, 13 controls)
1 Joanne Leigh OD W50 31:53
2 Jane Huws SYO W50 37:19
3 Alastair Brook IND M12 40:26
4 Alexandra Garnett SYO W12 42:00
5 Louis Melland/amy Edwards MW21 43:48
6 Kath Watson BOF W40 44:06
7 Edward Watson M6 45:31
8 Leo Crown DVO M14 45:34
9 Hamish Brook IND M10 46:43
--------Orange standard---------
10 Richard Acklam IND M55 48:05
11 Elaine Smith NOC W60 48:28
12 Robyn Jarvis LEI W12 54:05
13 Paulina Cristos W5 60:05
14 Katherine Brook DVO W21 60:54
15 Tina Brindley IND W55 81:31
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.4km, climb 50m, 10 controls)
1 Joseph Turner DVO M16 26:01
2 Matthew Morris SYO M14 27:43
3 Lisa Cooke DVO W40 30:34
4 Hannah Mather LOG W12 33:57
5 Hayley Fox LOG W40 36:01
6 Anna Todd SYO W10 37:51
------Light Green standard------
7 Catherine Pamplin W40 40:36
8 Emily & Elliott Cunningham 41:58
9 Simon Brickwood HOC M50 81:56
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.7km, climb 70m, 13 controls)
1 Michael Cooke BAOC M40 22:48
2 Peter Hao NOC M35 30:50
3 Clare Sanders NOC W35 32:33
4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 34:04
5 Ann Armistead DVO W65 36:14
6 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 36:27
7 Peter Chick LEI M70 37:02
8 Glen Borrell Family DP 37:22
9 John Middler OD M65 37:58
10 Diane Blount DVO W70 38:05
11 Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 38:15
12 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 38:17
13 Pauline Ward DVO W70 38:49
14 Jenny Thompson TVOC W80 39:38
15 John Shaw SMOC M65 39:50
16 Mike Fairburn PFO M75 41:19
17 Robert Shooter DVO M60 41:50
18 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 42:09
19 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 43:32
------Short Green standard------
20 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 43:37
21 Karin Kirk OD W70 44:02
22 Lisa Gale DVO W45 44:24
23 Sue Bicknell OD W70 44:31
24 Ros James SMOC W55 44:54
25 Jen Gale DVO W70 46:23
26 Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 46:25
27 Maria Van Dam HALO W45 47:40
28 John Cooke DVO M70 50:52
29 John Woodall NOC M80 52:02
30 Sue Hallett OD W70 52:03
31 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 56:09
32 Ernie Williams LEI M75 56:13
33 Patrick Pay WRE M80 57:51
34 Angela Rogers W60 58:30
35 Diane Ford LEI W70 62:00
36 Roger Keeling DVO M75 62:30
37 Tony Berwick DVO M80 67:45
mp Maureen Webb LEI W65 52:55 Missing no 5
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.4km, climb 95m, 13 controls)
1 Andis Ozols DVO M35 39:02
2 James Garnett SYO M50 40:14
3 Murray White DVO M50 41:04
4 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 42:36
5 Roger Edwards LEI M65 42:38
6 Amanda Price DVO W55 43:08
7 Liz Godfree DVO W70 44:40
8 David Turner DVO M45 44:53
9 Judy Johnson SYO W65 45:48
10 Simon Ford LEI M75 46:40
11 Ben Mackervoy DVO M16 46:48
12 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 48:05
13 Fiona Sellar DVO W60 49:45
14 Jane Burgess DVO W60 50:50
15 Paul Jackson EPOC M70 50:55
16 Kim Buxton DVO W55 51:00
17 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 51:07
18 David Senior DVO M55 51:23
19 Sue Russell DVO W55 51:51
20= Ann Harris SMOC W60 52:01
20= Roger Devey M65 52:01
22 Sarah Edwards W35 52:22
23 Helen Nisbet SMOC W55 52:36
24 Barry McGowan HOC M70 52:48
25 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 54:17
26 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 54:34
27 Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 54:41
28 Judith Holt DVO W65 55:22
29 Emma Van Dam HALO W14 56:00
30 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 57:37
---------Green standard---------
31 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 59:47
32 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 60:10
33 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W45 61:13
34 Dave Radmore NOC M60 62:54
35 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 63:11
36 Peter Cheetham RAFO M60 63:15
37 Peter Jones WRE M75 63:32
38 Alison Yeates WCH W50 64:16
39 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO W55 64:42
40 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 67:20
41 Seren Senior W40 89:15
mp Sharron Richardson WRE W45 41:16 Missing no 6
mp Ben Mather LOG M16 42:44 Missing no 12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.1km, climb 110m, 20 controls)
1 Joe Taunton NOC M21 43:01
2 Benjamin Squire NOC M14 44:40
3 Clive Richardson WRE M50 45:02
4 James Bennett WCH M21 46:16
5 Chris McCartney OD M45 46:36
6 Richard Pownall SMOC M55 48:10
7 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 48:20
8 Steve Schofield NOC M55 48:23
9 John Hawkins DVO M60 48:41
10 Lesley Ross OD W50 49:14
11 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 50:19
12 James Prince DVO M45 51:18
13 Simon Brister DVO M65 51:44
14 John Hurley DVO M60 52:16
15 Russell Buxton DVO M60 52:20
16 Paul Armstrong DVO M65 52:44
17 Paul Johnson SYO M65 52:45
18 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 52:48
19 Simon Gale DVO M45 53:39
20 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 54:40
21= Tom Hartland DVO M40 54:46
21= Michael Hood SELOC M55 54:46
23 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 55:01
24= Stephen Chafer LEI M50 55:41
24= Mike Derbyshire BAOC M60 55:41
26 Paul Van Dam HALO M50 56:49
27 Gary Kelsall BOF M45 56:56
28 Robert Brandon OD M65 58:44
29 Ed Chester LEI M40 58:51
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 58:52
31 Mike Gardner DVO M60 60:15
32 Tony Stirland DVO M45 60:35
33 Gerry Spalton OD M70 62:13
---------Blue standard----------
34 Paul Hammond HOC M55 64:54
35 David Sissons NOC M45 66:03
36 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 66:15
37 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 66:44
38 John Hopper DVO M65 67:14
39 Nicola Hart DVO W55 67:24
40 Jillian Barker NOC W45 69:30
41 Allen Barnes CLARO M75 71:31
42 Nick Taylor HOC M70 95:11
43 Paul Watterson HOC M65 97:46
mp Kevin Ross OD M55 57:58 Missing no 6
mp Mark Spendlove DVO M45 58:38 Missing no 2
mp Alex Forrest SYO M50 59:09 Missing no 6
mp Michael Nell RAFO M65 69:00 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.4km, climb 115m, 25 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M35 46:16
2 Chris Millard DVO M35 47:36
3 Anthony Squire NOC M40 48:37
4 Ben Beresford NOC M21 51:13
5 David Bennett DVO M40 53:18
6 David Newton DVO M40 53:51
7 David Dunn RSOC M40 55:17
8 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 55:49
9 Francesco Lari DVO M50 55:50
10 Richard Hunt BOF M45 56:19
11 David Pettit DVO M21 57:40
12 Graeme Barker NOC M45 59:17
13 George Van Dam HALO M18 59:18
14 Tim Wiegand SYO M50 59:26
15 Kevin Randall SYO M35 59:27
16 Sebastian Pugh SOS M21 60:00
17 Matthew Green NOC M21 63:31
18 Julie Ferris LEI W50 63:58
19 Andy Parry DVO M40 68:51
---------Brown standard---------
20 Steve Green NOC M60 69:29
21 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 69:37
22 Lucy Wiegand SYO W50 69:51
23 Jenn Gaskell DVO W21 71:05
24 John Worth LEI M50 72:54
25 Oscar Ferris LEI M16 81:45
26 David Hodge M35 105:18
mp Andrew Stuart DVO M35 56:11 Missing no 19
mp Chris Littler SYO M50 76:38 Missing no 19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk