Results for EM League Calke, Calke, 11/05/2019
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.8km, climb 35m, 13 controls)
1 Euan Barnby WCH M10 13:39 2 George Selby DVO M10 15:45 3 Felix Woods M8 15:53 4 Oskar Woods M10 16:41 5 Holly Howells W8 20:21 6 Leo Prince DVO M8 21:10 7 Freya Kelsall DVO M12 21:18 8 Ella Kelsall DVO M3 22:27 9 Jay Horn BOF M5 24:23 10 Kiran Horn BOF M8 29:06 11 Ameilia Whitworth W4 34:27 12 Josephine W6 64:30 13 Philippa W3 65:00 ---------------White standard---------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 40m, 13 controls)
1 Maddy Batchelor WCH W14 14:40 2 Jonah Hearn WCH M10 17:03 3 Esther Mardling WCH W14 17:29 4 Charlotte Daniels WCH W14 18:32 5 Ellie Simpson LEI W12 20:18 6 Jacob Miles M10 20:27 7 Georgia Cave WCH W14 21:43 8 Cerys Glover LEI W10 23:10 9 Lewis Bones LOG M10 26:23 10 Fraser Stamp WCH M10 28:45 11 Jacob Williams Bray + Charlie McCrae LEI M12 29:15 --------------Yellow standard--------------- 12 Aaron Barry and Isabel Barry LEI M12/ W12 29:39 13 Will Purdy + Sky Williams-Bray LEI M12/W12 30:34 14 Cara Weir WCH W12 30:38 15 Cameron Peckham & Lucas Andre M10 36:03 16 Daniel Stothard LEI M14 40:18 17 Sophia Ball DVO W10 40:55 18 Dorothy Windsor W80 56:59 mp Robin Pearce DVO M21 30:20 Missing no 1 mp Jessica Williams W11 38:08 Missing no 11 mp Alice Woodward DVO W12 53:10 Missing no 10 Euan Barnby WCH M10 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.4km, climb 55m, 15 controls)
1 Daniel Glover LEI M12 35:17 2 Janice Smith WCH W60 38:10 3 Andrew Selby DVO M40 38:15 4 Family Woods (Todd) M45 38:20 5 Iona Weir WCH W16 41:28 6 Joni Weir WCH W16 43:31 7 Issac Curno WCH M14 43:57 8 Oscar Barnby WCH M12 45:44 9 Mike Dallaway LEI M55 47:40 --------------Orange standard--------------- 10 Diana Hailey OD W75 53:50 11 Kate, Sadie, Giac W16 67:52 12 Adam and David Cladingboel IND M18 70:29 13 Aidan Chester LEI M8 78:34 14 Hugh Chester LEI M4 79:58 15 Luis + Matthew M15 99:42
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 60m, 12 controls)
1 Isaac Spencer LEI M14 29:05 2 Ben Glover LEI M14 34:51 3 Emily Williams W40 36:39 4 Joanne Leigh OD W50 45:18 5 Zara Rogers LEI W21 54:36 6 Helen Kirkby W30 63:20 7 Iona Moss LEI W16 63:22 ------------Light Green standard------------ 8 Jeff Shaw M50 66:24 9 Hilary May OD W65 78:53 10 Judith Wilden & Don Smyth W45 82:26 11 Kirsten Ulph LEI W8 107:44 mp Oscar Barnby WCH M12 36:56 Missing no 5 mp Krati Chaudhary HOC W21 92:17 Missing no 6 Graham Burford M35 rtd Missing nos 1-5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Very Short Green (length 2.6km, climb 60m, 12 controls)
1 Maureen Webb LEI W65 38:12 2 Philip Thompson EPOC M85 40:11 3 Emma Miles W45 40:18 4 Nina de Salis Young LEI W50 51:57 ------------Short Green standard------------ 5 Beate Wagner W55 78:35 mp Diane Blount DVO W70 53:31 Missing no 5 Lorna Cutts LEI W60 rtd Missing nos 5-6,8-11 William Crawshaw IND M12 rtd Missing nos 4-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 95m, 14 controls)
1 Nerijus Rozkovas M21 32:01 2 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 33:35 3 Suzanne Harding NGOC W55 35:15 4 Robert Scott HOC M70 35:57 5 Don Nisbet SMOC M55 36:51 6 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 37:10 7 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 37:18 8 David Bray LEI M65 40:18 9 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 40:27 10 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 40:36 11 Judith Holt DVO W65 41:40 12 Steve Woodward DVO M50 43:26 13 Janet Richardson OD W70 43:28 14 Ann Armistead DVO W70 43:43 15 Chris Bedford WCH M55 44:05 16 Zoe Sewter W40 46:45 17 Ann Harris SMOC W65 47:48 18 John Thompson TVOC M80 48:54 19 John Ward OD M70 49:11 20 Paul Stothard LEI M50 49:39 21 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 50:31 22 Terry Peach DVO M75 50:57 23 Christine Elliott NOC W60 53:42 24 Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 53:44 ------------Short Green standard------------ 25 Jean Rostron POTOC W75 56:12 26 Jen Gale DVO W70 56:15 27 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 56:17 28 Lesley Norton WRE W75 56:59 29 John Cooke DVO M70 57:28 30 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 58:52 31 Thelma Spalton OD W70 59:18 32 Lorraine Reuber SYO W50 60:12 33 John Woodall NOC M80 60:17 34 David Walker MDOC M75 60:43 35 Sue Bicknell OD W75 61:46 36 Roger Hailey OD M80 65:20 37 Richard Gibbs MDOC M70 65:45 38 Barbara Verity DEE W70 67:07 39 Chris Phillips LEI M70 67:35 40 Claire Newey DVO W40 67:40 41 Derek Turner WRE M80 69:10 42 David Anderson LEI M80 69:28 43 John Palmer NOC M70 69:58 44 Jane Payne EPOC W65 74:43 45 Amina Dalton W20 81:14 46 Michael Wood EPOC M75 82:09 mp Sarah Howell W6 96:50 Missing no 11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.4km, climb 120m, 18 controls)
1 Henry Webb WCH M18 40:01 2 Stephen Bones LOG M35 41:53 3 Ben Hardy LEI M16 42:16 4 Richard Windsor LEI M55 43:17 5 Paul Armstrong DVO M65 46:37 6 Ian Prowse NGOC M65 47:17 7 Martin Cook SMOC M60 48:25 8 Rex Bleakman DVO M75 48:30 9 Claire Selby DVO W45 48:59 10 Joseph Turner DVO M16 50:07 11 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 50:21 12 Ben O'Donnell DVO M16 51:42 13 Joanne Nell RAFO W55 52:32 14 Derek Herd LEI M50 52:45 15 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 53:23 16 Liz Godfree DVO W70 53:25 17 Carol Dredge WCH W60 53:34 18 George Normand LEI M70 54:05 19 Melanie Hearn WCH W45 54:11 20 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 54:26 21 Richard Rogers WRE M55 54:35 22 Gerry Spalton OD M70 54:44 23 Peter Ross MDOC M70 55:23 24 Michael Nell RAFO M65 55:40 25 Derek Gale DVO M75 55:53 26 Philip Kirk OD M60 55:55 27 Jane Booker NOC W65 56:28 28 Caroline Howells DVO W40 56:56 29 Aymon Collins M21 56:59 30 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 57:26 31 Kim Buxton DVO W55 57:33 32 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO W50 57:34 33 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 57:54 34 Robert Verity DEE M75 58:28 35 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 58:44 36 Helen Nisbet SMOC W55 59:12 37 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 59:20 38 Markus Reuber SYO M50 59:59 ---------------Green standard--------------- 39 Robert Shooter DVO M65 60:22 40 Amy Terava DVO W30 61:33 41 Paul Hammond HOC M55 62:07 42 Philip Caswell LEI M55 62:26 43 Margaret Willdig OD W65 63:46 44 Jennamari Terava DVO W30 65:22 45 Wendy Billing SYO W55 65:56 46 Robert Haskins LEI M65 66:13 47 Gerry Riley POTOC M60 66:53 48 Peter Leake LEI M80 67:13 49 Peter Carey OD M75 68:27 50 Barry McGowan HOC M70 68:32 51 Peter Dargue LEI M65 71:19 52 John Middler OD M65 72:20 53 Philip May OD M65 74:12 54 Jane Stew OD W60 74:51 55 Donna Hawkins DVO W55 75:08 56 Elaine Smith NOC W60 76:20 57 Karin Kirk OD W70 77:43 58= Ian Moore HOC M60 78:45 58= Marian Denham POTOC W70 78:45 60 Will Wheeler HOC M65 80:20 61 Dave Radmore NOC M60 91:20 62 Rodney Hugo OD M75 102:17 63 Celia Chadburn OD W70 103:41 64 Ben Howell M11 106:53 65 John Purkis SYO M65 107:59 mp Ray Collins WCH M60 45:15 Missing no 8 mp Holly Stodgell WCH W16 46:46 Missing no 12 mp Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W60 60:13 Missing no 12 mp Sheila Carey OD W70 73:06 Missing no 12 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 rtd Missing nos 11-18 Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 rtd Missing nos 3-18 Rohitkumar Gurung RSOC M35 rtd Missing nos 12,14-15,17; 1 out of ord
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.5km, climb 140m, 23 controls)
1 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M21 44:55 2 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 50:31 3 Toby Miles M45 51:52 4 Steve Schofield NOC M55 52:20 5 Matt Mardling WCH M45 52:46 6 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 53:15 7 Chris McCartney OD M50 53:44 8 Francesco Lari DVO M50 55:38 9 Roger Richards WCH M70 56:21 10 Esther Revell LEI W21 56:46 11 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 59:02 12 Ian Chafer HOC M50 59:54 13 James Prince DVO M45 60:12 14 David Turner DVO M45 60:19 15 John Hurley DVO M60 60:37 16 Richard Payne EPOC M65 60:41 17 Tom Hartland DVO M40 61:50 18 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 62:19 19 Ed Chester LEI M45 62:40 20 Simon Brister DVO M70 62:43 21 Dave Smith WCH M65 63:16 22 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 63:43 23 David Downes WCOC M65 64:04 24 Megan Harrison LUOC W20 64:07 25 David Chandler OD M21 64:51 26 Graeme Court RAFO M35 66:15 ---------------Blue standard---------------- 27 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 67:36 28 Gary Kelsall DVO M45 68:01 29 Mike Godfree DVO M70 68:15 30 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M35 68:24 31 Russell Buxton DVO M60 71:24 32 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 71:47 33 Mark Sherriff LEI M55 72:55 34 Richard Edwards PFO M55 77:49 35 Brian Denness DVO M65 78:39 36 Robert Jackson NOC M55 82:03 37 Nigel Spencer-Maggs DVOA 48 82:35 38 David Sissons NOC M45 88:47 39 Christian Peckham M45 99:46 40 Paul Watterson HOC M65 100:41 41 Nick Taylor HOC M70 121:23 Thomas and James Hughes M7/ M4 rtd Missing nos 1-22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.6km, climb 180m, 27 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M35 50:23 2 Philip Vokes LUOC M21 50:53 3 James Rogers LEI M21 53:55 4 Chris Williamson SYO M21 59:17 5 David Pettit DVO M35 59:58 6 Edward de Salis Young LEI M50 60:48 7 Andy Glover LEI M40 62:27 8 Robert Holdway POTOC M35 62:41 9 Karl Marshall SYO M50 63:00 10 Mark Rookledge OD M50 64:33 11 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 64:37 12 Mark Stodgell WCH M45 64:39 13 Richard Gale DVO M21 64:41 14 Joseph Twigg LUOC M20 65:24 15 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 65:26 16 James Bennett WCH M21 66:09 17 Craig Lucas LOG M21 68:47 18 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 69:33 19 Kevin Lomas NOC M60 70:03 20 Roger Phillips LEI M40 74:54 21 Chris Prince LUOC M21 75:13 ---------------Brown standard--------------- 22 Andrew Ward LEI M21 90:01 mp Bob Dredge WCH M65 79:12 Missing nos 26-27
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk