Results for Crich Chase EM League, Crich Chase, 24/03/2019
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 75m, 14 controls)
1 Lewis Bones LOG M10 24:09 2 George Powell DVO M8 26:28 3 Alice Powell DVO W6 29:05 4 Nedd Hunt BOF M6 51:50 5 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH W21 60:44 --------White standard---------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 80m, 12 controls)
1 Olivia Stamp WCH W12 25:36 2 Euan Barnby WCH M10 27:45 3 Fraser Stamp WCH M10 28:53 4 Ben Hadson M12 29:13 5 Henry Damcor M7 31:46 6 Max Halson M6 34:37 7 Rose & William YatesST JOHN 10 52:42 --------Yellow standard-------- 8 Samuel James M7 53:10 9 Harry James M5 53:11 10 Benjamin William M12 56:15 11 Edward Watson M7 57:46 12 India Turner DVO W10 65:27 13 Jessica Wiliam DVO W10 75:22 mp Alice Woodward DVO W12 52:01 Missing no 3
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.1km, climb 95m, 13 controls)
1 Hamish Brook IND M10 31:57 2 Alastair Brook IND M14 31:59 3 Leo Gown DVO M14 32:42 4 Wendy Amis W55 34:34 5 Nicola Parsons W55 34:39 6 Zara Rogers LEI W21 53:27 7 Diana Hailey OD W75 54:20 8 Isabelle Groom SYO W12 57:50 9 Neal Blatherwick M60 58:38 10 Maxwell Groom SYO M10 58:58 11 Matthew White LEI M50 59:17 --------Orange standard-------- 12 Harry Brocklehurst DVO M14 67:52 13 Connie Brocklehurst DVO W10 68:05 14 Bennett Group 13 69:08 15 Natalie Rocca W21 78:58 16 Victoria Rocca W21 79:04 17 Oliver Lydeard M50 88:25 mp Josh Bones LOG M12 66:46 Missing no 12 mp Val Purkis SYO W60 78:59 Missing no 9 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M65 rtd Missing nos 6-13 David Bennett DVO M40 rtd Missing nos 1-3,5,7 John Doyle SYO M12 rtd Missing nos 3-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.1km, climb 120m, 12 controls)
1 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 37:31 2 Elisabeth Graham OD W40 44:26 3 Alex Crow SYO M21 48:17 4 George Jennings DVO M16 51:44 n/c Oscar Barnby WCH M12 52:47 -----Light Green standard------ 5 Emily Williams W40 66:34 6 Claudia Smith NOC W21 84:55 7 Andrew Shearing DVO M40 120:25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.3km, climb 110m, 11 controls)
1 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 44:10 2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 45:17 3 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 46:16 4 Chris Boycott WCH M75 46:48 5 Jane Booker NOC W65 46:55 6 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 47:25 7 John Middler OD M65 48:46 8 Arun Sahni SYO M60 49:56 9 Barbara Farr POTOC W75 52:03 10 Roger Hailey OD M80 55:31 11 Austin Farr POTOC M75 57:02 12 Janet Richardson OD W70 57:40 13 Terry Peach DVO M75 61:09 14 Karen Bedwell DVO W50 61:15 15 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 62:17 16 Thelma Spalton OD W70 62:52 17 Robert Vickers HOC M75 62:55 18 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 63:19 19 Pauline Ward DVO W75 63:25 20 David Anderson LEI M80 65:37 -----Short Green standard------ 21 John Shaw SMOC M70 67:00 22 Sue Hallett OD W70 69:21 23 Derek Turner WRE M80 70:14 24 Maureen Webb LEI W65 72:04 25 Neil Forrest DVO M75 73:13 26 Sue Allard DVO W45 77:00 27 David Winser NOC M65 77:06 28 Kirsten Williams DVO W65 77:45 29 Rachel Alexander OD W60 81:13 30 Tony Berwick DVO M80 82:36 31 Lisa Gale DVO W45 82:49 32 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 85:58 33 Steve Woodward DVO M50 88:54 34 John Woodall NOC M80 97:02 35 Sue Bicknell OD W75 102:08 36 John Pickles NOC M65 126:18 mp david cooke NOC M70 63:48 Missing no 7 Peter Chick LEI M75 rtd Missing nos 3-10 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 rtd Missing nos 1-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.2km, climb 155m, 15 controls)
1 Paul Morris NOC M60 44:45 2 Alastair Ferraro NOC M45 46:16 3 Roger Edwards LEI M65 48:29 4 Simon Gale DVO M45 49:06 5 Keith Willdig OD M70 52:32 6 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 53:02 7 David Smith IND M55 53:03 8 Paul Armstrong DVO M65 54:27 9 David Booker NOC M65 54:31 10 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 54:32 11 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 56:33 12 Ben O'Donnell DVO M16 56:38 13 Simon Starkey LEI M60 57:19 14 Jennamari Terava DVO W21 57:30 15 Joseph Turner DVO M16 58:00 16 Mike Gardner DVO M60 58:33 17 Claire Bushnell WCH W55 58:44 18 Derek Gale DVO M75 59:35 19 Keith Lowthian NOC M50 60:02 20 Jessica Stirrups W21 60:30 21 Kim Buxton DVO W55 61:05 22 Colin Drury SYO M70 62:09 23 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 62:14 24 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 62:34 25 Keith Downing SMOC M65 62:42 26 Robert Shooter DVO M65 63:29 27 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 63:35 28 Peter Carey OD M75 63:55 29 Derek Herd LEI M50 65:15 30 Amy Terava DVO W21 65:28 31 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 65:36 32 Gerry Spalton OD M70 65:59 33 Liz Godfree DVO W70 66:04 34 John Robinson WCH M65 66:20 35 Bronwen Doyle SYO W50 66:28 --------Green standard--------- 36 Mike Baggott OD M65 67:17 37 John Blatherwick AIRE M21 67:53 38 Trudy Crosby LOG W60 69:09 39 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 69:33 40 Barry McGowan HOC M70 70:14 41 Roseanne Field HALO W55 71:25 42 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 71:26 43 Peter Brookes NOC M55 71:36 44 Peter Hornsby LEI M65 71:59 45 Amanda Price DVO W55 72:18 46 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 72:56 47 Paul Jackson EPOC M75 74:07 48 Fiona Sellar DVO W60 75:06 49 Chris Dwyer OD M65 75:29 50 Margaret Willdig OD W65 75:35 51 Simon Ford LEI M75 76:53 52 Russ Fauset HOC M70 77:17 53 Jane Stew OD W60 77:20 54 Elaine Smith NOC W60 77:25 55 Clare Bense IND W60 78:21 56 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W45 78:49 57 Sheila Carey OD W70 80:13 58 Katie Shorrock W40 82:23 59 Keith Streb NOC M65 82:46 60 Alison Yeates WCH W50 84:48 61 Peter Leake LEI M80 89:32 62 Robert Harrison M50 90:26 63 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W45 91:29 64 Philip Caswell LEI M55 99:25 65 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 102:43 66 John Purkis SYO M65 106:45 67 Chris Herbert DVO M21 115:12 68 Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 133:17 Anne Gibbs LOG W75 rtd Missing nos 11-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 4.6km, climb 285m, 16 controls)
1 James Bennett WCH M21 57:19 2 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W21 58:55 3 Lesley Ross OD W50 60:20 4 Oliver Paulin OUOC M21 60:59 5 Dean Field HALO M55 61:16 6 Ed Chester LEI M45 63:09 7 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 64:32 8 Cerys Manning MDOC W21 64:53 9 Murray White DVO M50 65:25 10 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 65:30 11 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 66:30 12 Henry Morgan POTOC M65 66:33 13 Mike Snell OD M60 66:59 14 Rob Last SYO M55 68:10 15 John Hurley DVO M60 68:21 16 Tom Hartland DVO M40 70:14 17 Stan Alexander OD M65 70:20 18 James Prince DVO M45 71:01 19 Jonathan Howell WCH M65 71:33 20 Harrington Leake LEI M14 73:16 21 David Turner DVO M45 73:17 22 Richard Leake LEI M50 74:18 23 Anthony Donaldson NOC M50 74:29 24 John Franklin SYO M65 76:01 25 Mike Godfree DVO M70 76:09 26 Richard Naish DVO M50 76:10 27 Ray Collins WCH M60 76:24 28 Diane Jacks WRE W50 76:43 29 James Thomas COBOC M21 81:40 30 Robert Brandon OD M70 81:49 31 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 82:31 32 John Hopper DVO M65 83:43 33 Mark Sherriff LEI M55 83:53 34 Robert Hatfield NOC M70 84:16 ---------Blue standard--------- 35 Gary Kelsall DVO M45 86:44 36 Carol Dredge WCH W60 87:16 37 Esther Revell LEI W21 90:14 38 Tony Stirland DVO M45 90:50 39 Chris Bosley LEI M70 91:08 40 Ian Wells RAFO M65 91:43 41 Alex Forrest SYO M50 94:07 42 Russell Buxton DVO M60 95:01 43 David Sissons NOC M45 96:43 44 Kevin Ross OD M55 100:23 45 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 103:13 46 John Marriott LEI M70 103:45 47 Samantha Hardman DVO W35 109:42 48 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 110:58 49 Paul Watterson HOC M65 114:52 50 Nick Taylor HOC M70 146:52 mp Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M35 97:26 Missing no 12 Kate Watsan W18 dnf No finish time Joanna Rees W50 dnf No finish time Brian Mead LEI M55 rtd Missing nos 6-14 Ian Chafer HOC M50 rtd Missing nos 5-15; 1 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.3km, climb 415m, 22 controls)
1 Andrew Powell DVO M35 64:24 2 Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 71:43 3 Colin Smith SYO M50 71:47 4 Richard Hunt BOF M45 71:53 5 Chris Williamson SYO M21 72:43 6 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 74:53 7 David Pettit DVO M35 80:52 8 Edward de Salis Young LEI M50 82:24 9 James Rogers LEI M21 82:54 10 Bob Dredge WCH M65 83:48 11 Clive Richardson WRE M50 84:28 12 David Newton DVO M40 85:39 13 Philip Johnston-Davis LOG M45 87:05 14 Kevin Lomas NOC M60 87:25 15 James Lowthian NOC M18 87:44 16 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 88:34 17 Kristian Groom SYO M40 94:28 --------Brown standard--------- 18 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M20 98:27 19 Adrian Griffiths WRE M50 108:11 20 Samuel Doyle SYO M18 108:48 21 Francesco Lari DVO M50 109:06 22 Paul Young DVO M40 110:44 23 Adrian Moseley RAFO M50 117:57 Thomas Doyle SYO M20 rtd Missing nos 18-22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk