Results for East Midlands Urban League,
Courses 1
- MO, 2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV,
4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV,
WHV, 6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to index
1 - MO (length 7.1km, climb 40m, 25 controls)
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M21 36:13
2 Dave Schorah NOC M21 39:03
3 Anthony Squire NOC M40 39:24
4 Chris Millard DVO M35 40:18
5 Mark Burley MDOC M21 41:03
6 James Rogers LEI M21 42:15
7 Andy Glover LEI M40 42:18
8 Richard Pigott POTOC M40 42:21
9 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 43:41
10 Mike Chapman LOG M40 43:53
11 Ryan Elliot SYO M20 44:37
12 Matthew Rupaninha SCOTS M21 50:02
13 David Clough DVO M50 52:47
14 Jake Warwick DVO M21 52:50
15 Douglas McTurk HAVOC M21 53:58
16 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 54:51
17 John Embrey DEE M60 54:57
18 Nick Holland DVO M35 66:21
Courses 1 - MO, 2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV, 4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV, WHV,
6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to Top, index
2 - MV, WO (length 6.2km, climb 40m, 20 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 36:38
2 Richard Parkin DVO M50 37:10
3 Francesco Lari DVO M50 38:54
4 Colin Lynch SYO M50 40:10
5 Trevor Hindle MDOC M55 41:01
6 Alan Billingham M40 41:08
7 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 41:21
8 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M45 41:32
9 David Todd SYO M50 41:43
10 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 42:17
11 jonathan whilock POTOC M50 43:27
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M50 43:37
13 Andy Parry DVO M40 44:33
14 Laura Hindle FVO W21 50:43
15 Carolyn Hindle FVO W21 51:19
16 Mark Dalgarno DVO M50 53:14
17 David Wathey MDOC M50 53:29
18 Andrea Page LOG W40 54:10
19 James Prince DVO M45 55:18
20 Bob Hewins IND M50 58:55
21 Julie Laverock MDOC W50 60:39
22 Rachel McTurk SOS W21 62:47
mp Kate Lowndes DVO W21 52:48 Missing no 2
Courses 1 - MO,
2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV, 4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV, WHV,
6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to Top, index
3 -
1 Brian Ward HALO M55 29:13
2 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 29:14
3 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 31:57
4 John Hurley DVO M60 32:07
5 Paul Turner SELOC M60 32:32
6 Mick Lucking NOC M60 32:38
7 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 33:01
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M70 33:27
9 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 35:22
10 David Vincent DVO M55 36:01
11 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 36:10
12 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 36:14
13 Craig Lucas LOG M21 36:21
14 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 36:33
15 Paul Graetz POTOC M70 37:40
16 Philip Caswell LEI M55 39:36
17 Robyn Stanyon SYO W50 40:15
18 Paul Hammond HOC M55 40:55
19 Nicola Hart DVO W55 41:45
20 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W55 42:14
21 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 42:45
22 Brian Denness DVO M65 43:21
23 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W45 44:19
24 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W50 44:38
25 Rachel Davis DVO W50 45:09
26 Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 48:26
27 Sophie Vincent DVO W18 52:45
Courses 1 - MO,
2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV, 4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV, WHV,
6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to Top, index
4 - MUV, MHV, WSV (length 4.4km, climb 20m, 15 controls)
1 Michael Napier NOC M65 29:40
2 Mick Smith HH M70 30:08
3 Paul Johnson SYO M65 31:56
4 Simon Brister DVO M70 33:14
5 Joanne Wood CMOC NZ W40 33:15
6 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 33:31
7 Keith Willdig OD M70 33:37
8 John Williams MDOC M65 33:42
9 Rex Bleakman DVO M75 33:59
10 David Booker NOC M65 34:54
11 Keith Downing SMOC M65 35:34
12 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 35:38
13 Colin Best SYO M70 36:06
14 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 36:35
15 Patrick Squire INT M70 36:47
16 Martin Thirkell SARUM M40 37:50
17 Derek Gale DVO M75 39:14
18 Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 39:19
19 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 39:47
20= Sue Russell DVO W55 40:45
20= Jane Burgess DVO W60 40:45
22 Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 41:38
23 Peter Leake LEI M80 44:19
24 Peter Hornsby LEI M65 45:00
25 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 45:10
26 Neil Croasdell EPOC M70 45:12
27 John Shaw SMOC M70 45:14
28 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 46:54
29 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 48:14
30 Stephen Round SELOC M65 48:20
31 Amanda Ward HALO W55 49:12
32 Angela Lucking NOC W55 49:23
33 Iain Phillips LEI M50 49:24
34 Jonathan LEE LEI M55 49:27
35 Peter Dargue LEI M65 49:31
36 Trudy Crosby LOG W60 49:41
37 Christopher Drew EBOR M70 50:02
38 Jim Smith LEI M70 59:33
39 Tony Berwick DVO M80 63:23
40 John Woodall NOC M80 63:28
mp Andrew Middleton DVO M70 34:31 Missing no 9; 1 out of order
mp Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 37:29 Missing no 10
mp Mike Hampton OD M70 38:49 Missing no 11
mp John Hopper DVO M65 39:07 Missing no 8
mp Richard Rolfe M40+ 55:44 Missing no 1
mp Martin Dodge M40 56:04 Missing no 1
Gerry Symes AIRE M70 rtd Missing nos 11-12,14-15; 1 out of ord
Courses 1
- MO, 2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV,
4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV,
WHV, 6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to Top, index
5 - WUV, WHV (length 4.0km, climb 20m, 16 controls)
1 Judy Johnson SYO W65 31:23
2 Liz Godfree DVO W70 31:33
3 Jane Booker NOC W65 37:44
4 Elizabeth Drew EBOR W70 39:45
5 Arabella Woodrow EPOC W65 40:26
6 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 41:56
7 Christine Middleton DVO W70 44:32
8 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 45:19
9 Pauline Ward DVO W75 46:16
10 Maureen Webb LEI W65 47:06
11 Judith Goodair EPOC W75 48:07
12 Jackie Page EPOC W65 48:19
13 Jen Gale DVO W70 49:26
14 Claire Newey DVO W40 56:52
15 Alison Doyle MDOC W70 65:02
mp Viv Macdonald DVO W65 36:55 Missing no 4
mp Catherine Walker W21 40:22 Missing no 11
Courses 1 -
MO, 2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV,
4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV,
WHV, 6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to Top, index
6 - MJ, WJ (length 3.6km, climb 20m, 14 controls)
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M16 18:03
2 Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 18:57
3 Daniel Wood CMOC NZ M14 22:49
4 Andrew Reed M21 23:03
5 Dominic Wathey MDOC M14 23:17
6 Alex Elliot SYO W16 23:38
7 Sam Todd SYO M14 23:57
8 Greg Miners M21 24:25
9 Anna Todd SYO W12 26:42
10 Katie Jolly W21 42:27
11 Zara Rogers LEI W21 45:20
12= Gerald Bennet IND M65 46:30
12= Margaret Bennet IND W55 46:30
14 John Sheil 46:37
15 Mayzia Richardson W7 46:39
16 Marie Roberts MDOC W60 51:15
17 Alice Woodward DVO W12 55:53
Courses 1 - MO,
2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV, 4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV, WHV,
6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to Top, index
7 - MYJ, WYJ (length 2.5km, climb 25m, 10 controls)
1 Charlotte Wood CMOC NZ W12 18:56
2 Jessica +benjamin Millard DVO W7 +M5 25:29
3 Alex Webb M6 29:06
4 Alice Thirkell SARUM W16 32:02
5 Roison Camplin W13 32:12
6 Nancy Rolfe W14 32:13
7 Jenny Rolfe W10 32:17
8 Rachel Rolfe W45 32:19
9 Peter Birchall M9 37:23
10 Bill Hendry 38:46
11 George Cooke 39:03
12 Ben Stephenson DVO M40 46:48
13 Ewan Webb M4 50:30
14 Brian Ward DVO M85 75:11
Courses 1 -
MO, 2 - MV, WO, 3 - MSV, WV,
4 - MUV, MHV, WSV, 5 - WUV,
WHV, 6 - MJ, WJ, 7 - MYJ, WYJ
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk