Results for Regional Event, Grangewood, 21/10/2020
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 2.0km, climb 20m, 13 controls)
1 Eden Pigott POTOC W10 14:07 2 Louis Bryant SYO M10 16:42 3 Alexander Fernandes HALO M10 32:51 4 Seren Brett DVO W10 38:41 5 Charlotte Dawson WCH W10 42:25 6 Annie Lewis WRE W10 50:02 7 Peter Birchall DVO M12 51:36 -------White standard-------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 30m, 11 controls)
1 Freddie Guy SYO M10 17:34 ------Yellow standard------- 2 Jago Reynolds SYO M10 39:39
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 35m, 11 controls)
1 Amanda Price DVO W55 30:37 2 Joseph Guy SYO M12 32:11 3 Harriet Allinson WRE W12 35:01 4 Grace Allinson WRE W12 37:34 5 Darcy Dunn POTOC W14 40:22 6 Sam Jones NOC M14 41:12 7 Judith Wicks DVO W16 45:10 ------Orange standard------- 8 Max Straube-Roth OD M12 50:40 9 Oliver Lydeard NOC M55 55:56 10 Zara Rogers LEI W21 59:14 11 Alice Woodward DVO W14 87:57 mp Pasco Reynolds SYO M12 111:27 Missing nos 1-3
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 30m, 12 controls)
1 Caspar Reynolds SYO M12 22:32 2 John Doyle SYO M14 26:31 3 Ross Dryhurst DVO M16 31:50 4 Judith Cudden SYO W45 34:38 5 Karen Matthias LEI W50 39:34 ----Light Green standard---- 6 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 42:20 7 Susan Grant LEI W50 48:07 8 Phillip Broadhead WRE M90 72:36 mp Tricia Neal NOC W70 63:19 Missing no 8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 35m, 16 controls)
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M12 35:52 2 Kelvin Dawson WCH M45 39:49 3 Ian Smith WAOC M60 41:49 4 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 44:46 5 Zeph Grant LEI M50 45:57 6 Jane Booker NOC W65 47:14 7 Laura Barrett SN W16 47:53 8 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 49:38 9 Stuart Swalwell DVO M70 51:06 10 David Cooke NOC M70 51:52 11 John Palmer NOC M70 52:33 12 John Middler OD M65 55:14 13 Judith Wetherill WAOC W55 56:36 14 John Pigott POTOC M70 57:58 15 Phil Bibby WRE M65 58:29 16 James Mitchell PFO M75 59:34 17 Peter Leake LEI M80 59:48 18 Jean Rostron POTOC W75 60:16 19 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 60:20 20 Sue Hallett OD W70 60:50 21 Trudy Crosby LOG W60 63:08 22 John Cooke DVO M70 64:22 23 John Woodall NOC M80 66:16 ----Short Green standard---- 24 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 66:55 25 Jan Ellis MDOC W70 68:41 26 Joanne Leigh OD W50 69:24 27 Karen Bedwell DVO W50 70:02 28 Christine Middleton DVO W70 70:39 29 Peter Chick LEI M75 71:36 30 Ernie Williams LEI M75 72:20 31 John Harris WAOC M70 73:17 32 Geraldine Russell SOS W75 73:41 33 David Anderson LEI M80 74:07 34 Frances Goldingay HH W70 75:41 35 Dora Deaville POTOC W65 76:15 36 Jen Gale DVO W70 76:43 37 Sue Bicknell OD W75 78:37 38 Donald Moir LEI M85 85:43 39 John Russell SOS M75 97:20 40 Roger Keeling DVO M75 98:33 41 Diane Ford LEI W70 98:36 42 Susan Roberts HOC W70 138:05 mp David Mawdsley MDOC M75 63:51 Missing no 5 mp John Pickles NOC M70 83:23 Missing no 16 Jenny Thompson TVOC W80 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.1km, climb 40m, 18 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M50 28:01 2 James Bryant SYO M14 35:35 3 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 37:22 4 Andrew Middleton DVO M70 39:33 5 Geoff Trewin HOC M65 40:14 6 Nigel Owens SYO M50 40:53 7 Mark Webster NOC M55 41:26 8 Tamla Short BAOC W21 43:00 9 Keith Willdig OD M70 43:31 10 Katie Swalwell DVO W40 43:38 11 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W50 44:52 12 Doug Dickinson DVO M75 45:18 13 Colin Best SYO M70 45:42 14 Claire Selby DVO W45 46:07 15 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 46:17 16 Joe Owens SYO M18 46:39 17 Peter Carey OD M75 48:15 18 Chris Rostron MDOC M70 49:03 19 Judith Holt DVO W70 50:23 20 Katie Lewis WRE W35 50:39 21 Roger Edwards LEI M70 50:55 22 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M45 51:09 23 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 51:12 24 Emma Vincent DVO W21 51:15 25 Susan Guy SYO W40 52:09 26 Kim Buxton DVO W55 52:22 27 Chris Bosley LEI M70 52:42 28= Andrew Wallace NOC M60 53:36 28= Derek Gale DVO M75 53:36 30 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 53:54 31 Sheila Carey OD W70 54:48 32 Margaret Willdig OD W65 55:29 33 Brian Denness DVO M65 55:32 34 Alison Yeates WCH W50 55:45 -------Green standard------- 35 Beverley Inkson SYO W50 55:55 36 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 55:57 37 Caroline Brammer DEE W50 57:12 38 Keith Streb NOC M65 57:31 39 Colin Drury SYO M70 58:21 40 Liz Godfree DVO W70 58:33 41 Kath Speak MDOC W60 59:04 42 Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 59:20 43 Julie Webster NOC W55 60:06 44 Keith Downing SMOC M65 60:20 45 Amy Terava DVO W21 60:54 46 Vivianne Lawson OD W50 61:18 47 Rick Roberts HOC M65 62:02 48 Barry McGowan HOC M70 62:18 49 Neil Hancox WRE M45 63:58 50 Henry Marston SYO M70 64:16 51 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 65:40 52 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 66:51 53 Simon Ford LEI M75 67:58 54 Jane Stew OD W60 70:36 55 Steven Woodward DVO M50 74:12 56 Paula Furnival Potoc W50 78:55 57 Jonathan Lee LEI M55 79:13 58 Lorraine Reuber SYO W50 81:14 59 Marian Denham POTOC W70 81:39 60 Peter Dargue LEI M65 94:52 mp David Booker NOC M65 49:22 Missing no 14 mp Christine Elliott NOC W60 71:43 Missing no 14 mp John Ward OD M75 73:07 Missing no 10 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 dnf No finish time Claire Bushnell WCH W55 dnf No finish time Joanna McKendrick SYO W55 dnf No finish time Vic Knight NOC M60 rtd Missing nos 11-18
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 55m, 21 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 49:37 2 Conrad Reuber SYO M14 51:25 3 Dil Wetherill WAOC M55 52:37 4 Andy Sykes DVO M55 52:55 5 Steve Dempsey SYO M55 53:32 6 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 53:51 7 Mick Lucking NOC M60 54:03 8 Michael Napier NOC M65 54:18 9 Amanda Crawshaw SYO W50 54:43 10 Peter Gorvett SYO M70 55:32 11 Clive Richardson WRE M50 56:09 12 Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 56:10 13 Francesco Lari DVO M55 57:49 14 Simon Elliott NOC M65 58:26 15 Paul Morris NOC M60 58:53 16 Paul Hudson NOC M55 58:59 17 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M55 59:10 18 Steve Whitehead EBOR M65 59:19 19 David Turner DVO M50 60:01 20 Tanya Taylor LOG W50 60:09 21 Graham Johnson DVO M65 60:21 22 Ian Crowe LOG M40 60:40 23 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 62:16 24 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M60 62:35 25 Mike Frizzell BADO M60 63:11 26 Ian Hughes WCH M55 63:15 27 Jonathan Howell WCH M65 63:37 28 John Britton MDOC M65 64:01 29 Steve Schofield NOC M55 64:07 30 Alexander Evans POTOC M16 64:13 31 Murray White DVO M50 65:03 32 Tom Hartland DVO M45 65:57 33 Matt White LEI M50 66:03 34 Ianka Evans POTOC W50 66:49 35 James Prince DVO M50 66:50 36 Eddie Speak MDOC M65 67:25 37 Ian Hopkins WRE M50 67:32 38 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 67:34 39 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M40 68:16 40 Ian Wilson LEI M50 68:17 41 David Smith HOC M55 70:12 42 John Brammer DEE M60 70:20 43 Andy Hemsted HOC M70 70:27 44 Jim Cooke POTOC M55 71:11 45 Louise Reynolds SYO W40 71:31 46 Judith Hughes WCH W50 71:45 47 John Hopper DVO M65 72:06 48 Markus Reuber SYO M50 74:13 -------Blue standard-------- 49 Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 75:03 50 Jennamari Terava DVO W21 76:34 51 Simon Starkey LEI M60 79:11 52 John Lebeter CLARO M65 79:14 53 Mike Gardner DVO M60 79:45 54 David Vincent DVO M55 79:53 55 Peter Hayes MDOC M60 80:07 56 Richard Rogers WRE M55 80:08 57 Ian Wells RAFO M65 81:11 58 David Sissons NOC M45 83:04 59 Steve Edgar LEI M50 84:01 60 Robert Brandon OD M70 84:08 61 Bronwen Doyle SYO W50 86:47 62 Joseph Turner DVO M18 88:13 63 Andrew Leedham LOC M55 92:01 64 Russell Buxton DVO M60 92:44 65 Miranda Mackereth HOC W55 95:17 Phil Buxton DVO M35 rtd Missing nos 12-21 John Broadhead WRE M65 rtd Missing nos 13-21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.1km, climb 65m, 28 controls)
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M50 56:13 2 Max Mobus SYO M16 57:56 3 Alex Wetherill WAOC M18 58:41 4 Robert Kelly AIRE M21 59:53 5 Richard Parkin DVO M50 62:13 6 Christopher McCartney OD M50 63:11 7 Richard Gale DVO M35 63:28 8 Rich Pigott POTOC M40 64:33 9 Martin Pigott POTOC M45 65:38 10 David Dunn POTOC M40 67:44 11 Anne Straube OD W45 68:56 12 David Lawson OD M55 70:08 13 Kin Wai Lee OD M21 70:44 14 Paul Taylor SYO M55 72:19 15 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M35 75:10 16 Nerijus Rozkovas DVO M21 75:35 17 Andrew Lewis BAOC M50 77:21 -------Brown standard------- 18 Helen Chiswell DVO W40 84:57 19 Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 88:28 20 Victoria Mccreadie WCH W35 112:55 mp Richard Robinson NOC M35 52:05 1 out of order mp Dominic Dakin SYO M20 53:17 Missing no 5 mp Jordan Larne DEE M35 62:58 1 out of order mp James Rogers LEI M21 63:40 1 out of order mp Adam McCreadie DEE M40 72:43 Missing no 10 mp Thomas Lewis WRE M35 78:18 Missing no 10 Rachel Duckworth DVO W18 rtd Missing nos 14-18 Karl Kingsman HOC M55 rtd Missing nos 11-28
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk