Results for EM League Linacre, Linacre, 08/03/2020
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Lt Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.7km, climb 35m, 9 controls)
1 George Selby DVO M10 13:08
2 Kiran Horn BOF M9 18:37
3 Jay Horn BOF M6 18:58
4 Corey Rose M7 21:30
5 Robert Page DVO M12 22:34
6 Jack Baxter SYO M10 22:40
7 Richard Page DVO M10 28:36
8 Edith Pigott POTOC W4 40:45
--------White standard--------
mp Lily & Grace Robinson NOC W2/6 116:01 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 35m, 9 controls)
1 Eden Pigott POTOC W10 15:03
2 Rob Perry & Lucy Anne Webb 15:44
3 Alexa Lindsay DVO W14 19:41
4 Hannah Chapman SYO W10 20:27
5 Sophie Howsam SYO W10 20:40
-------Yellow standard--------
6 Paulina Cristos 30:28
7 India Turner DVO W8 32:40
8 Lucy Owens SYO W50 39:10
mp Daniel Pigott POTOC M12 18:19 Missing no 3
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.8km, climb 50m, 9 controls)
1 Charlotte Chapman SYO W12 19:40
2 Ella Baxter SYO W12 21:36
3 Felix Jarvis LEI M10 31:56
4 Adam Cladingboel LEI M20 37:59
5 Alison Hayes DVO W55 42:38
-------Orange standard--------
6 John Cooke DVO M70 45:48
7 Poppy Holloway IND W12 48:03
8 Abigail Howsam SYO W12 52:17
9 Alice Woodward DVO W14 56:27
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Lt Green (length 3.4km, climb 105m, 12 controls)
1 Rowena Hamilton MDOC W40 49:45
2 Andrew Shearing DVO M45 58:39
3 Robyn Jarvis LEI W14 59:25
--------Green standard--------
4 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 74:54
5 Greta Greenhall OD W70 94:25
mp Charles Bartlett M40 70:38 Missing no 1
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Sh Green (length 3.1km, climb 80m, 13 controls)
1 Judith Holt DVO W70 37:20
2 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 37:49
3 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 39:55
4 John Palmer NOC M70 40:57
5 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 41:25
6 Lorraine Reuber SYO W50 41:40
7 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 41:41
8 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 41:53
9 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 42:47
10 Judy Johnson BL W65 43:01
11 Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 43:07
12 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 44:41
13 Frances Moseley MDOC W35 46:14
14 Jenny Thompson TVOC W80 46:35
15 Lynden Hartmann SYO W65 48:29
16 John Evans DEE M80 48:52
17 Pauline Ward DVO W75 52:17
18 Simon Ford LEI M75 53:36
19 Mary Adams WCH W60 53:38
20 Ann Armistead DVO W70 53:48
21 John Middler OD M65 55:13
22 Sue Hallett OD W70 55:45
23 Christine Middleton DVO W70 55:53
--------Green standard--------
24 Luke Cowap OD M21 56:02
25 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 57:13
26 Peter Leake LEI M80 57:38
27 Vanessa Howsam SYO W45 59:01
28 John Pigott POTOC M70 60:33
29 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 61:43
30 Jean Rostron POTOC W75 61:45
31 Peter Edwards DEE M80 63:08
32 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 63:30
33 Helen Henderson W50 63:47
34 Susan Allard DVO W55 63:59
35 Diane Blount DVO W70 64:25
36 Chris Phillips LEI M70 64:40
37 Helen Finlayson DVO W75 65:48
38 Jen Gale DVO W70 65:51
39 Claire Newey DVO W40 67:23
40 John Woodall NOC M80 67:57
41 Ernie Williams LEI M75 71:02
42 Joe Taunton & 2 NOC M21 78:41
43 John Pickles NOC M70 79:50
mp Raquel Longares W45 77:34 Missing no 2
Ronald Williams DEE M85 rtd Missing nos 6,8-13
Zara Rogers LEI W21 rtd Injured
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.8km, climb 120m, 15 controls)
1 Simon Gale DVO M50 50:31
2 Paul Johnson SYO M65 50:36
3 Joseph Turner DVO M18 51:07
4 Geoff Trewin HOC M65 51:25
5 Barry Houghton HOC M70 52:01
6 Paul Young DVO M40 53:01
7 Tony Davies BOF M70 53:47
8 Martin Green MDOC M65 54:01
9 Richard Plumb DVO M70 54:41
10 Russell Buxton DVO M60 55:11
11 Emily Barnett DARK PE W18 55:55
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M75 56:32
13 Ben Glover LEI M14 57:44
14 Claire Selby DVO W45 59:47
15 David Booker NOC M65 60:18
16 Janet Adams SYO W55 60:42
17 Liz Godfree DVO W70 60:52
18 Neil Adams WCH M60 61:47
19= Alison Wright LOG W35 62:18
19= Andrew Middleton DVO M70 62:18
21 Tony Stirland SYO M45 62:39
22 David Cladingboel LEI M50 63:40
23 Michael Lindsay DVO M70 64:04
24 Stuart Swalwell DVO M70 64:21
25 John Marriott LEI M70 64:46
26 Peter Cholerton NOC M65 65:01
27 Steven Woodward DVO M50 65:15
28 Robert Brandon OD M70 65:56
29 Brian Shaw SYO M75 66:18
30 Peter Ross MDOC M70 66:50
31 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 66:55
32 Keith Downing SMOC M65 67:21
33 Marian Denham POTOC W70 68:03
34 Helen Martland EPOC W50 68:17
35 Stephen Martin SYO M55 69:54
36 Amanda Price DVO W55 69:57
37 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 70:02
38 Rachel Davis DVO W55 71:23
39 Barry McGowan HOC M70 72:57
40 Lesley Ward SYO W50 75:41
--------Green standard--------
41 Kim Buxton DVO W55 75:55
42 Lewis Clarke BOF M21 75:59
43 William Martland EPOC M16 77:01
44 Vivianne Lawson OD W50 78:02
45 Philip Caswell LEI M55 78:07
46 Richard Burnett COBOC M65 78:47
47 Rob Gibb NOC M55 79:16
48 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 79:23
49 Amy Terava DVO W21 81:02
50 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 81:10
51 Matthew Hennell SYO M21 81:27
52 Jonathan Lee LEI M55 85:20
53 John Shaw SMOC M70 85:23
54 Peter Dargue LEI M65 87:53
55 Chris Kirkham MDOC M70 88:28
56 Dave Radmore NOC M65 89:35
57 Donna Hawkins DVO W55 93:15
58 Rosie Shaw SMOC W70 94:41
59 John Purkis SYO M65 106:18
60 Wendy Foster NOC W55 125:02
mp Chris Bosley LEI M70 64:11 Missing no 15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 190m, 18 controls)
1 Charlie Adams SYO M55 46:03
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 49:54
3 Richard Baxter SYO M50 51:35
4 Graham Pigott POTOC M35 51:46
5 David Jolly RAFO M45 53:40
6 Cerys Manning MDOC W21 56:34
7 Simon Freytag MDOC M40 57:10
8 Steve Schofield NOC M55 58:33
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 59:15
10 Paul Morris NOC M60 61:00
11 Tanya Taylor LOG W50 61:32
12 Michael Hood SELOC M60 63:13
13 David Vincent DVO M55 63:27
14 Graham Johnson DVO M65 63:40
15 Peter Moseley MDOC M40 64:01
16 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 65:22
17 Paul Norman SYO M55 65:51
18 Dave Denness LEI M60 66:23
19 Andis Ozols DVO M40 66:38
20 David Turner DVO M50 66:56
21 Francesco Lari DVO M55 67:21
22 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 67:29
23 James Prince DVO M50 67:41
24 Harriet Lawson OD W21 67:58
25 Tom Hartland DVO M45 68:13
26 Gary Kelsall DVO M50 68:34
--------Blue standard---------
27 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M60 69:35
28 Markus Reuber SYO M50 70:51
29 Helen Chiswell DVO W40 72:18
30 John Hurley DVO M65 72:43
31 Nigel Owens SYO M50 74:35
32 Mike Godfree DVO M70 74:59
33 Alex Forrest SYO M50 75:31
34 Ian Chafer HOC M55 76:02
35 Jennamari Terava DVO W21 77:11
36 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 78:44
37 Anthony Sherriff LEI M55 80:11
38 Paul Basher HOC M65 81:10
39 John Hopper DVO M65 83:49
40 Derek Gale DVO M75 83:53
41 Mike Gardner DVO M60 86:13
42 Ian Wells RAFO M65 93:26
43 Peter Hornsby LEI M65 106:28
mp Ian Crowe LOG M40 63:09 Missing no 7
mp Peter Hayes MDOC M60 96:57 Missing no 14
Sal Chaffey DVO W55 rtd Retired to assist injured competitor
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.7km, climb 260m, 22 controls)
1 Nathan Lawson OD M21 46:40
2 Richard Robinson NOC M35 49:15
3 Joe Thomas SHUOC M21 53:45
4 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M21 55:38
5 Chloe Potter BOK W21 57:07
6 Rich Pigott POTOC M40 59:29
7 Martin Pigott POTOC M45 59:40
8 Richard Parkin DVO M50 59:45
9 Craig Lucas LOG M21 60:03
10 Kim Baxter SYO W40 60:06
11 Jacob Fleming LUOC M21 60:16
12 Martin Ward SYO M50 60:47
13 Nerijus Rozkovas DVO M21 61:39
14 Joseph Goodwin SHUOC M20 63:07
15 Kin Wai Lee OD M21 64:25
16 Caroline Craig NGOC W35 64:51
17 Liam Corner MDOC M50 68:08
18 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 68:48
19 Edward de Salis Young LEI M50 69:12
20 David Lawson OD M55 69:54
--------Brown standard--------
21 Tomos King SHUOC M21 71:32
22 David Pettit DVO M35 71:44
23 Kevin Lomas NOC M60 78:23
24 Brian Hughes HOC M70 81:00
25 Anna Mackenzie MDOC W21 81:42
26 Esther Revell LEI W35 82:28
27 David Sissons NOC M45 100:55
28 Ka Man Leung OD W21 105:39
mp Richard Hunt SYO M45 55:56 Missing no 7
mp James Rogers LEI M21 58:40 Missing no 13
Jordan Larne DEE M35 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lt
Green, Sh Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk