Results for EM League Lindop, Lindop, 23/02/2020
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 2.7km, climb 125m, 14 controls)
1 Robert Page M10 37:21 2 Lara Hopper W6 44:41 3 Nedd Hunt SYO M10 44:59 4 Richard Stirland DVO M7 45:54 5 Rowan Brook DVO M3 60:17 -----------White standard----------- Jack Baxter SYO M10 rtd Missing nos 6-14 Jemima Hopper W4 rtd Missing nos 3-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.8km, climb 130m, 13 controls)
1 Eden Pigott POTOC W10 26:25 2 Stanley Preston SYO M10 28:28 3 Sophie Howsam SYO W10 43:02 ----------Yellow standard----------- 4 Spike Fullwood IND M10 43:52 5 Alice Woodward DVO W14 58:08 6 Sam & Tom Burnett COBOC M10/M8 65:32
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, climb 130m, 12 controls)
1 William Preston SYO M12 41:27 2 Alice Pieters SYO W12 44:04 3 Sarah McGraw IND W50 50:58 4 Felix Jarvis LEI M10 52:34 5 Abigail Howsam SYO W12 55:53 ----------Orange standard----------- 6 John Cooke DVO M70 70:34 7 Oliver Lydeard & Mary Hughes NOC M55 79:40 8 Alexa Lindsay DVO W14 82:01 9 Tricia Neal NOC W70 92:06 Patricia Simmons HALO W65 rtd Missing nos 6,9-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.5km, climb 155m, 9 controls)
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M12 43:51 2 Ben Glover LEI M14 46:09 3 Emily Barnett D. PEAK W18 47:07 4 Jill Croskell DVO W65 67:29 5 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W50 68:56 6 Joel McGraw M16 72:05 7 Tony McGraw IND M55 73:39 --------Light Green standard-------- 8 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 76:54 9 Andrew Shearing DVO M45 83:06 10 Robyn Jarvis LEI W14 90:33 11 Charlotte Squire NOC W14 110:44 mp Andy Glover LEI M40 47:20 Missing nos 7-8 mp Amy Ransley NOC W35 120:51 Missing nos 6-8 Annabel Tillgate rtd Missing nos 2,6-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 180m, 11 controls)
1 Rob Last SYO M55 49:06 2 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W50 50:09 3 Andy Barnett D PEAK M55 50:38 4 David Booker NOC M65 50:49 5 Hannah Mather LOG W14 51:58 6 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 53:57 7 Ella Baxter SYO W12 54:21 8 Roger Hodgson DVO M60 62:12 9 Marie Roberts MDOC W60 67:11 10 Elaine Smith NOC W60 67:52 11 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 71:03 12 Trudy Crosby LOG W60 71:06 13 Diane Blount DVO W70 81:15 14 Edmond Brook DVO M40 81:16 15 Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 82:30 16 Pauline Ward DVO W75 84:45 --------Short Green standard-------- 17 Peter Leake LEI M80 85:39 18 Vanessa Howsam SYO W45 88:21 19 Susan Allard DVO W55 88:28 20 Jane Booker NOC W65 88:38 21 karen Ransley SAX W40 89:27 22 John Ward OD M75 91:40 23 John Woodall NOC M80 92:45 24 Thelma Spalton OD W70 93:41 25 Christine Middleton DVO W70 97:55 26 Chris Phillips LEI M70 107:15 27 Pam Brown EBOR W60 113:11 28 Alison Doyle MDOC W70 117:01 29 Jean Rostron POTOC W75 118:17 30 Sally Dipple DVO W60 124:28 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 7-11 Jen Gale DVO W70 rtd Missing nos 7-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.3km, climb 240m, 14 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M50 43:05 2 Rachel Duckworth DVO W18 46:18 3 Richard Baxter SYO M50 46:19 4 Andy Sykes DVO M55 56:15 5 Richard Plumb DVO M70 59:12 6 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 59:13 7 Colin Best SYO M70 61:43 8 Paul Armstrong DVO M65 62:23 9 Imogen Pieters SYO W16 63:34 10 Judith Havenhand SYO W45 65:56 11 Gerry Spalton OD M70 66:56 12 Jenny Lightfoot SYO W50 67:44 13 Keith Downing SMOC M65 68:12 14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 71:16 15 Rex Bleakman DVO M75 71:28 16 Helen Ellis PFO W45 71:57 17 Stuart Swalwell DVO M70 72:05 18 Carol Dredge WCH W60 76:35 19 Oscar Barnby WCH M14 77:19 20 Graham Johnson DVO M65 78:23 21 David Dann MDOC M60 79:17 22 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 79:23 23 Miranda Mackereth HOC W55 79:56 24 Michael Lindsay DVO M70 81:00 -----------Green standard----------- 25 Joseph Turner DVO M18 81:16 26 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 82:07 27 Steven Woodward DVO M50 84:56 28 Marian Denham POTOC W70 85:23 29 Alan West LEI M60 85:57 30 Frances Moseley MDOC W35 88:26 31 Tom Corden N/A M50 93:11 32 Brian Denness DVO M65 93:20 33 Toby Manning LEI M65 94:18 34 Amanda Price DVO W55 97:26 35 Peter Cholerton NOC M65 99:28 36 Peter Hornsby LEI M65 99:38 37 Paul Simmons HALO M65 99:56 38 Richard Burnett COBOC M65 104:04 39 Wendy West LEI W55 116:07 40 Ruby Robinson IND W35 125:00 41 Richard Gibbs MDOC M70 127:37 42 John Purkis SYO M65 140:09 mp Derek Gale DVO M75 82:34 Missing no 13 mp Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W60 88:54 Missing no 14 mp Steve Edgar LEI M50 99:10 Missing nos 12-13 mp E-card 8651786 103:14 Missing no 12 Harrington Leake LEI M16 rtd Missing nos 8-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.6km, climb 285m, 18 controls)
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 57:29 2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 68:49 3 Peter Moseley MDOC M40 77:34 4 Esther Revell LEI W35 77:35 5 Amy Brown EBOR W21 81:58 6 Francesco Lari DVO M55 82:45 7 Ian Hopkins WRE M50 83:44 8 Steve Schofield NOC M55 85:17 9 James Prince DVO M50 86:26 10 Dave Denness LEI M60 86:39 11 Andis Ozols DVO M40 86:44 12 Ben O'Donnell DVO M16 88:53 13 Julian Pieters SYO M45 89:40 14 David Clough DVO M50 90:28 15 Geoff Briggs BOF M60 91:29 16 Tanya Taylor LOG W50 93:50 17 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 95:02 18 Dave Brown EBOR M60 95:44 19 Gary Kelsall DVO M50 96:22 -----------Blue standard------------ 20 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 96:42 21 Chris Littler SYO M50 99:05 22 Steve Chafer LEI M50 100:08 23 John Hurley DVO M65 100:37 24 Andy Ellis PFO M60 101:12 25 John Franklin SYO M65 103:05 26 Richard Naish DVO M55 103:57 27 Murray White DVO M50 104:35 28 Gary Peet NOC M50 106:55 29 Richard Leake LEI M50 110:19 30 David Sissons NOC M45 111:47 31 Mike Gardner DVO M60 118:10 32 Nicola Hart DVO W55 133:13 33 Peter Hayes MDOC M60 133:35 mp David Turner DVO M50 97:13 Missing no 15 mp Alastair Paterson LEI M50 104:09 Missing nos 16-17 Simon Brister DVO M70 rtd Missing nos 6-18 Iain Phillips LEI M50 rtd Missing nos 5-13,15-18 Ian Wells RAFO M65 rtd Missing nos 14-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.4km, climb 350m, 24 controls)
1 Richard Hunt SYO M45 80:49 2 Nerijus Rozkovas DVO M21 81:45 3 Kim Baxter SYO W40 83:28 4 Martin Pigott POTOC M45 83:45 5 Colin Smith SYO M55 84:55 6 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 88:16 7 Jim Trueman MDOC M55 88:19 8 Liam Corner MDOC M50 92:31 9 Caroline Craig NGOC W35 94:15 10 Karl Marshall SYO M50 95:02 11 Sue Richmond BOF W40 96:52 12 David Gray MDOC M40 97:11 13 Jacob Fleming LUOC M21 97:55 14 Richard Dearden NOC M50 99:06 15 David Newton DVO M40 100:18 16 Mark Goodhead DVO M21 101:49 17 Bob Dredge WCOC M65 106:34 18 Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 107:33 -----------Brown standard----------- 19 Tim Cairns IND M50 140:32 mp Mike Barnby WCH M40 75:38 Missing no 20 Derek Gale DVO M75 rtd Missing nos 1-3,6,8,10-14,20,23-24; Rich Pigott POTOC M40 rtd Missing nos 16-24
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk