Results for Regional Event, Hardwick, 28/11/2021
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.8km, climb 80m, 11 controls)
1 Kiran Horn M10 17:27 2 Paulina Cristos Y5 19:22 3 Alice Powell DVO W10 21:19 4 George Powell DVO M10 22:36 5 Grace and Lily Robinson NOC W10 27:07 6 Benedict Bowater DVO M10 27:37 7 Jay Horn+1 M8 27:49
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 90m, 13 controls)
1 Felix Woods SYO M10 21:01 2 Amy Denness-Hulland 81:01 3 William Denness-Hulland 81:02
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 100m, 12 controls)
1 Oskar Woods SYO M12 27:24 2 Felix Jarvis LEI M12 28:36 3 Hugo Hurrell M14 35:37 4 Grace Charlesworth W14 35:58 5 Alice Woodward DVO W14 55:08 6 Jozie Quinn IND W45 68:47
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 105m, 13 controls)
1 Ian Hughes WCH M55 30:23 2 Sophie Howsam SYO W10 37:27 3 Robyn Jarvis LEI W16 44:45 4 Amy Ransley NOC 35 60:00 5 Ana Raquel Longares W45 72:11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.1km, climb 100m, 14 controls)
1 Hannah Woods SYO W40 29:10 2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 32:17 3 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 33:14 4 Ian Jarvis LEI M55 35:23 5 Barbara Farr POTOC W75 36:05 6 Abigail Howsam SYO W12 37:00 7 Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 37:16 8 Millie Norman SYO W16 37:23 9 Jane Booker NOC W65 37:32 10 Rosie Shaw SMOC W70 38:52 11 Peter Chick LEI M75 39:37 12 Jackie Barnes CLARO W75 39:44 13 John Palmer NOC M75 39:49 14 Ruth Ellis DVO W70 40:46 15 Austin Farr POTOC M75 41:19 16 Margaret Willdig OD W65 42:50 17 Dave Skidmore DVO M75 42:51 18 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 43:00 19 David Cooke NOC M70 43:51 20= Trevor Simpson OD M80 43:56 20= Diane Blount DVO W75 43:56 22 Karen Bedwell DVO W50 44:03 23 Mike Fairburn PFO M80 44:23 24 Peter Leake LEI M80 45:13 25 Christine Middleton DVO W75 46:40 26 David Anderson LEI M80 48:43 27 Thelma Spalton OD W70 48:57 28 Sue Bicknell OD W75 51:42 29 Isoldt Harris HALO W60 51:56 30 John Ward OD M75 52:24 31 Jennifer Gale DVO W75 53:02 32 Hilary Simpson OD W80 53:09 33 John Woodall NOC M80 54:48 34 Elaine Smith NOC W65 55:14 35 Ernie Williams LEI M75 55:22 36 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 55:38 37 Tricia Neal NOC W75 69:22 38 Tony Berwick DVO M80 73:02
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.1km, climb 115m, 16 controls)
1 Paul Armstrong DVO M65 37:02 2 Emily Powell DVO W35 37:07 3 Roger Edwards LEI M70 37:41 4 Keith Willdig OD M70 39:10 5 Helen Ellis PFO W45 39:25 6 Gerard Riley POTOC M60 39:52 7 Carol Dredge WCH W65 39:56 8 Malcolm Spencer DVO M65 40:20 9 Rex Bleakman DVO M75 41:51 10 Allen Barnes CLARO M75 41:55 11 David Howsam SYO M40 42:02 12= Dave Smith WCH M65 42:14 12= Richard Morris SYO M55 42:14 14 Gerry Spalton OD M75 42:26 15 Derek Gale DVO M75 43:45 16 Amanda Price DVO W55 44:09 17 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 44:10 18 Steven Woodward DVO M50 44:11 19 Peter Cholerton NOC M65 44:57 20 Mike Hampton OD M75 45:19 21 Helen Parkinson NOC W55 45:21 22 Richard Llewellyn NOC M65 46:22 23 Jo White LEI W45 46:29 24 Jonathan Lee LEI M60 46:39 25 Susan Birtwistle CLARO W60 46:50 26 Mike Godfree DVO M70 46:59 27 Andy Portsmouth LEI M65 48:11 28 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 48:14 29 Jeffrey Baker LOG M70 49:21 30 Liz Godfree DVO W70 49:22 31 Roger Hodgson DVO M65 51:26 32 Mary Adams WCH W60 51:33 33 Jacky Dakin SYO W60 53:39 34 Kim Buxton DVO W60 54:48 35 John Marriott LEI M70 55:17 36 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 55:22 37 Vic Knight NOC M60 55:37 38 Peter Dargue LEI M65 56:27 39 Clare Hanna LOG W55 58:13 40 Christine Elliott NOC W60 58:21 41 Alison Yeates WCH W50 59:34 42 Karen Cook HALO W50 69:13 43 John Purkis SYO M65 76:21 mp Neil Adams WCH M60 41:55 Missing no 13 mp Chris Bosley LEI M70 50:21 Missing no 4 mp Sarah Parkin DVO W45 101:37 Missing no 16 Katy Shilladay IND W21 rtd Missing nos 4,7-9,14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 145m, 19 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 42:56 2 Paul Morris NOC M60 49:36 3 Barry Elkington OD M65 50:06 4 Andy Sykes DVO M55 50:18 5 Andrew Yeates WCH M60 52:23 6 Ray Collins WCH M65 52:49 7 Alastair Ferraro NOC M45 52:57 8 Tanya Taylor LOG W50 53:29 9 Tom Hartland DVO M45 53:37 10 Francesco Lari DVO M55 54:23 11 Graham Johnson DVO M65 54:24 12 Paul Norman SYO M55 54:34 13 Sally Chaffey DVO W55 54:52 14 Young Paul DVO M45 55:31 15 James Prince DVO M50 56:30 16 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 56:56 17 Gary Kelsall DVO M50 57:37 18 Andy Parry Dvo M40 57:40 19 Simon Brister DVO M70 57:42 20 Jeff Harris EBOR M65 58:24 21 John Hurley DVO M65 58:41 22 Jack Slattery NOC M21 59:08 23 John Birtwistle CLARO M65 59:14 24 Andy Ellis PFO M60 59:30 25 Timothy Evans CLARO M55 59:50 26 Eleanor Ellis PFO W18 60:04 27 Peter Harris HALO M60 60:07 28 Judith Hughes WCH W55 60:11 29 David Sissons NOC M45 60:40 30 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 63:17 31 Mike Gardner DVO M60 64:09 32 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W55 65:09 33 Peter Hayes MDOC M60 65:47 34 Helena Crutchley HALO W55 66:00 35 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 66:51 36 Russell Buxton DVO M60 67:59 37 David Cladingboel LEI M55 68:55 38 Richard Parkin DVO M55 69:48 39 Iain Phillips LEI M50 69:50 40 Keith Davies SLOW M55 72:54 41 Nicola Hart DVO W55 73:11 42 Claudia Smith NOC W21 76:10 43 Vanessa Howsam SYO W45 88:11 mp Bob Dredge WCOC M70 51:43 Missing no 19 Ian Warton Jones LOG M40 rtd Missing nos 4-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.1km, climb 230m, 26 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M40 48:21 2 Marcus Scotney DVO M45 49:17 3 Chris Millard DVO M35 52:16 4 Karl Marshall SYO M50 56:18 5 Edward de Salis Young LEI M50 57:13 6 David Dunn POTOC M40 59:34 7 David Pettit DVO M35 63:06 8 Mark Goodhead DVO M21 65:06 9 Paul Addison DVO M60 65:13 10 Kevin Randall SYO M35 68:37 11 Gary Peet NOC M50 72:41 12 Andrew Ward LEI M21 76:12 13 Simon Elliott NOC M65 77:49 mp Simon Elliott NOC M65 71:20 Missing no 25 Duncan Birtwistle OD M21 rtd Missing nos 15,17-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk