Results for Regional Event, Black Rocks, 15/05/2022
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.4km, climb 60m, 8 controls)
1 Alice Powell DVO W9 14:31 2 Lucy Norman IND W12 22:08 3 Oscar Buxton IND M3 22:13 4 Fin Taunton SYO M2 54:12 -------White standard--------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 65m, 10 controls)
1 Jay Horn BOF M10 18:01 2 Kiran Horn BOF M12 18:24 3 Nedd Hunt SYO M9 27:17 4 Lucy Norman IND W11 28:25 -------Yellow standard------- 5 Ivy M & Natalia Vw IND W9 41:20 6 Jennie Gibb W21 44:55 7 Kasper Chan M6 48:40
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.8km, climb 105m, 12 controls)
1 Zara Bayley W16 37:01 2 Cerys Glover LEI W12 37:22 3 Naomi Newton W12 51:07 4 Karen Ives-Smith LEI W55 52:19 5 Alice Woodward DVO W16 59:07 6 Karen Chan W8 60:44 7 Sindy Chafer LEI W55 61:54 -------Orange standard------- 8 Dougie Moss M12 64:18 9 ShunYau Lo M8 68:32 10 Sophia Sze W8 72:54 11 Grace Charlesworth IND W14 78:03 12 Beate Wagner HOC W60 96:49 Jessica Williams IND W14 rtd Missing nos 4-7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 135m, 10 controls)
1 Max Straube-Roth OD M14 37:59 2 Jonah Hearn WCH M14 44:06 3 Paul Jarvis MDOC M55 53:36 4 Daniel Pigott POTOC M14 53:55 5 Rob Henderson NOC M21 64:02 6 Kate Jarrett WAOC W14 69:00 7 Melanie Hearn WCH W45 72:42 8 YatHei Lo M10 75:10 ----Light Green standard----- 9 Rebekah Huggins SYO W21 86:24 10 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M70 87:21 11 Jennifer Kent W40 96:43 12 Andrew Shearing DVO M45 99:23 13 Angela Bent BUXTON W65 118:32 14 Christopher Bent BUXTON M75 118:46 mp Kevin McNee DVO M50 93:36 Missing nos 8-9 mp Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M70 94:49 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.0km, climb 130m, 11 controls)
1 Matt White LEI M55 40:28 2 Russell Buxton DVO M65 53:15 3 Martin Farr DVO M55 54:42 4 Liz Godfree DVO W70 54:45 5 Colin Drury SYO M75 55:11 6 Margaret Willdig OD W65 56:29 7 Ranald Macdonald DVO M70 56:45 8 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W70 57:37 9 Robert Titterington LEI M80 59:10 10 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 59:54 11 Janet Richardson OD W70 61:28 12 Nataliia Panchuk SYO W21 62:10 13 Peter Chick LEI M75 62:49 14 Sue hallett OD W75 65:43 15 John Pigott POTOC M75 69:27 16 Irene Crawshaw MDOC W75 72:09 17 Peter Leake LEI M80 74:42 18 Rob Gibb M55 76:32 19 Viv Macdonald DVO W70 76:34 20 Karen Bedwell DVO W50 76:51 21 Ruth Ellis DVO W70 77:04 22 Jane Stew OD W65 79:18 23 Jill Gorvett Ind W70 81:36 ----Short Green standard----- 24 Thelma Spalton OD W70 81:42 25 John Woodall NOC M80 82:01 26 Trevor Simpson OD M80 84:19 27 John Middler OD M70 85:29 28 Elaine Smith NOC W65 87:16 29 Charlotte Moore HOC W35 87:32 30 David Anderson LEI M80 88:09 31 Stephen Beresford MDOC M70 91:16 32 Ernie Williams LEI M80 92:50 33 Trevor Roberts MDOC M75 98:51 34 John Pickles NOC M70 106:52 35 Kirsten Williams DVO W65 108:16 36 Dora Deaville POTOC W65 108:41 37 Jen Gale DVO W75 115:17 38 Geoff Sara HOC M80 131:45 mp Doug Dickinson DVO M75 47:11 Missing no 3 mp Marie Roberts MDOC W60 56:45 Missing nos 9-10 mp Maureen Webb LEI W65 81:08 Missing no 11 mp Donald Moir LEI M85 87:30 Missing no 6 mp Pauline Rosser SYO W75 87:51 Missing no 4 mp Tricia Neal NOC W75 139:17 Missing nos 7,9-10 mp Penny Hemsted HOC W80 170:06 Missing no 9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.4km, climb 130m, 14 controls)
1 Daniel Glover LEI M14 48:30 2 John Broadhead WRE M65 50:20 3 Libby Barber LEI W18 50:22 4 Kevin Barber LEI M50 51:20 5 Liz Phillips OD W55 53:01 6 Jim Cooke POTOC M60 54:12 7 Keith Willdig OD M70 56:03 8 Kim Buxton DVO W60 57:18 9 Monica Henderson NOC W21 58:47 10 Sue Russell DVO W60 59:00 11 Gerald Spalton OD M75 60:32 12 Peter Ross MDOC M75 61:12 13 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 61:27 14 Amanda Price DVO W55 61:38 15 Malcolm Spencer DVO M65 62:46 16 Peter Carey OD M75 63:01 17 Derek Gale DVO M75 63:27 18 Mike Godfree DVO M70 64:55 19 Peter Hayes MDOC M60 67:37 20 Peter Cholerton NOC M65 69:44 21 Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 70:40 22 Andrew Wallace NOC M65 71:20 23 Karen White LEI W55 72:20 -------Green standard-------- 24 Rex Bleakman DVO M75 73:29 25 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 73:34 26 Miranda Mackereth HOC W55 74:56 27 John Hurley DVO M65 75:34 28 Chris Bosley LEI M75 76:17 29 Steve Edgar LEI M55 76:47 30 Emily Williams IND W40 79:34 31 Steven Woodward DVO M50 80:36 32 Dave Connell IND M55 81:41 33 Sheila Carey OD W75 83:09 34 Barry McGowan HOC M75 86:21 35 Nic O'Donnell DVO W50 88:09 36 Paul Hammond HOC M60 89:41 37 Peter Dargue LEI M65 96:56 38 Jonathan Lee LEI M60 97:41 39 Vic Knight NOC M65 99:08 40 Bob Brandon OD M70 103:15 41 Paul Stothard LEI M55 113:59 42 Paul Watterson Hoc M70 114:15 43 Nick Taylor HOC M70 122:19 dsq Carol Dredge WCH W65 92:10 DSQ mp Rob Williams M40 97:21 Missing no 13 Ian Moore HOC 60 rtd Missing nos 6-8,10-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 4.8km, climb 230m, 13 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M55 48:10 2 Richard Hunt SYO M45 49:41 3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M16 51:31 4 Ben Glover LEI M16 51:57 5 Andy Sykes DVO M55 53:38 6 Bruce Bryant OD M65 54:34 7 Francesco Lari DVO M55 55:17 8 Bob Dredge WCOC M70 55:36 9 John Hawkins DVO M60 57:24 10 David Smith HOC M55 59:08 11 Paul Bradbury SYO M65 59:44 12 Simon Elliott NOC M65 60:58 13 Tom Hartland DVO M45 61:00 14 Andy Hemsted HOC M70 61:25 15 Amanda Crawshaw 61:48 16 Trevor Hindle MDOC M55 62:35 17 Stephen Chafer LEI M55 64:25 18= James Prince DVO M50 64:32 18= David Vincent DVO M60 64:32 20 Andy Parry DVO M45 65:17 21 Alison Hardy LEI W55 65:23 22 Andrew Ridgway NOC M60 65:53 23 Roger Richards WCH M75 66:04 24 Mike Smithard DEE M70 67:00 25 Richard Plumb DVO M70 67:45 26 Alastair Paterson LEI M55 68:27 27 David Dann MDOC M65 71:03 28 Alex Forrest SYO M55 71:50 29 Mike Gardner DVO M60 72:07 --------Blue standard-------- 30 Ian Gamlen COBOC M55 72:48 31 Tony Stirland SYO M45 73:34 32 Emma Jarrett WAOC W45 74:28 33 Nicola Hart DVO W60 75:47 34 Julia Simpson MDOC W55 76:08 35 Yeliena Petrovska SYO W18 76:27 36 Ian Chafer HOC M55 79:30 37 John Franklin SYO M70 82:16 38 Sal Chaffey DVO W55 84:03 39 David Sissons NOC M45 84:34 40 Lorraine Reuber SYO W50 88:55 41 Nigel Lydon M55 92:23 42 Trish Lydon W50 94:14 43 Reg Simpson DEE M70 121:25 44 Lena Ratajczak W40 132:51 mp David Cladingboel LEI M55 67:36 Missing no 11 David Newton DVO M40 rtd Missing nos 7-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.1km, climb 340m, 20 controls)
1 Marcus Scotney DVO M45 52:43 2 Andrew Powell DVO M40 55:32 3 Joe Taunton SYO M35 57:30 4 Christopher McCartney HOC M50 57:31 5 Richard Parkin DVO M50 59:30 6 David Pettit DVO M35 64:15 7 Craig Lucas LOG M21 64:36 8 Justin Williams LOG M55 65:06 9 Toby Williams LOG M18 65:26 10 Liam Corner MDOC M50 66:24 11 Darren Cook DVO M50 68:41 12 Andy Glover LEI M40 68:50 13 Leah Williams LUOC W21 69:30 14 Joe Uprichard DVO M21 74:01 15 Kevin Francis CLARO M40 74:25 16 Anne Straube OD W45 74:26 17 Peter Gorvett SYO M75 76:20 18 Graham Pigott POTOC M40 76:29 19 Yana Petrovska SYO W21 78:21 -------Brown standard-------- 20 Andrew Ward LEI M21 79:29 21 Emily Gay DVO W35 81:33 22 Tony Feltbower OD M65 82:32 23 Karl Kingsman HOC M55 83:03 24 Vicky Bailey CLARO W21 87:53 25 James Thomas HOC M21 88:37 26 Sally Calland DVO W45 89:27 27 Andy Nicholls LEI M45 130:43 Charlie Adams SYO M55 rtd Missing nos 10-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk