Results for DVO Level C event, Calke Park, 20/11/2011
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 40m, 11 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 12:07 2 Reed Lydon LEI W10 13:42 3 Ben Hardy LEI M10 17:00 4 Sian Edwards LEI W10 17:36 5 Emily Naish IND W12 25:23 6 E-card 1392612 26:16 7 Oliver Heggs M3 26:49 8 Ivan Smith DVO M5 27:07 9 Alexa Lindsay DVO W5 39:07 ----------White standard----------- mp Sophie Vincent DVO W10 26:35 Missing no 8 mp Ailith Smith DVO W6 29:07 Missing no 1
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 45m, 11 controls)
1 harry graham DVO M12 20:05 2 Benjamin Mather LOG M8 23:51 3 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 24:50 4 Finlay Lowthin NOC M5 34:34 5 Daisy Herd LEI W10 35:01 6 Samuel Davis DVO M10 38:20 ----------Yellow standard---------- 7 James Bedwell DVO M10 40:13 8 Fraser Ridgway NOC M10 40:14 9 Cross & Wickersham SYO W40 41:47 10 Alexander Bourne DVO M10 43:17 11 lisa graham DVO W40 44:09
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.2km, climb 65m, 9 controls)
1 Hannah Cox LEI W14 28:24 2 Sarah Duckworth DVO W10 34:25 3 Nicholas Gordon DVO M14 35:46 4 Ellie Palmer ABBOTSH W14 40:24 5 Nicola Northcott DVO W14 42:07 6 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 44:33 7 James Lowthian NOC M10 48:34 8 Alexander Ridgway NOC M14 59:33 9 Cameron Ridgway NOC M16 64:28 ----------Orange standard---------- 10 Melanie & Richard Smith IND 67:59 11 Joanna Walker ABBOTSH W14 73:46 12 Yashir Al-Shahibi MDOC M12 102:06 13 Keeran Mansharan MDOC M12 102:19 mp Claudia Bettson Burdett ABBOTSH W14 56:29 Missing no 4 mp Tara Witcomb ABBOTSH W14 65:27 Missing no 4 mp Michael Naismith MDOC M12 108:12 Missing nos 7,9 Charlie Murray M10 rtd Missing nos 6-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 6.5km, climb 90m, 16 controls)
1 McNab Manda RAFO W45 114:00 -------Long Orange standard-------- mp Max Bettson Burdett ABBOTSH M16 147:54 Missing nos 13-15 Pat Lawley rtd Missing nos 13-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 60m, 12 controls)
1 Tom Palmer ABBOTS M45 28:41 2 Matthew Cox LEI M16 35:24 3 David Pettit M21 38:46 4 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 39:22 5 Sophie Gordon DVO W16 41:37 6 DJ Walker DVO M70 43:17 7 Ben Lord NOC M16 45:08 8 Miles Plaskett DVO M18 46:29 9 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 49:40 10 Edward Thompson MDOC M14 55:47 11 Pat Conway LEI W55 55:49 12 E-card 260051 55:55 13 Alison Hayes DVO W45 60:05 14 Ian Sandon M35 62:06 15 Joe Uprichard DVO M12 63:35 16 Molly Smith LEI W65 65:14 -------Light Green standard-------- 17 Andrew Edwards LEI M50 65:24 18 John Pickles NOC M60 67:08 19 Ros James SMOC W50 67:44 20 Jane Barratt MDOC W55 69:37 21 Andrew Barratt MDOC M55 71:25 22 Claire Newey NOC W21 72:18 23 Wendy West LEI W45 74:57 24 Christine Smith BAOC W45 81:27 25 Claudia Smith NOC W16 85:08 26 Emma Palmer ABBOTS W45 85:24 27 Nick Willmot DVO M60 85:42 28 Grant Weller M18 90:25 29 Janet Burns M55 90:26 30 Shirley Moir LEI W70 97:30 mp Mary Boothroyd LEI W60 65:14 Missing nos 10-12 Thomas Webster NOC M14 rtd Missing nos 3,5-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 4.2km, climb 85m, 14 controls)
1 Mark Wickersham SYO M40 29:59 2 Paul Weller DVO M45 44:26 3 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 44:32 4 Richard Nash IND M45 45:34 5 Jane Booker NOC W55 47:02 6 Gary Boothroyd LEI M60 47:58 7 Tony Buckland NOC M75 50:03 8 Andrew Ridgway NOC M45 52:14 9 Hannah McNab RAFO W16 53:40 10 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 56:56 11 Peter Chick LEI M65 60:19 12 Christine Middleton DVO W65 60:43 -------Short Green standard-------- 13 Lesley Norton WRE W65 61:14 14 Jen Gale DVO W65 65:24 15 Jane Howsam WAOC W60 66:49 16 Brian Ward DVO M75 68:58 17 Oonah Ridgway NOC W45 69:14 18 Elaine Smith NOC W55 69:38 19 Roger Keeling DVO M65 71:40 20 Diane Ford LEI W60 73:02 21 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 77:15 mp Donald Moir LEI M75 57:07 Missing no 14 Tony Gordon DVO M50 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.0km, climb 100m, 19 controls)
1 Ian Webb JOK M21 35:51 2 David Bray LEI M55 42:13 3 Julie Couch EPOC W50 45:48 4 David Olivant NOC M60 45:52 5 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 45:58 6 Emily Powell NOC W21 47:05 7 David Booker NOC M55 47:59 8 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 48:09 9 Robert Shooter DVO M55 48:25 10 Peter Leake LEI M70 49:10 11 Judith Holt DVO W60 50:26 12 Dave Bales POTOC M55 51:01 13 Richard Rogers WCH M45 51:02 14 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 51:07 15 Steven Elliott SAX M50 51:29 16 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W45 52:07 17 Marie Roberts MDOC W50 52:09 18 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 52:38 19 Andrew Breakwell NOC M60 52:44 20 Judith Hughes WCH W45 53:23 21 Paul Hudson NOC M45 53:44 22 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 53:45 23 Jessica Selby DVO W16 54:11 24 Claire Selby DVO W35 54:15 25 John Palmer NOC M65 54:21 26 Sue Russell DVO W45 54:26 27 Kevin Price DVO M50 54:43 28 Alison Yeates WCH W40 55:05 29= Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 55:15 29= Finn Lydon LEI M12 55:15 31 Julie Webster NOC W45 56:36 32 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 57:01 33 David Wayles NOC M45 57:13 34 Brian Denness DVO M55 57:17 35 David Anderson LEI M70 57:56 ----------Green standard----------- 36 Rachel Davis DVO W45 58:20 37 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 58:38 38 Pauline Ward DVO W65 58:39 39 Paul Wright DVO M50 59:19 40 Paul Young NOC M35 59:26 41 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 61:06 42 Kevin Bradley LEI M55 61:31 43 Ann Armistead DVO W60 62:35 44 Margaret Willdig OD W55 62:49 45 Jack Lord NOC M14 62:58 46 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 64:34 47 Ernie Williams LEI M65 64:49 48 Terry Peach DVO M65 65:35 49 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 66:24 50 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 66:51 51 John Woodall NOC M70 68:30 52= Jim Knight WCH M65 68:43 52= Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 68:43 54 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 69:38 55 John Cooke DVO M65 69:58 56 Kevin Garner DVO M55 70:19 57 Paul Woodhouse DVO M45 70:42 58 David Parkin BOK M75 71:20 59 Maria Roberts NOC W45 77:26 60 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 79:44 61 Simon West LEI M14 81:23 62 Sally Newton DVO W55 81:27 63 Tony Berwick DVO M70 82:42 64 Valerie Partington SYO W55 118:32 mp Andrew Middleton DVO M60 41:49 Missing no 19 mp Alan West LEI M50 51:06 Missing no 13 mp Jean Hall LEI W65 65:07 Missing no 14 Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 dns Tony Horsewill NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 10-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.1km, climb 130m, 26 controls)
1 David Nevell HOC M50 42:59 2 Andy Sykes DVO M45 48:20 3 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 51:39 4 Ian Hughes WCH M45 54:32 5 Clive Street LOG M50 55:43 6 Dai Bedwell DVO M40 55:55 7 Ian Wilson LEI M45 56:32 8 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 59:36 9 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 60:30 10 Alison Hardy LEI W45 60:31 11 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 61:14 12 Glynn Smith LEI M65 61:38 13 Roger Richards WCH M60 61:42 14 Kevin Sheridan NOC M35 62:09 15 Keith Roberts NOC M50 62:18 16 Keith Willdig OD M60 63:18 17 Keith Downing SMOC M55 64:39 18 Ian Couch EPOC M60 65:02 19 Mike Godfree DVO M60 66:35 20 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 68:30 21 Mark Goodhead DVO M16 68:31 22 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 68:42 23 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 69:18 24 Ian Coates SYO M50 69:20 -----------Blue standard----------- 25 Derek Gale DVO M65 70:55 26 Simon Ford LEI M65 71:04 27 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 71:06 28 Michael Lord NOC M45 72:00 29 Murray White DVO M45 72:13 30 Robert Haskins LEI M60 72:20 31 Trevor Roberts MDOC M60 73:45 32 Simon Starkey LEI M50 74:56 33 James Montgomery M21 75:36 34 Liz Godfree DVO W60 76:58 35 Sian Mead DVO W45 77:19 36 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 78:51 37 Janet Evans NOC W50 79:49 38 Stephen Mead DVO M50 81:07 39 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 82:30 40 Peter Howsam WAOC M60 85:48 41 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 86:04 42 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 86:38 43 Roger Smith NOC M55 86:52 44 Ian Sparkes M65 88:47 45 Robert Jackson M50 91:31 46 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 99:26 47 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 102:44 48 Phil Young SYO M60 104:41
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.4km, climb 175m, 30 controls)
1 Andrew Powell NOC M21 56:03 2 Chris Millard DVO M21 58:42 3 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 58:54 4 Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 62:34 5 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 63:20 6 Nicholas Evans NOC M50 64:02 7 Joe Elliott NOC M18 67:21 8 Simon Elliott NOC M55 70:14 9 Anthony Donaldson NOC M40 70:28 10 Paul Bradbury SYO M50 71:44 11 Robert Smith DVO M45 72:08 12 Roy Mitton NOC M40 74:07 13 John Mather LOG M40 77:37 14 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 78:05 15 Andrew Henderson LOK M45 78:29 16 Martin Sleath M60 80:42 17 Helen Chiswell DVO W21 81:46 ----------Brown standard----------- 18 Mark Webster NOC M45 85:31 19 John Franklin SYO M60 86:59
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk