Results for DVO Regional Event, Crich, 28/03/2010
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, BrownWhite (length 1.1km, climb 60m, 9 controls)
1 Rhiannon Emery NOC W10 9:51 2 James Peet NOC M10 11:13 3 James Lowthian NOC M10 11:42 4 Sarah Duckworth DVO W10 11:48 5 Harry Dachtler IND M4 12:28 6 Harry Wickham NOC M10 13:43 7 Samuel Davis DVO M10 14:02 8 Peter Mackervoy DVO M8 14:42 9 Charlotte Crane DVO W10 14:44 10 Ben Mackervoy DVO M10 14:50 11 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 15:14 12 Bourne 21:30 13 Matthew Jackson DVO M10 22:15 14 Sophie Vincent DVO W10 24:41 15 Alice Crane DVO W10 24:51 16 Ivan Smith DVO M4 25:01 17 Ailith Smith DVO W10 25:21 18 Euan Tryner SYO M5 29:34 19 Freya Tryner SYO W3 29:40 ------------White standard------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.6km, climb 65m, 10 controls)
1 Ella-Rose McCartney OD W10 14:11 2 Andrew Oxby RAFO M16 18:41 3 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M10 20:52 4 Lucy Bourne DVO W7 20:58 5 Alice Malbon NOC W14 25:12 6 Thomas Cherry/Hugh Procter SHIRLND M10 27:32 -------Yellow (M only) standard------- 7 Imogen Wilson LEI W10 28:36 8 Hannah Cherry HIGHFLD W12 29:37 -------Yellow (W only) standard------- 9 Ellie Bales POTOC W10 30:14 10 Rachel Kirk RAFO W20 32:14 11 Russell Kirk RAFO M16 32:30 12 Morgan & Taylor Tyson W10 37:28 13 Emily & Katy Ross IND W10 37:40 14 Steven Chamberlain NOC M21 39:13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.5km, climb 115m, 13 controls)
1 Joe Uprichard DVO M12 33:56 2 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 35:31 3 Jonathan Cundill IND M45 35:43 4 Nicholas Wilson LEI M12 36:04 5 Luke Fortune RAFO M14 36:31 6 Laura Hindle MDOC W12 39:33 7 Ben Firth-Jones IND M14 40:54 8 Sophie Gordon DVO W16 42:07 9 Jack Wickham NOC M14 44:46 10 Georgia Davey RAFO W18 45:47 11 Hannah McNab RAFO W14 47:22 12 Murray Yarnby M12 49:06 13 Tamsin McGraw DVO W12 50:12 -------Orange (M only) standard------- 14 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W40 58:01 15 Lewis Billington IND M10 60:42 16 Evelyn Elmes DEE W12 63:09 -------Orange (W only) standard------- 17 Ben Naish M6 65:24 18 Joel McGraw DVO M10 65:45 19 Neil Woodley M45 69:11 20 Ella Fothergill DVO W12 69:42 21 Charlotte Webster NOC W12 70:38 22 Wendy West LEI W45 71:31 23 Joanna Goodhead DVO W12 72:35 24 Louise Pancott +1 IND W21 81:35 25 Nicola Jackson DVO W14 86:09 26 Simon West LEI M14 88:59 27 Thomas Webster NOC M14 89:54 28 James Hannah M3 92:17 29 Margaret Hodgson DVO W50 98:33
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 4.0km, climb 210m, 17 controls)
1 Michael Hanson-Morris OD M18 68:40 2 Caroline Wickham NOC W50 70:44 3 Monika Cooper SYO W65 85:40 4 Richard Havenhand SYO M40 86:21 ------Long Orange (M/W) standard------ 5 Marianne Broadgate IND W40 112:26 mp Amanda Smith IND W45 145:41 Missing nos 12,17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.9km, climb 195m, 12 controls)
1 Peter Leake LEI M70 33:02 2 William Parkinson NOC M14 34:54 3 Mark Goodhead DVO M16 39:07 4 Tony McGraw DVO M45 40:38 5 Islay Sellar DVO W16 43:35 6 Jack Smith NOC M14 44:26 7 Jack Lord NOC M14 45:40 8 Euan Tebbutt LEI M12 47:49 9 Jessica Beresford DVO W14 48:48 ----Light Green (M only) standard----- 10 Elaine Smith NOC W50 49:40 11 Alex Ross DVO M14 55:06 12 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 57:00 13 Hilary Simpson OD W70 58:08 14 Sarah Fletcher RAFO W18 61:46 15 Susan Allard DVO W45 70:33 ----Light Green (W only) standard----- 16 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 71:57 17 Paul A Smith IND M45 72:11 18 Brenda Morgan POTOC W65 74:34 19 Peter Chick LEI M65 74:53 20 Craig Youngs RAFO M16 76:17 21 Steve Emery NOC M45 78:53 22 Claudia Smith NOC W16 79:21 23 Katherine Stuart DVO W21 116:52 mp Mathew Curzon M20 61:47 Missing nos 9-10 Maggy Heintz W21 rtd Missing nos 4-12 Christine Smith BAOC W40 rtd Missing nos 4-11 Gill Milner DVO W75 rtd Missing nos 4-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.6km, climb 155m, 15 controls)
1 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 36:38 2 Dave Bales POTOC M55 37:32 3 Rae Lomas MDOC W65 41:30 4= Roger Hodgson DVO M50 43:33 4= Elizabeth Bales POTOC W45 43:33 6 Emma Vincent DVO W18 44:21 7 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 50:11 8 Eric Porter LEI M65 52:41 9 Malcolm Duncan POTOC M75 53:43 10 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 54:36 ----Short Green (M only) standard----- 11 Neil Forrest DVO M65 56:30 12 Diana Hailey OD W65 58:13 13 Brian Ward DVO M75 58:37 14 Roger Keeling DVO M65 59:39 15 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 59:55 16 Penny Hemsted HOC W65 60:00 ----Short Green (W only) standard----- 17 Marian Padget DEE W65 60:56 18 Andy Smith DVO W40 62:10 19 John Palmer NOC M60 62:39 20 Chris Horsewill NOC W45 63:16 21 Helen Elmes DEE W16 65:44 22 Molly Smith LEI W65 75:03 23 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 78:36 24 Frank Smith OD M80 86:14 25 Di Read LOG W45 96:19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.5km, climb 205m, 16 controls)
1 Nick Malbon NOC M14 42:06 2 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 42:57 3 Martin Green MDOC M55 44:05 4 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 44:11 5 Iain Tebbutt LEI M40 44:36 6 Philip Emery NOC M40 46:33 7 Robert Shooter DVO M55 46:44 8 Kevin Kirk RAFO M16 47:11 9 Stephen Bramwell HOC M55 48:54 10 John Middler OD M55 49:55 11 Jean Sellar DVO W18 50:12 12 David Anderson LEI M70 50:18 13 Neil Fraser NOC M45 50:33 14 Martin Farr DVO M40 50:36 15 Roger Hailey OD M70 50:43 16 Andrew Tarr DEE M70 50:47 17 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 51:05 18= Jordan Webster NOC M16 51:27 18= Trevor Simpson OD M70 51:27 20 Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 52:39 21 Pauline Ward DVO W65 52:48 22 Cari Littler SYO W16 52:51 23 Chris Heaton LEI M21 52:55 24 Tony Horsewill NOC M55 53:18 25 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W14 53:21 26 Jill Croskell SYO W55 54:55 27 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 54:59 28 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 56:18 29 Peter Lomas MDOC M70 56:20 30 Gary Peet NOC M40 56:53 31 Liz Godfree DVO W60 56:56 32 Q Crow NATO M45 57:00 33 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W55 57:03 34= Edward Nicholson NOC M50 57:35 34= Janet Richardson OD W60 57:35 36 Jane Booker NOC W55 60:00 37 Pat Moody DEE W50 60:28 38 Teresa Billington DVO W40 60:34 39 Stuart Wicks DVO M40 60:37 40 Tony Buckland NOC M70 60:42 -------Green (M only) standard-------- 41 Judith Hughes WCH W40 63:12 42 Keith Streb NOC M55 63:29 43 Julie Webster NOC W45 64:11 44 Maria Roberts NOC W45 64:14 -------Green (W only) standard-------- 45 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 65:57 46 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 67:44 47 Sally Newton DVO W50 68:12 48 Samantha Vincent DVO W18 68:25 49 Helen Parkinson NOC W40 68:49 50 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 70:53 51 Ernie Williams LEI M65 70:59 52 Rachel Davis DVO W45 71:30 53 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W60 71:50 54 Thelma Spalton OD W60 72:37 55 Terry Peach DVO M65 72:50 56 Ray Stuart DVO M60 73:09 57 Hannah Horsewill NOC W14 73:11 58 Peter Berrisford RAFO M18 74:06 59 Rosie Shaw SMOC W60 74:17 60 Liz Harvey LEI W21 75:39 61 Dorothy Wilson WCH W70 77:19 62 Donald Moir LEI M75 77:46 63 Sue Bicknell OD W65 80:06 64 Alan West LEI M50 80:07 65 Julie Brook MDOC W60 81:02 66 Tony Berwick DVO M70 85:25 67 Wendy Foster NOC W45 115:50 mp Doug Dickinson DVO M65 48:03 Missing no 16 mp Rory Sellar DVO M50 48:29 Missing no 13 Stuart Allsop WHITE P M55 rtd Missing nos 8,11-15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Blue (length 4.2km, climb 250m, 19 controls)
1 Harrison McCartney OD M12 44:00 2 Judith Havenhand SYO W35 49:37 3 David Booker NOC M55 52:46 4 Stephen Wright NOC M65 53:30 5 John Robinson WCH M60 55:49 6 Mike Godfree DVO M60 56:12 7 Chris Boycott WCH M65 56:14 8 Simon Baston SYO M45 57:15 9 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 59:30 10 Peter Carey OD M65 60:47 11 John Padget DEE M65 60:50 12 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W18 61:49 13 Sue Russell DVO W45 62:38 14 Chris Houlton NOC M18 63:02 15 Michael Wood EPOC M65 63:55 16 Derek Gale DVO M65 64:01 17 Ian Grant DVO M50 65:29 -----Short Blue (M only) standard----- 18 Chris Kirkham MDOC M60 67:17 19 Sheila Carey OD W60 68:14 20 Ian Coates SYO M50 69:04 21 Jim Mitchell PFO M65 74:12 -----Short Blue (W only) standard----- 22 Kath Speak MDOC W50 76:42 23 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 80:10 24 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 82:38 25 Marian Denham POTOC W60 83:24 26 Clare Hanna LOG W45 92:21 mp Ben Crane DVO M35 50:40 Missing no 19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.1km, climb 240m, 25 controls)
1 Peter Tryner SYO M35 51:14 2 Steve Ingleby DEE M55 57:34 3 Bill Hanley SYO M55 57:47 4 Paul Morris NOC M50 58:17 5 Bruce Bryant OD M50 59:56 6 Anthony Donaldson NOC M40 62:59 7 Jaimie Buckley SYO W21 63:06 8 Dave Denness LOG M50 63:43 9 Andrew Evans DFOK M55 63:47 10 Alex Ross BOG M55 64:09 11 Tom George RAFO M18 65:35 12 Paul Armstrong DVO M55 65:55 13 John Hurley DVO M55 66:29 14 Liz Phillips OD W45 66:37 15 Brian Jackson SROC M60 68:16 16 Glynn Smith LEI M65 68:32 17 Kevin Sheridan NOC M35 68:37 18 Keith Roberts NOC M50 69:01 19 Guy Seaman SYO M60 69:20 20 Mike Gardner DVO M50 70:35 21 Keith Downing SMOC M55 70:59 22 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W40 71:06 23 Gerry Spalton OD M60 71:32 24 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 71:53 25 C Smith BAOC M45 71:58 26 Ian Cooper SYO M60 72:23 27 Chris Bosley LEI M60 72:51 28 Henry Morgan POTOC M55 72:55 29 Andy Goode WCH M55 74:53 30 Joanne Nell RAFO W45 75:23 31 Robert Hatfield NOC M60 75:27 32 Ian Watson MDOC M60 76:36 33 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 76:48 --------Blue (M only) standard-------- 34 Peter Ross MDOC M60 77:04 35 Jim Matthews WCH M55 77:17 36 Barry McGowan HOC M60 78:55 37 Colin Drury SYO M60 80:22 38 Simon Starkey LEI M50 82:09 39 Michael Nell RAFO M60 82:41 40 Pauline Tryner SYO W35 83:12 41 Kim Buxton DVO W45 85:40 42 Louise Sylva DFOK W45 86:57 43 Eva Wheeler RAFO W40 87:44 44 Peter Hornsby MOR M55 87:54 45 Colin John DVO M55 89:13 46 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 90:43 --------Blue (W only) standard-------- 47 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 94:44 48 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 95:18 49 Robert Haskins LEI M55 96:54 50 Paul Watterson HOC M60 100:05 51 Bob Elmes DEE M65 100:25 52 Kay Hughes HOC W55 110:53 mp Roger Edwards LEI M60 60:02 Missing no 11 mp John Mather LOG M40 67:54 Missing no 7 mp Richard Leake LEI M40 73:58 Missing no 7 mp John Marriott LEI M60 75:53 Missing no 18 mp Kieran Huggan NOC M16 83:02 Missing nos 23-24 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 6-25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Brown (length 5.8km, climb 320m, 28 controls)
1 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M45 61:54 2 Andy Sykes DVO M45 62:47 3 Kevin Lomas NOC M50 67:39 4 Lee Scott SYO M40 76:46 5 Graham Johnson DVO M55 77:27 6 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 78:48 7 Rob Last SYO M45 80:10 8 Ian Hughes WCH M45 83:18 9 Peter Harris HALO M50 88:19 10 Michael Lord NOC M45 92:08 ----Short Brown (M only) standard----- 11 Tony Green RAFO M50 94:25 mp Andrew Wallace NOC M50 98:09 Missing no 8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.0km, climb 380m, 30 controls)
1 Andy Simpson OD M35 57:56 2 Chris Mitchell PFO M21 59:23 3 Richard Guillaume SYO M21 59:58 4 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 61:10 5 John Duckworth DVO M40 63:49 6 Andrew Preston SYO M21 64:39 7 Stewart Fishwick IND M21 67:22 8 Liam Corner MDOC M40 68:40 9 Peter Helme BAOC M35 71:11 10 Ben Beresford DVO M16 71:16 11 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 75:30 12 Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 76:21 13 Andy Hemsted HOC M60 77:25 14 Russell Buxton DVO M50 77:30 15 Bob Dredge WRE M55 80:05 16 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 80:37 17 Anders Brahn JONKOPI M40 81:20 18 Matthew Wallace NOC M20 81:49 19 David Bennett DVO M35 81:52 -------Brown (M only) standard-------- 20 Chris McCartney OD M40 87:55 21 Andre McNally IND M21 88:11 22 David Vincent DVO M45 94:10 23 Brian Hughes HOC M60 95:12 24 Chris Littler SYO M40 96:01 25 Paul Goodhead DVO M45 98:36 26 Helen Chiswell DVO W21 103:09 27 Steve Green NOC M50 105:36 28 Matt Green NOC M16 106:32 29 Mark Webster NOC M45 110:28 30 Ian Wells LEI M55 111:56 31 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 112:48 -------Brown (W only) standard-------- mp Rhys Roberts NOC M21 79:50 Missing no 6 Andrew Jackson DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 16-30
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk