Results for EM League, Stanton Moor, 07/12/2014
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 45m, 14 controls)
1 Lewis Billington M8 18:47 2 Hannah Mather LOG W10 20:54 3 Aidan Elston M10 25:11 4 Josh Schofield M10 25:19 5 Oscar Barnby WCH M7 32:19 6 Euan Barnby WCH 33:30 7 George Fowler 46:07 --------------White standard-------------- Edward Watson M2 rtd Missing nos 3-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 65m, 10 controls)
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M10 22:07 2 Harrington Leake LEI M10 22:12 3 Libby Barber LEI W10 22:31 4 Jake Bayley ABBOTS M10 25:01 5 Lewis Billington M8 27:59 6 Reuben Lewis M6 28:03 7 Matthew McNee DVO M12 29:59 8 Peter McNee DVO M10 31:53 9 Jacob Wright EYAM M10 35:36 10 Linus Picker M11 38:29 -------------Yellow standard-------------- 11 Alice Carley NOC W10 39:44 12 Harper Picker W9 40:27 13 Becky Owen MDOC W12 47:28 14 Carol Owen MDOC W50 48:02 15 Freya Tryner SYO W7 51:29 16 Eddie Fowler + Savannah Wright M7 + W7 53:57 17 Samuel Sutherland LEI M6 58:12 18 Harrison Dodd & Cameron Bearon ABBOTS M12 62:29 19 Nicole Clarke & Chloe Stone ABBOTS W12 65:45 Gill Milner DVO W75 rtd Missing nos 1-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.6km, climb 70m, 11 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 28:09 2 Andrew Watson EREWASH M40 31:34 3 Benjamin Mather LOG M12 40:36 4 Pete Tapping & Rachel Bartlett DARK PE M60 42:16 5 Grace Pennell DVO W14 44:48 6 Joe Owens SYO M12 46:36 7 Picker Family DVO 48:51 8 Jemima Brown ABBOTS 57:46 -------------Orange standard-------------- 9 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 58:18 10 Elsie Jones + Elektra Brown ABBOTS W12 58:44 11 Matthew Griffiths & Jake Bailey ABBOTS M12 59:38 12 Leo Conway ABBOTS M10 63:43 13 Austin Hibbs ABBOTS M10 64:45 14 Peter Lewis M8 66:42 15 Stephen Hunt NOC M45 87:12 mp Donald Flynn NOC M14 51:21 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.9km, climb 105m, 13 controls)
1 James Peet NOC M14 46:56 2 Caroline Howells W35 53:44 3 Chris Owen MDOC M55 63:02 4 Kevin McNee DVO M45 63:24 5 Stephen Owen MDOC M14 64:40 6 George Carley NOC M14 66:32 -----------Light Green standard----------- 7 Henry Webb WCH M12 71:29 8 Amanda Price DVO W50 83:01 9 Tom Gill/Thomas Wigley 90:18 10 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 123:50 Monika Dent & Karen Peach DVO W10/W45 rtd Missing nos 3-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.5km, climb 105m, 12 controls)
1 Russ Fauset HOC M65 33:08 2 Iain Phillips LEI M45 34:15 3 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 34:23 4 David Bray LEI M60 37:58 5 Jane Booker NOC W60 38:31 6 Judith Holt DVO W60 39:05 7 Robert Shooter DVO M60 39:11 8 Eric Porter LEI M70 43:57 9 Chris Boycott WCH M70 48:14 10 John Woodall NOC M75 48:44 11 Susan Allard DVO W50 49:56 12 David Parkin DVO M80 53:09 13 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 54:31 14 Dave Radmore NOC M55 55:27 15 Joanne Rees W45 56:44 -----------Short Green standard----------- 16 Tony Buckland NOC M75 58:34 17 John Cooke DVO M65 62:45 18 Christine Middleton DVO W65 65:22 19 Tony Berwick DVO M75 67:02 20 Roger Eccleston M45 67:15 21 Sue Porter LEI W70 73:04 22 Diane Ford LEI W65 76:39 23 Yuko Martin SYO W55 94:21 24 Noreen Turner WRE W70 105:13 25 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 115:37 26 Pat Marston SYO W65 121:16 27 Rebekah Hugguns IND W21 130:23 mp Christina Wright W55 82:05 Missing nos 4-6 mp Brian Redding IND M50 92:57 1 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.3km, climb 115m, 14 controls)
1 Pippa Dakin SYO W16 30:55 2 Ray Collins WCH M55 35:33 3 Geff Trewin HOC M60 35:51 4 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 36:12 5 John Mather LOG M40 38:34 6 Graham Johnson DVO M55 38:58 7 Martin Green MDOC M60 40:00 8 Paul Graetz POTOC M65 40:07 9 Julie Couch EPOC W55 42:04 10 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 42:34 11 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 42:38 12 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 43:01 13 Catherine Hughes NOC W45 43:02 14 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 43:04 15 Simon Starkey LEI M55 43:59 16 Stephen Kimberley DVO M55 44:20 17 Roger Edwards LEI M60 44:34 18 Diane Jacks WRE W45 45:01 19 Judith Hughes WCH W45 45:02 20 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 45:39 21 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 45:40 22 Simon Ford LEI M70 45:42 23 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 46:01 24 Murray White DVO M45 46:38 25 David Booker NOC M60 47:46 26 Paul Armstrong DVO M60 47:48 27 Jacky Dakin SYO W50 48:09 28 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50 48:35 29 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 48:44 30 Emily Powell NOC W21 49:20 31 Simon Warrener NOC M16 49:26 32 Alison Yeates WCH W45 50:04 33 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 51:09 34 Evelyn Elmes DEE W16 51:10 35 Brian Shaw SYO M70 52:34 36 David Cooke NOC M65 54:04 37 Lester Hartmann DVO M50 54:15 --------------Green standard-------------- 38 Peter Leake LEI M75 54:43 39 David Olivant NOC M65 54:59 40 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 55:02 41= Stephen Wright NOC M65 55:57 41= Paul Wright DVO M55 55:57 43 Peter Chick LEI M70 56:31 44 John Palmer NOC M65 56:53 45 Jean Payne DEE W60 57:34 46 Pat Moody DEE W55 59:56 47 Sue Russell DVO W50 60:32 48 Jane Burgess DVO W55 61:47 49 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 61:57 50 Bob Elmes DEE M65 62:48 51 David Anderson LEI M75 64:30 52 Georgina Blair TVOC W35 64:45 53 Tony Stirland IND M45 64:55 54 Christine Robinson SYO W50 65:06 55 Sanne van Vroenhoven W18 66:23 56 Erwin van Vroenhoven M45 66:27 57 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 68:15 58 Lynden Hartmann DVO W55 69:51 59 Derek Turner WRE M75 70:18 60 Colin Drury SYO M65 70:19 61 Julie Webster NOC W50 71:15 62 Kath Speak MDOC W55 71:23 63 Clare Hanna LOG W45 73:50 64 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 77:33 65 Jen Gale DVO W65 77:36 66 Ian Hodson DVO M40 81:01 67 Dawn Moore DVO W55 81:20 68 Tom Jenkins DVO M45 85:06 69 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 86:20 70 Will Wheeler HOC M60 87:29 71 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 88:59 72 David Winser NOC M60 92:05 mp Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 59:19 Missing no 9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.0km, climb 135m, 20 controls)
1 Andy Sykes DVO M45 47:56 2 Chris Lambert SO M21 49:33 3 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 52:45 4 Mick Lucking NOC M55 54:16 5 David Vincent DVO M50 54:24 6 Anne Straube OD W35 54:42 7 Sal Chaffey DVO W45 55:30 8 Jamie Sutherland LEI M40 55:49 9 Jonathan Howell WCH M60 56:59 10 Nigel Owens SYO M45 57:06 11 Barry Houghton HOC M65 57:09 12 Dave Denness LOG M55 57:14 13 Christopher Calow DEE M60 57:33 14 Henry Morgan POTOC M60 58:06 15 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 58:58 16 Martyn James SYO M21 59:48 17 Derek Gale DVO M70 60:47 18 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 60:56 19 Richard Leake LEI M45 61:01 20 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 61:30 21 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 62:49 22 John Franklin SYO M60 63:44 23 Steve Schofield NOC M50 64:07 24 Michael Baggott HOC M60 64:25 25 Brian Hughes HOC M65 64:26 26 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 64:32 27= Dave Skidmore DVO M65 64:52 27= Alastair Paterson LEI M45 64:52 29 John Brammer DEE M55 65:12 30 Paul Hudson NOC M50 65:33 31 Daniel Roth OD M40 66:32 32 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 66:39 33 Andy Heading WHITE P M50 68:14 34 Carol Dredge WCH W55 69:35 35 Clive Wilson SYO M60 69:43 36 Madeleine Moyle BOF W21 70:14 37 Sian Calow DEE W50 71:14 38 Chris Bosley LEI M65 71:23 39 Kevin Francis EBOR M21 71:41 --------------Blue standard--------------- 40 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 72:18 41 Liz Heaton LEI W21 72:43 42 David Sissons NOC M40 72:54 43 Mary Adams WCH W55 73:20 44 Kim Buxton DVO W50 73:36 45 Jane Campbell DEE W55 76:06 46 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 76:31 47 Nicola Northcott DVO W16 77:08 48 Paul Hammond HOC M50 77:30 49 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 78:14 50 Samantha Franks SUFFOC W21 78:24 51 Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 79:58 52 Liz Godfree DVO W65 80:30 53 Keith Streb NOC M60 80:43 54 Robert Haskins LEI M60 86:14 55 Neil Adams WCH M55 86:49 56 Michael Nell RAFO M60 88:24 57 Paul Watterson HOC M60 93:46 58 Sally Dipple DVO W55 133:15 mp Adrian Griffiths WRE M45 57:40 Missing no 17 mp Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 66:15 Missing no 10 mp Eddie Speak MDOC M60 74:14 Missing no 9 mp Henry Marston SYO M65 75:17 Missing no 16 mp John Marriott LEI M65 84:56 Missing no 15 mp Arabella White IND W21 129:15 Missing no 19 Nick Taylor HOC M65 rtd Missing nos 12-16 Andrew Payne DEE M60 rtd Missing nos 7-19 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 12-19 Anthony Aram NOC M45 rtd Missing nos 9,12-20 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 rtd Missing nos 11-18,20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.3km, climb 215m, 29 controls)
1 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 51:48 2 Anthony Squire NOC M35 56:34 3 John Duckworth DVO M45 56:48 4 Richard Parkin DVO M45 59:35 5 Chris Millard DVO M21 60:12 6 Andrew Powell NOC M21 62:11 7 Peter Tryner SYO M40 63:45 8 Paul Addison DVO M55 64:01 9 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M50 66:54 10 Finn Lydon LEI M16 69:05 11 Robert Smith DVO M50 70:34 12 Nicholas Jarvis SO M18 70:37 13 Robert Normanton DEE M21 71:28 14 Rich Pigott POTOC M35 74:19 15 Ben Crane DVO M40 76:25 16 Peter Gorvett SYO M65 77:13 17 Andrew Ward BOF M21 77:25 18 Lucy Wiegand SYO W45 79:15 19 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 79:25 20 Jim Trueman MDOC M50 79:31 --------------Brown standard-------------- 21 Graham Pigott POTOC M21 79:38 22 Lee Scott SYO M45 81:06 23 Joe Uprichard DVO M16 84:43 24 Bob Dredge WCH M60 89:54 25 David Pettit DVO M21 91:01 26 Gary Peet NOC M40 92:47 27 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16 93:10 28 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 96:38 29 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 96:50 30 Simon Webb WCH M40 97:59 31 Mark Webster NOC M45 99:16 32 Stephen Martin SYO M50 100:55 33 Luke douglas DEE M20 102:03 34 John Worth TVOC M45 104:16 35 James Burton SYO M35 112:03 36 Julie Ferris LEI W45 112:35 37 Russell Buxton DVO M55 112:41 38 Ian Wells RAFO M60 116:24 39 William Chandler M40 M40 143:57 mp Ian Hughes WCH M50 66:06 Missing no 14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk