Results for EM League Event, Kedleston, 08/03/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.6km, climb 15m, 10 controls)
1 Josh Schofield M8 18:24
2 Ewan Prince M10 20:10
3 Freya Kesall EMU W8 20:23
4 Feux Jarvis M5 21:14
5 Jen Bower 23:09
6 Hebe Darwin LEI W10 23:36
7 Robyn Jarvis LEI W9 23:39
8 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 23:50
9 Charlotte Squire NOC W10 27:49
10 Alex Darwin LEI M10 29:32
11 Rory Squire NOC M10 34:01
12 George Powell DVO M4 42:41
13 Charlie Mayfield IND M7 45:55
14 Hollie Mayfield IND W5 47:33
--------------White standard---------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 10m, 13 controls)
1 Maxxine & Rhea Blythe W12 20:43
2 Hannah Mather LOG W10 22:41
3 Cameron Beaton ABBOTSH M10 23:43
4 Javed & Anna Blythe W8 23:45
5 Austin Hibbs ABBOTS M10 24:43
6 Aimee Mayfield ABBOTSH W10 24:46
7 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 24:54
8 Nicky Lewis, Pip, Lilly, Ellen 26:17
9 Alex Clements NOC M7 26:20
10 Harrison Dodd ABBOTSH M10 29:14
11 Megan Clements NOC W10 30:48
12 Benjamin Williams IND M10 30:55
--------------Yellow standard--------------
13 Jessica Williams IND W7 31:13
14 Daniel Stothard LEI M8 36:47
15 Jenny Clarke W5 37:43
16 Emily & Joseph Allan W10 40:29
17 Ella Rose Baber W4 44:43
n/c Samuel Sutherland LEI M10 47:24
18 Andy Cai & Mike Yang ABBOTS M16 49:23
19 Matthew Deakin M4 61:39
20 Kevin Allen M55 61:41
mp Rosie Deakin W7 61:10 Missing no 10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.3km, climb 25m, 12 controls)
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M12 28:29
2 Andy Parry IND M35 30:49
3 Emma Van Dam HALO W12 32:36
4 Peter Mackervoy DVO M14 33:07
5 Ben Mackervoy DVO M12 37:35
6 Elsie Jones ABBOTS W12 38:42
7 Jacob Smith HALO M14 39:24
8 Matthew Griffiths ABBOTS M12 40:41
9 Tom Hartland IND M40 44:01
10 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 45:57
--------------Orange standard--------------
11 Doreen Best SYO W65 47:41
12 Katherine Stuart Brook W21 49:47
13 Clare Labram W40 54:03
14 Helen Wightman Edge W48 54:13
15 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 54:50
16 Lee Parkin, Tara, Joe, Harry IND 58:49
17 Gemma Hopkinson W12 58:56
18 Stephen Hunt NOC M50 65:18
19 Polly Sherrff & Nick Stock W55 87:19
mp Jake Bayley & Leo Conway-Johnson ABBOTS M10 40:01 Missing no 6
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 35m, 13 controls)
n/c Richard Needham DVO M50 26:06
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 30:56
2 Ben Mather LOG M12 36:31
3 Nicholas Ingram M21 38:44
4 Amanda Price W50 40:54
5 Harrington Leake LEI M10 42:34
6 Reed Lydon LEI W14 45:22
7 Anne Leake LEI W45 47:45
8 Zoe Gordon DVO W50 48:49
9= Sarah Parkin DVO W40 49:38
9= Daisy Herd LEI W14 49:38
-----------Light Green standard------------
11 Donald Flynn NOC M16 50:36
12 John Pickles NOC M65 51:36
13 Stephen Knowles DVO M60 57:50
14 Ray Stuart DVO M65 59:55
15 Nick Cutts M50 70:23
16 Karl Phillipson LEI M21 73:31
17 Michel Johnson DVO M80 74:27
mp Charlie Alcock LEI M16 42:37 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 4.2km, climb 35m, 12 controls)
n/c Steve Schofield NOC M50 28:55
1 Wendy Billing SYO W50 38:04
2 Benjamn Thomas M21 38:08
3 Callum Bott M21 39:20
4 Gerry Spalton OD M65 39:51
5 Ann Armistead DVO W65 40:25
6 Rebecca Mead DVO W21 40:33
7 Laurence White M21 41:05
8 Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 42:29
9 Sanne van Vroenhoven W18 43:46
10 Erwin van Vroenhoven M45 43:50
11 David Bentley M50 44:27
12 Alex Moody M18 45:35
13 Ed Brook IND W30 46:14
14 Eric Porter LEI M70 46:15
15 Ernie Williams LEI M70 46:36
16 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 46:48
17 David Parkin DVO M80 46:52
18 Terry Peach DVO M70 47:39
19 Jim Mitchell PFO M70 47:46
20 Pauline Ward DVO W70 47:55
21 Mike Fairburn PFO M75 48:23
22 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 48:39
23 John Shaw SMOC M65 49:42
24 Sue Porter LEI W70 50:11
25 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 50:31
26 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 51:23
27 Jackie Page EPOC W65 52:41
28 Doug Peel WCH M75 53:31
29 Thelma Spalton OD W65 54:12
30 Alison Hayes DVO W50 54:23
31 John Woodall NOC M75 55:31
32 Jan Ellis MDOC W65 56:12
-----------Short Green standard------------
33 Marie South LEI W65 57:28
34 Alan Heron SELOC M80 58:08
35 Roger Keeling DVO M70 62:28
36 Diane Ford LEI W65 64:30
37 Tony Berwick DVO M75 66:16
38 Lorna Cutts LEI W55 73:44
39 Claire Newey DVO W35 79:54
40 Karen Hillier DVO W45 80:21
mp Molly Smith LEI W70 59:40 Missing no 12
Brian Ward DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 5-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.1km, climb 75m, 16 controls)
1 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 34:54
2 Iain Phillips LEI M45 38:39
3 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 39:05
4 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 40:07
5 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 40:15
6 Simon Ford LEI M70 40:29
7 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 40:43
8 Paul Armstrong DVO M60 41:12
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 41:18
10 Kiran Coolican LEI M21 41:30
11 Ashleigh Howells LEI W16 41:34
12 Colin Best SYO M65 41:37
13 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 42:43
14 Stephen Mead DVO M55 42:44
15 Paul Young DVO M35 43:06
16 Liz Godfree DVO W65 43:33
17 Dawn Moore DVO W60 43:43
18 John Marriott LEI M65 43:45
19 Roger Edwards LEI M65 43:49
20 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 43:54
21 Larry South LEI M65 43:55
22 Ellie Bales POTOC W16 43:56
23 Mike Godfree DVO M65 44:16
24 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 44:26
25 Elisabeth Graham W40 44:38
26 Lester Hartmann DVO M55 44:51
27 Peter Leake LEI M75 44:52
28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 45:13
29 Karen Howells LEI W40 45:15
30 Chris Simmonds HALO M50 45:32
31 Ian Hodson DVO M40 45:37
32 Claire Selby DVO W40 46:46
33 Tony Stirland DVO M40 46:52
34 Sue Russell DVO W50 46:55
35 Jane Booker NOC W60 47:18
36 Jim Knight WCH M65 47:41
37 Caroline Howells DVO W35 47:46
38 Paul Stothard LEI M50 48:11
39 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 48:23
40 Trudy Crosby LOG W55 50:08
41 Gary Kelsall EMU M40 51:13
42 Neil Croasdell EPOC M65 51:21
43 Toby Manning LEI M60 51:59
44 Lynden Hartmann DVO W60 52:04
--------------Green standard---------------
45 Felicity Manning LEI W60 53:11
46 David Mawdsley MDOC M70 53:14
47 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 53:15
48 Judith Berry DVO W50 53:47
49 Val Johnson DVO W55 55:10
50 Ann Harris SMOC W60 55:14
51 Kate Lowndes W21 55:30
52 David Anderson LEI M75 55:58
53 Tony Gordon DVO M55 56:15
54 Christine Elliott NOC W55 56:38
55 Donna Hawkins DVO W50 58:55
56 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 59:20
57 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 59:41
58 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 60:21
59 Jen Gale DVO W65 60:32
60 Wendy West LEI W50 61:31
61 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 61:33
62 Steve Edgar LEI M45 62:06
63 Ros James SMOC W50 63:17
64 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 64:26
65 David Walker MDOC M70 67:15
66 John Cooke DVO M65 71:42
67 Wendy Foster NOC W50 77:17
mp Camilla Darwin LEI W45 57:57 Missing no 11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.4km, climb 105m, 18 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 44:05
2 Karl Marshall SYO M45 44:31
3 Matthew Litchfield NOC M35 45:09
4 Andrew Henderson LEI M50 46:47
5 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 47:19
6 Ben Crane DVO M40 47:27
7 Paul Hudson NOC M50 47:41
8 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 47:49
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 48:36
10 Ella Gilbert NOR W18 49:16
11 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 49:51
12 Matt White LEI M45 50:30
13= Ian Howells LEI M50 50:48
13= George Van Dam HALO M14 50:48
15 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 51:36
16 Sally Calland WIM W40 51:50
17 Paul Van Dam HALO M50 52:23
18 Tony Udris SYO M45 52:48
19 Jamie Sutherland LEI M45 54:04
20 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 54:07
21 Richard Leake LEI M45 54:09
22 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 55:22
23 Dave Bales POTOC M60 55:41
24 David Booker NOC M60 55:43
25 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 55:49
26 Alex Smith HALO M45 56:07
27= Trish Lydon LEI W45 56:14
27= Catherine Hughes NOC W45 56:14
29 Murray White DVO M45 57:24
30 Kevin Sheridan NOC M40 57:46
31 Glynn Smith LEI M70 59:25
32 Mike Gardner DVO M55 59:26
33 John Williams MDOC M60 60:20
34 Joanna Goodhead DVO W18 60:48
35 Robert Haskins LEI M60 60:59
36 Richard Needham DVO M50 61:10
37 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 62:45
38 Liz Heaton LEI W21 62:49
39= Benjamin May SYO M21 63:04
39= Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 63:04
41 Gerry Riley POTOC M55 63:09
42 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 63:28
43 Adrian Northcott DVO M50 63:29
44 Jonathan Payman DVO M21 64:07
45 Alan West LEI M55 64:12
46 Derek Gale DVO M70 64:28
47 David Sissons NOC M40 65:02
48= Robert Jackson NOC M50 65:48
48= Derek Herd LEI M45 65:48
---------------Blue standard---------------
50 Simon Davis DVO M50 68:19
51 Kim Buxton DVO W50 69:16
52 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 70:15
53 Rachel Davis DVO W50 70:49
54 Hazel Hindle MDOC W50 73:20
55 Nicole Schmid LEI W21 73:25
56 Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 80:56
57 Louise Remmington DVO W21 96:30
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 10.3km, climb 140m, 21 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M45 53:40
2 Chris Millard DVO M21 56:57
3 Liam Corner MDOC M45 60:47
4 Sam Roberts M20 61:57
5 Kevin Lomas NOC M55 62:50
6 Rob Moody POTOC M21 62:53
7 Howard Alcock LEI M45 64:24
8 Mark Goodhead DVO M20 64:59
9 John Mather LOG M45 65:26
10 David Pettit DVO M21 65:42
11 James Mellor NOC M18 66:44
12 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 67:26
13 Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 69:16
14 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 69:49
15 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 71:56
16 David Bennett DVO M40 73:24
17 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 76:16
18 Richard Naish DVO M50 76:36
--------------Brown standard---------------
19 James Prince EMU M40 81:49
20 Russell Buxton DVO M55 85:13
21 ian wells RAFO M60 87:11
22 Pete Tapping DARK PE M60 93:42
dsq David Goddard BARROW M40 No Finish
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk