All Results Test

All Results Test


Notice: Undefined index: results_year in /home/lz876m5bba03/public_html/wp-content/themes/gridlove-child/JC_database_functions.php on line 8554

Eyam Moor 21 January 2024
Ashbourne Urban 1 January 2024
Alvaston 30 November 2023
Linacre 25 November 2023
Chaddesden Park 11 November 2023
Longshaw 8 October 2023
Club Champs Shipley 23 September 2023
Kedleston 10 September 2023
Allestree Park 8 July 2023
Markeaton Park 24 June 2023
Carsington Pastures 11 June 2023
Darley Park 27 May 2023
Arboretum and Normanton Parks 23 April 2023
Buxton Urban 23 April 2023
Birchen Edge 25 February 2023
Dronfield Urban 2 January 2023
Allestree Park 13 November 2022
Brierley Forest Park 15 October 2022
British School Score Champs 8 October 2022
Calke 25 September 2022
Belper Urban 31 July 2022
Darley Park Local Event 28 May 2022
Black Rocks 15 May 2022
Swadlincote Woodlands 7 May 2022
Stanton Moor EM Champs 20 March 2022
Chatsworth Middle Distance UKOL 29 January 2022
Melbourne Urban 2 January 2022
Hardwick Hall 28 November 2021
Foremark Resvr 20 November 2021
Holmebrook Valley Park 23 October 2021
Kedleston 26 September 2021
St Elphin's 18 September 2021
Hardwick Try-O 25 August 2021
Chinley Churn 27 June 2021
Rosliston 20 June 2021
Wirksworth & The Stone Centre 13 June 2021
Elvaston Castle Country park 23 May 2021
Markeaton 15 May 2021
Grangewood 25 October 2020
Shipley Country Park 10 October 2020
Holmebrook 9 September 2020
Linacre EM League 8 March 2020
Lindop EM League Event 23 February 2020
Ashbourne Running Club 30 January 2020
Wirksworth Urban 1 January 2020
Whitworth Park 14 December 2019
Duffield MapRun 4 December 2019
Allestree Park 1 December 2019
Hall Leys Park 2 November 2019
Longshaw 26 October 2019
Markeaton Park 28 September 2019
British Middle Champs 15 September 2019
Ilam NT Try O 28 August 2019
Rosliston Forestry Centre 17 August 2019
Swadlincote Woods 10 August 2019
Foremark Reservoir 20 July 2019
Staunton Harold 13 July 2019
Carsington Stones Island 6 July 2019
Darley Park 29 June 2019
Hall Leys Park 22 June 2019
Allestree Urban 16 June 2019
DVO Club Championships 15 June 2019
Holmebrook Valley Park 8 June 2019
Alvaston Park 1 June 2019
Whitworth Park -DVO Summer Series 25 May 2019
John Port Evening Event 22 May 2019
Calke Park EM League/YB Trophy Heat 19 May 2019
Crich Chase, EM League 24 March 2019
Birchen Edge 10 February 2019
Alfreton Park 9 February 2019
Derby West 1 January 2019
Oakwood Urban 9 December 2018
Linacre 18 November 2018
Shipley Park 10 November 2018
Alfreton Park 27 October 2018
Grangewood 14 October 2018
West Park 8 September 2018
Hardwick NT Try O 29 August 2018
Longshaw Try O 22 August 2018
Rosliston South Derbyshire 4 18 August 2018
NT Try O 1 - Ilam 15 August 2018
Swadlincote Woodlands, South Derbyshire 3 11 August 2018
Foremark 21 July 2018
Staunton Harold 14 July 2018
Hall Leys Park, Matlock 4 July 2018
Bottom Moor 27 June 2018
South Derbys Primary Champs 20 June 2018
Whitesprings 20 June 2018
Stanton Moor 17 June 2018
Farley Moor 14 June 2018
Oker Hill 6 June 2018
WOD Whitworth Park - Morning 23 May 2018
WOD Whitworth Park Afternoon 23 May 2018
WOD Whitworth Park - Evening 23 May 2018
Derby Parks Challenge - Event 4 5 May 2018
QEGS Primary Schools 4 May 2018
Elvaston Castle 28 April 2018
Hardwick EM League 15 April 2018
Derby Parks 2 - Darley Park 7 April 2018
Derby Parks Challenge - Event 1 24 March 2018
Oker Hill 10 March 2018
Holmebrook Valley Country Park 3 February 2018
East Midlands Champs (2017), Bretton Clough & Eyam Moor 28 January 2018
Lea Green 13 January 2018
Buxton Urban 1 January 2018
Whitworth Park 16 December 2017
Ilam Club Champs 25 November 2017
Stones Island 18 November 2017
Chesterfield (Holmebrook Valley) 29 October 2017
Alfreton Park 14 October 2017
Shipley Park 30 September 2017
Kedleston 24 September 2017
Openwoodgate/Belper School 18 September 2017
S. Derbyshire & Nat. Trust Final Standings 4 September 2017
NT Try O Longshaw 30 August 2017
Ilam Try-O 23 August 2017
Rosliston 19 August 2017
Hardwick NT Try O 16 August 2017
Swadlincote Woodlands 12 August 2017
1 August 2017
Foremark Reservoir 22 July 2017
Staunton Harold 15 July 2017
Whitworth Park 12 July 2017
Oker Hill 5 July 2017
Longstone Moor 2 July 2017
40 Acre Wood 28 June 2017
Whitesprings 21 June 2017
Lea Green 14 June 2017
Bottom Moor 7 June 2017
World Orienteering Day - Highfields 24 May 2017
World Orienteering Day - Whitworth Park Morning 24 May 2017
World Orienteering Day - Whitworth Park Afternoon 24 May 2017
Calke Park 21 May 2017
Derby Parks Challenge Explorer Awards - final standings 8 May 2017
Derby Parks Challenge - Event 4 6 May 2017
Derby Parks Challenge - Event 3 22 April 2017
Crich Chase EM League 9 April 2017
Derby Parks Challenge - Event 2 8 April 2017
Derby Parks Challenge - Event 1 25 March 2017
QEGS Primary Schools 17 March 2017
Thorpe Pastures Military League Event 1 March 2017
Lindop EM League 26 February 2017
Poolsbrook 18 February 2017
Shining Cliff 29 January 2017
40 Acre Wood 21 January 2017
Belper Urban 2 January 2017
Eyam Moor 11 December 2016
Oker Hill 3 December 2016
Wirksworth EM Urban League 20 November 2016
Grangewood 22 October 2016
Club Champs 15 October 2016
Grangewood 1 October 2016
Chinley Churn Level B 25 September 2016
Try O, Ilam 31 August 2016
Longshaw Try O 24 August 2016
Foremark Reservoir Informal Event 20 August 2016
John Port Informal Event 11 July 2016
Rosliston 22 June 2016
Carsington Pastures 18 June 2016
Staunton Harold 11 June 2016
QEGS - Ilam 11 May 2016
Swadlincote Woodlands 7 May 2016
Calke Park 24 April 2016
Repton 22 April 2016
Broomfield Informal Event 16 April 2016
Darley Park 19 March 2016
Hardwick Military League Event 16 March 2016
Longshaw Level B 6 March 2016
Longshaw NT Challenge 20 February 2016
Hardwick Night Event 6 February 2016
Hardwick Informal Event 6 February 2016
Ashbourne Urban 1 January 2016
EMJOS Event Bramcote 20 December 2015
Longstone Moor 13 December 2015
Birchen Edge East Midlands Championships 29 November 2015
Matlock Urban 15 November 2015
Club Champs - Carsington Pastures 3 October 2015
Chinley Churn 27 September 2015
Darley Park Informal Event 12 September 2015
Chinley Churn 1 September 2015
Longshaw Try Orienteering 19 August 2015
Ilam Try Orienteering 12 August 2015
Shipley, Derbyshire Schools Champs 11 July 2015
South Derbyshire Primary School Relay 8 July 2015
Chesterfield Urban 14 June 2015
Allestree Informal Event 16 May 2015
Cromford Moor YBT Heat 26 April 2015
Broomfield Informal Event 21 March 2015
Kedleston EM League Event 8 March 2015
Hardwick Hall Informal Event 28 February 2015
Calke Night Event 14 February 2015
Foremark - Informal Event 7 February 2015
Cambridge Woods 24 January 2015
Crich Chase 18 January 2015
Ilkeston Urban Event 1 January 2015
Rosliston Night event 13 December 2014
Stanton Moor 7 December 2014
Abbotsholme EM Sprint Champs 29 November 2014
Darley Park 22 November 2014
Oakwood EM Urban League 16 November 2014
Midland Champs 26 October 2014
Elvaston Castle Country Park 18 October 2014
Club Champs Birchen Edge 27 September 2014
EM League Event Longstone Moor 21 September 2014
Swadlincote Woodlands Informal Event 13 September 2014
Rosliston Informal Event 16 August 2014
Longshaw Try-O 6 August 2014
South Derbyshire Primary Schools Champs 9 July 2014
Carsington Pastures 22 June 2014
Markeaton Schools Champs 7 June 2014
Matlock Urban 11 May 2014
Ilam Park Informal Event 10 May 2014
Allestree Park 27 April 2014
Black Rocks Informal Event 12 April 2014
Shining Cliff 30 March 2014
Bradley Wood Informal Event 22 March 2014
Pools Brook Country Park 15 March 2014
EM League Lindop 23 February 2014
Matlock Moor 19 January 2014
Bakewell Urban 1 January 2014
Shipley Country Park Night Event 7 December 2013
British Schools Orienteering Championship 17 November 2013
Kedleston 13 October 2013
Club Champs - Longstone Moor 28 September 2013
Hardwick 8 September 2013
Swadlincote Woodlands 17 August 2013
Buxton EM Urban League 21 July 2013
Ilam Country Park 13 July 2013
Allestree Park - Derbyshire Schools Champs 29 June 2013
Whitworth Park Mini Event 19 June 2013
Black Rocks 2 June 2013
Rosliston 25 May 2013
Chesterfield Urban 12 May 2013
British Middle Distance 21 April 2013
Black Rocks Informal Event 6 April 2013
Bradley Wood Informal Event 9 March 2013
Crich Chase EM League 24 February 2013
Calke Park 27 January 2013
Matlock Urban 1 January 2013
Farley Moor 15 December 2012
Eyam and Bretton Clough 25 November 2012
Ilam Park 17 November 2012
Hardwick Night Event 17 November 2012
Carsington 28 October 2012
Club Handicap Championships Hardwick 13 October 2012
Wirksworth East Midlands Urban League 7 October 2012
Shipley 22 September 2012
Poolsbrook 15 September 2012
Longshaw EM League 9 September 2012
Rosliston Level D 12 August 2012
Black Rocks 14 July 2012
Swadlincote Woodlands 30 June 2012
Derbyshire School Champs, Darley Park 23 June 2012
Footpath Relay 16 June 2012
Allestree EM League 10 June 2012
Ambergate, Nether Heage & Lower Hartshay Urban 30 May 2012
Buxton Urban / Pavilion Gardens 27 May 2012
Markeaton Park 12 May 2012
Elvaston Castle Country Park 29 April 2012
Riber Hillside 15 April 2012
Broomfield 14 April 2012
Queens Park and Chesterfield 17 March 2012
Lindop 26 February 2012
Hall Leys Park Matlock 18 February 2012
Shining Cliff Level C Event 15 January 2012
Wirksworth Urban 1 January 2012
Allestree Park Night Event 3 December 2011
Calke Park 20 November 2011
Crich Chase Coaching 22 October 2011
Compass Sport Cup Final 16 October 2011
Club Handicap Champs 1 October 2011
Carsington Pastures 25 September 2011
Shipley Country Park 21 August 2011
Queens Park 15 July 2011
Swadlincote 2 July 2011
Elvaston 1 July 2011
Footpath Relay 25 June 2011
Markeaton Park 24 June 2011
Derbyshire Schools Champs 22 June 2011
Shipley Country Park 18 June 2011
Pavilion Gardens 17 June 2011
Hall Leys Park 15 June 2011
Etwall - John Port School 1 June 2011
Kedleston 22 May 2011
Allestree Park 20 May 2011
Ilam Park 7 May 2011
Repton 4 May 2011
Rosliston 30 April 2011
Darley Park 27 April 2011
Crich EMOA League Event 17 April 2011
Hall Leys Park 16 April 2011
Poolsbrook 9 April 2011
Ambergate & Crich 30 March 2011
Buxton Pavilion Gardens 26 March 2011
Hardwick 6 March 2011
Elvaston Castle 26 February 2011
Shining Cliff 12 February 2011
Eyam Moor 22 January 2011
Holmebrook Park 15 January 2011
Ripley Streets 1 January 2011
Buxton Mini League 2 14 December 2010
Stanton Moor 31 October 2010
Bottom Moor 23 October 2010
Buxton Mini League 1 19 October 2010
Club Champs 2010 9 October 2010
Carsington Pastures 19 September 2010
Littlemoor 11 September 2010
NE Derbyshire Schools Champs 16 July 2010
Holmebrook 11 July 2010
Oakwood Urban Event 30 June 2010
Amber Valley Primary Schools 30 June 2010
Bakewell Street Score 26 June 2010
Elvaston 19 June 2010
Darley Park 12 June 2010
Ilam Park 5 June 2010
Derby City Primary Schools Championships 27 May 2010
Cromford 9 May 2010
Holmebrook 24 April 2010
Buxton 24 April 2010
Darley Park 18 April 2010
Queens Park 10 April 2010
Wirksworth Street O 31 March 2010
Buxton mini league4 30 March 2010
Crich Chase 28 March 2010
Markeaton Park 20 March 2010
Allestree 14 February 2010
Brabyns Park training 6 February 2010
Hardwick Night Event 30 January 2010
Poolsbrook 23 January 2010
Darley Dale Streets 1 January 2010
Shipley 19 December 2009
Eyam Moor and VHI 15 November 2009
VHI Relays 14 November 2009
Hardwick Club Champs 3 October 2009
Belper Street O 30 September 2009
Buxton 26 September 2009
Calke 20 September 2009
Bakewell 29 July 2009
Pleasley Adventure Games 19 July 2009
Shipley 4 July 2009
Hardwick 28 June 2009
Carsington Pastures 7 June 2009
Riber Hillside 40th Anniversay Score 6 June 2009
West Hallam Path O 29 April 2009
Darley Park 28 March 2009
Stanton Moor 7 March 2009
Elvaston 21 February 2009
Lindop 8 February 2009
Holmebrook 31 January 2009
Melbourne 1 January 2009
Ashbourne 31 December 2008
Whitesprings 14 December 2008
Shining Cliff Badge event 16 November 2008
Markeaton Park 18 October 2008
Club Champs 28 September 2008
Buxton Pavilion Gardens 27 September 2008
Black Rocks 20 September 2008
Kedleston 7 September 2008
Crich Street O 30 July 2008
Matlock Street O 13 July 2008
Darley Park 5 July 2008
Allestree Street O 29 June 2008
Carsington 22 June 2008
Derbyshire Schools Champs Elvaston 21 June 2008
Ashbourne Street O 15 June 2008
Ilam Hall 7 June 2008
Derby Schools Champs 2008 22 May 2008
Hardwick Park 18 May 2008
Shipley Park 19 April 2008
Crich 2 March 2008
Farley Moor 23 February 2008
Calke 3 February 2008
Wirksworth 30 January 2008
Poolsbrook 26 January 2008
Bakewell 1 January 2008
Longshaw National Event 9 December 2007
Linacre 18 November 2007
Carsington 30 September 2007
Stanton 2 August 2007
Kedleston 16 June 2007
Rosliston 9 June 2007
Foremark 1 June 2007
Derby Schools Champs 24 May 2007
Ilam 12 May 2007
Riber Hillside 29 April 2007
Stanton 3 March 2007
Lindop 11 February 2007
Farley Moor 3 February 2007
Eyam Moor 27 January 2007
Ashbourne Street 1 January 2007
Allestree 29 November 2006
Bottom Moor 11 November 2006
Rosliston 21 October 2006
Calke Park 24 September 2006
Shipley Park 9 September 2006
Hardwick Park 16 July 2006
Black Rocks 2 June 2006
Crich 21 May 2006
Riber Hillside 12 May 2006
Ilam Hall 29 April 2006
Belper Street 29 March 2006
Elvaston 4 March 2006
Carsington 19 February 2006
Farley Moor 11 February 2006
Linacre 8 January 2006
Wirksworth 2 January 2006
Stanton Moor 6 November 2005
Bottom Moor 24 September 2005
DVO Club Champs 17 September 2005
Pleasley Vale NE Derbyshire Youth Games 27 July 2005
Crich Street event 24 July 2005
Elvaston 15 July 2005
Crich Chase 8 July 2005
West Park 1 July 2005
Rosliston 24 June 2005
Kedleston 5 June 2005
Ilam Hall 14 May 2005
Crich Chase 24 April 2005
Black Rocks 19 March 2005
Longshaw 6 March 2005
West Park 26 February 2005
Shipley Park 17 February 2005
Whitesprings 30 January 2005
Belper Street event 3 January 2005
Eyam Moor 5 December 2004
Hardwick Park 4 December 2004
Cromford 24 October 2004
Drum Hill 13 October 2004
Calke Park 12 September 2004
Derbyshire Schools Champs - Holmbrook 10 July 2004
Farley Moor Summer Series 25 June 2004
Foremark 13 June 2004
Carsington Pastures 13 June 2004
Elvaston Castle Summer Series 11 June 2004
Crich Chase 25 April 2004
Shining Cliff 25 January 2004
Hardwick Park event 1 January 2004
Wirksworth Street event 28 December 2003
Stanton Moor 16 November 2003
Allestree Park Night event 15 November 2003
Bottom Moor 28 September 2003
Crich Chase 11 July 2003
Club Champs Carsington 6 July 2003
Drum Hill 27 June 2003
Harvester Trophy 15 June 2003
Foremark 7 June 2003
Linacre 23 May 2003
Darley Park 16 May 2003
Farley Moor 10 May 2003
Chatsworth Badge Event 14 April 2003
Black Rocks 29 March 2003
Whitesprings 8 February 2003
Shipley Park 1 January 2003
Eyam Moor 8 November 2002
Allestree 3 November 2002
Club Champs 6 October 2002
Poulter 22 September 2002
Linacre 5 July 2002
Holmbrook Valley Park 18 May 2002
Bottom Moor 25 April 2002
Crich Chase colour coded 21 April 2002
Cromford 20 April 2002
Foremark Bike O 23 March 2002
Shipley Park 9 March 2002
Shining Cliff Badge 3 March 2002
Hartington Bike O 2 February 2002
Farley Park 19 January 2002
Wirksworth Street event 6 January 2002
Carsington Pastures 2 December 2001
Elvaston night event 3 November 2001
Poulter Schools event 6 October 2001
Cromford 23 September 2001
Chaddesden Park Summer series event 20 July 2001
Club Handicap event Linacre 15 July 2001
Darley Park Summer series event 6 July 2001
Markeaton Park Summer series event 22 June 2001
Chesterfield Street 'O' 17 June 2001
Hardwick Park 14 June 2001
Bike O 10 June 2001
Derbyshire Youth Games 9 June 2001
Allestree Park Summer series event 8 June 2001
Ilkeston Street 'O' 3 June 2001
Matlock Street 'O' 20 May 2001
Ashbourne Street 'O' 6 May 2001
West Park 28 April 2001
Belper Street 'O' 22 April 2001
Derby Street 'O' 18 March 2001
Markeaton Park 10 March 2001
Shipley Park 10 February 2001
Holmebrook and Linacre 21 January 2001
Allestree test 2 December 0
Derby Parks Challenge - Event 4 5 May 0

Future events

Saturday 8 June 2024
Darley Park

Thursday 13 June 2024
Littleover

Saturday 22 June 2024
Allestree Park

Recent results

Sunday 19 May 2024
Hardwick Park

Sunday 3 March 2024
Shipley Country Park

Saturday 10 February 2024
Elvaston Castle

Routegadget (view routes)

MapRun Results

Join DVO

Derwent Valley Orienteers are a friendly, active club with members throughout Derbyshire.

We welcome new members whatever your experience and can help you learn orienteering and how to improve, either informally or through coaching.

Learn more

Newcomers

You can subscribe to receive information about future events suitable for novices.

Subscribe

We’re supported by the Orienteering Foundation

In 2023, thanks to a grant from the Orienteering Foundation, our Club is focusing on offering training courses for newcomers and help at local events in the Derby Area and beyond, but open to people from across Derbyshire.